Skip to content

Roubaix Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1769700, DENVER, CO

Roubaix Capital, LLC reported $208,373,445 across 51 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 31.78% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001769700-25-000006

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$208M
Holdings
51
Top 10 weight
31.78%
New
23
Sold out
22

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GTLSnew+42,136$6.94M
SXTnew+65,619$6.46M
MGNInew+260,735$6.29M
FNDnew+62,485$4.75M
OLEDnew+27,920$4.31M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ATEXexited-161,706-$5.92M
COLDexited-258,403-$5.55M
CCCexited-611,801-$5.52M
PACKexited-995,098-$5.39M
MIDDexited-30,827-$4.69M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001769700-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $208,373,445, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TATTTAT TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 190,606 shares; 2025Q2: 234,664 shares 234,664$7.17M3.44%+44,058Timeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 42,136 shares 42,136$6.94M3.33%newTimeline
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 599,485 shares; 2025Q2: 659,590 shares 659,590$6.86M3.29%+60,105Timeline
NPKINPK INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 617,079 shares; 2024Q4: 887,403 shares; 2025Q1: 917,775 shares; 2025Q2: 803,366 shares 803,366$6.84M3.28%-114,409Timeline
SAROSTANDARDAERO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 168,366 shares; 2025Q1: 247,685 shares; 2025Q2: 206,912 shares 206,912$6.55M3.14%-40,773Timeline
AGYSAGILYSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 67,742 shares; 2025Q2: 56,708 shares 56,708$6.5M3.12%-11,034Timeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 65,619 shares 65,619$6.46M3.1%newTimeline
BELFBBEL FUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,399 shares; 2024Q4: 82,769 shares; 2025Q1: 70,280 shares; 2025Q2: 64,612 shares 64,612$6.31M3.03%-5,668Timeline
PKEPARK AEROSPACE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 386,250 shares; 2024Q4: 455,797 shares; 2025Q1: 467,484 shares; 2025Q2: 426,786 shares 426,786$6.3M3.03%-40,698Timeline
MGNIMAGNITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 260,735 shares 260,735$6.29M3.02%newTimeline
TRSTRIMAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 211,472 shares; 2025Q2: 212,822 shares 212,822$6.09M2.92%+1,350Timeline
LQDTLIQUIDITY SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 96,811 shares; 2025Q2: 244,550 shares 244,550$5.77M2.77%+147,739Timeline
NOVTNOVANTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,742 shares; 2025Q2: 44,401 shares 44,401$5.72M2.75%+18,659Timeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,804 shares; 2024Q4: 54,145 shares; 2025Q1: 31,531 shares; 2025Q2: 53,526 shares 53,526$5.32M2.55%+21,995Timeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 76,325 shares; 2025Q2: 60,633 shares 60,633$5.24M2.51%-15,692Timeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 62,485 shares 62,485$4.75M2.28%newTimeline
RDNTRADNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 85,849 shares; 2025Q2: 81,984 shares 81,984$4.67M2.24%-3,865Timeline
ORAORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 71,082 shares; 2025Q2: 54,355 shares 54,355$4.55M2.18%-16,727Timeline
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,920 shares 27,920$4.31M2.07%newTimeline
IRMDIRADIMED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 48,126 shares; 2025Q2: 71,497 shares 71,497$4.27M2.05%+23,371Timeline
LSCCLATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,177 shares; 2024Q4: 81,284 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 86,370 shares 86,370$4.23M2.03%newTimeline
DCODUCOMMUN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 51,104 shares 51,104$4.22M2.03%newTimeline
UMBFUMB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 39,194 shares 39,194$4.12M1.98%newTimeline
LASRNLIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 203,274 shares 203,274$4M1.92%newTimeline
AEISADVANCED ENERGY INDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 48,530 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 29,179 shares 29,179$3.87M1.86%newTimeline
MIRMIRION TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 385,130 shares; 2024Q4: 136,640 shares; 2025Q1: 379,098 shares; 2025Q2: 166,347 shares 166,347$3.58M1.72%-212,751Timeline
