Skip to content

ROBOTTI ROBERT

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1105838, NEW YORK, NY

ROBOTTI ROBERT reported $576,408,714 across 60 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.82% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-25-041433

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$576M
Holdings
60
Top 10 weight
66.82%
New
4
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FPHadded+185,273$1.14M
UHAL-Badded+14,900$758K
GIBadded+6,000$535K
AMRZnew+8,500$413K
SLBnew+8,000$275K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMKRreduced-173,572-$4.93M
CVCOreduced-4,151-$2.41M
OLNreduced-77,674-$1.94M
ASOreduced-37,912-$1.9M
FTIreduced-19,805-$781K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-25-041433, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $576,408,714, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,604,897 shares; 2024Q4: 2,632,980 shares; 2025Q1: 2,856,631 shares; 2025Q2: 2,951,533 shares; 2025Q3: 2,950,157 shares 2,950,157$157M27.3%-1,376Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 397,572 shares; 2024Q4: 394,174 shares; 2025Q1: 413,752 shares; 2025Q2: 415,803 shares; 2025Q3: 413,979 shares 413,979$50.2M8.71%-1,824Timeline
FPHFIVE POINT HOLDINGS LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,704,047 shares; 2024Q4: 6,779,047 shares; 2025Q1: 6,779,047 shares; 2025Q2: 6,779,047 shares; 2025Q3: 6,964,320 shares 6,964,320$42.7M7.41%+185,273Timeline
LXULSB INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,302,645 shares; 2024Q4: 4,288,387 shares; 2025Q1: 4,279,752 shares; 2025Q2: 4,266,802 shares; 2025Q3: 4,257,922 shares 4,257,922$33.6M5.82%-8,880Timeline
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 409,516 shares; 2024Q4: 407,844 shares; 2025Q1: 343,528 shares; 2025Q2: 341,654 shares; 2025Q3: 332,691 shares 332,691$21.8M3.78%-8,963Timeline
WFGWEST FRASER TIMBER CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 330,262 shares; 2024Q4: 330,652 shares; 2025Q1: 296,958 shares; 2025Q2: 295,288 shares; 2025Q3: 293,224 shares 293,224$19.9M3.46%-2,064Timeline
CVCOCAVCO INDS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,824 shares; 2024Q4: 41,408 shares; 2025Q1: 40,343 shares; 2025Q2: 36,162 shares; 2025Q3: 32,011 shares 32,011$18.6M3.23%-4,151Timeline
RDNTRADNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 279,703 shares; 2024Q4: 193,738 shares; 2025Q1: 193,126 shares; 2025Q2: 189,446 shares; 2025Q3: 186,171 shares 186,171$14.2M2.46%-3,275Timeline
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,083 shares; 2024Q4: 164,299 shares; 2025Q1: 164,696 shares; 2025Q2: 182,840 shares; 2025Q3: 181,851 shares 181,851$14M2.43%-989Timeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,571 shares; 2024Q4: 109,696 shares; 2025Q1: 108,547 shares; 2025Q2: 107,283 shares; 2025Q3: 106,460 shares 106,460$12.9M2.23%-823Timeline
AXRAMREP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 543,108 shares; 2024Q4: 501,417 shares; 2025Q1: 524,407 shares; 2025Q2: 518,520 shares; 2025Q3: 517,438 shares 517,438$12.4M2.15%-1,082Timeline
MTARCELORMITTAL SA LUXEMBOURGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 367,320 shares; 2024Q4: 368,185 shares; 2025Q1: 345,015 shares; 2025Q2: 340,585 shares; 2025Q3: 338,900 shares 338,900$12.3M2.13%-1,685Timeline
LECOLINCOLN ELEC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,011 shares; 2024Q4: 50,309 shares; 2025Q1: 50,098 shares; 2025Q2: 50,469 shares; 2025Q3: 49,705 shares 49,705$11.7M2.03%-764Timeline
NVGSNAVIGATOR HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 759,217 shares; 2024Q4: 759,217 shares; 2025Q1: 735,531 shares; 2025Q2: 735,531 shares; 2025Q3: 735,531 shares 735,531$11.4M1.98%0Timeline
IIININSTEEL INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 298,135 shares; 2024Q4: 299,245 shares; 2025Q1: 301,740 shares; 2025Q2: 299,247 shares; 2025Q3: 297,055 shares 297,055$11.4M1.98%-2,192Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 337,017 shares; 2024Q4: 337,522 shares; 2025Q1: 335,532 shares; 2025Q2: 331,742 shares; 2025Q3: 326,192 shares 326,192$10.4M1.81%-5,550Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,995 shares; 2024Q4: 83,530 shares; 2025Q1: 86,530 shares; 2025Q2: 86,395 shares; 2025Q3: 85,905 shares 85,905$10.3M1.79%-490Timeline
TNLTRAVEL PLUS LEISURE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,014 shares; 2024Q4: 124,904 shares; 2025Q1: 125,014 shares; 2025Q2: 123,814 shares; 2025Q3: 122,254 shares 122,254$7.27M1.26%-1,560Timeline
MRPMILLROSE PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 212,710 shares; 2025Q3: 211,390 shares 211,390$7.1M1.23%-1,320Timeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,988 shares; 2024Q4: 79,128 shares; 2025Q1: 79,106 shares; 2025Q2: 78,936 shares; 2025Q3: 78,706 shares 78,706$6.99M1.21%-230Timeline
FTITECHNIPFMC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 497,847 shares; 2024Q4: 491,422 shares; 2025Q1: 203,067 shares; 2025Q2: 185,637 shares; 2025Q3: 165,832 shares 165,832$6.54M1.13%-19,805Timeline
CSIQCANADIAN SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 314,381 shares; 2024Q4: 487,880 shares; 2025Q1: 490,880 shares; 2025Q2: 487,625 shares; 2025Q3: 476,270 shares 476,270$6.21M1.08%-11,355Timeline
LEGHLEGACY HOUSING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,030 shares; 2024Q4: 128,070 shares; 2025Q1: 221,304 shares; 2025Q2: 222,867 shares; 2025Q3: 222,167 shares 222,167$6.11M1.06%-700Timeline
SMHISEACOR MARINE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 669,120 shares; 2024Q4: 542,150 shares; 2025Q1: 845,687 shares; 2025Q2: 844,276 shares; 2025Q3: 841,916 shares 841,916$5.46M0.95%-2,360Timeline
SKYCHAMPION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129,574 shares; 2024Q4: 128,914 shares; 2025Q1: 72,553 shares; 2025Q2: 69,698 shares; 2025Q3: 68,981 shares 68,981$5.27M0.91%-717Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,000 shares; 2024Q4: 27,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares 7,500$5.24M0.91%0Timeline
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,270 shares; 2025Q2: 20,247 shares; 2025Q3: 20,153 shares 20,153$4.93M0.85%-94Timeline
ALSNALLISON TRANSMISSION HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,723 shares; 2024Q4: 59,753 shares; 2025Q1: 59,143 shares; 2025Q2: 58,345 shares; 2025Q3: 57,959 shares 57,959$4.92M0.85%-386Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$4.39M0.76%0Timeline
NENOBLE CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 153,128 shares; 2024Q4: 154,748 shares; 2025Q1: 153,208 shares; 2025Q2: 147,788 shares; 2025Q3: 147,418 shares 147,418$4.17M0.72%-370Timeline
PLPCPREFORMED LINE PRODS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 18,484 shares; 2025Q2: 18,484 shares; 2025