JBIJANUS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 562,969 shares; 2025Q2: 424,804 shares 424,804$3.46M1.66%-138,165Timeline
KRMNKARMAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 70,968 shares; 2025Q2: 68,480 shares 68,480$3.45M1.66%-2,488Timeline
KNFKNIFE RIVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 42,593 shares; 2025Q1: 33,267 shares; 2025Q2: 42,090 shares 42,090$3.44M1.65%+8,823Timeline
CERTCERTARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 269,071 shares; 2025Q2: 283,208 shares 283,208$3.31M1.59%+14,137Timeline
RGENREPLIGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 34,871 shares; 2025Q2: 26,459 shares 26,459$3.29M1.58%-8,412Timeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,581 shares 22,581$3.25M1.56%newTimeline
KRNTKORNIT DIGITAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,012 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 156,730 shares 156,730$3.12M1.5%newTimeline
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,054 shares; 2024Q4: 31,345 shares; 2025Q1: 32,034 shares; 2025Q2: 21,453 shares 21,453$3.11M1.49%-10,581Timeline
ACVAACV AUCTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 174,328 shares; 2024Q4: 187,742 shares; 2025Q1: 222,295 shares; 2025Q2: 181,589 shares 181,589$2.95M1.41%-40,706Timeline
AAONAAON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 39,250 shares 39,250$2.89M1.39%newTimeline
CGNXCOGNEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,764 shares; 2024Q4: 90,939 shares; 2025Q1: 100,528 shares; 2025Q2: 91,105 shares 91,105$2.89M1.39%-9,423Timeline
REALTHE REALREAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 595,449 shares 595,449$2.85M1.37%newTimeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 175,284 shares 175,284$2.8M1.35%newTimeline
SITMSITIME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,587 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,442 shares; 2025Q2: 12,618 shares 12,618$2.69M1.29%-6,824Timeline
SWIMLATHAM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 761,541 shares; 2024Q4: 741,637 shares; 2025Q1: 328,455 shares; 2025Q2: 405,529 shares 405,529$2.59M1.24%+77,074Timeline
XMTRXOMETRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 82,054 shares; 2025Q2: 69,366 shares 69,366$2.34M1.12%-12,688Timeline
RXORXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 148,728 shares 148,728$2.34M1.12%newTimeline
SGSWEETGREEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 156,619 shares 156,619$2.33M1.12%newTimeline
VRNSVARONIS SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,458 shares 45,458$2.31M1.11%newTimeline
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,370 shares; 2024Q4: 88,815 shares; 2025Q1: 82,353 shares; 2025Q2: 45,009 shares 45,009$2.21M1.06%-37,344Timeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 88,379 shares 88,379$2.2M1.06%newTimeline
GHMGRAHAM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 44,196 shares 44,196$2.19M1.05%newTimeline
TKNOALPHA TEKNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 416,416 shares; 2024Q4: 204,709 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 439,938 shares 439,938$2.16M1.04%newTimeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 36,566 shares 36,566$1.65M0.79%newTimeline
MECMAYVILLE ENGR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 101,138 shares 101,138$1.61M0.77%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ATEXANTERIX INC161,706$5.92Mshares
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INC258,403$5.55Mshares
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HL611,801$5.52Mshares
PACKRANPAK HOLDINGS CORP995,098$5.39Mshares
MIDDMIDDLEBY CORP30,827$4.69Mshares
HAEHAEMONETICS CORP MASS73,652$4.68Mshares
AINALBANY INTL CORP66,117$4.56Mshares
TTANSERVICETITAN INC42,330$4.03Mshares
OECORION S.A.305,312$3.95Mshares
FLSFLOWSERVE CORP75,096$3.67Mshares
CTLPCANTALOUPE INC406,405$3.2Mshares
INMDINMODE LTD178,978$3.18Mshares
FRPTFRESHPET INC37,888$3.15Mshares
WEXWEX INC19,902$3.13Mshares
FROGJFROG LTD96,928$3.1Mshares
ALITALIGHT INC520,914$3.09Mshares
NEOGNEOGEN CORP352,280$3.05Mshares
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP10,681$2.13Mshares
DORMDORMAN PRODS INC17,677$2.13Mshares
PATKPATRICK INDS INC24,063$2.03Mshares
AIPARTERIS INC281,450$1.94Mshares
MTLSMATERIALISE NV393,909$1.94Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001769700-25-000006 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set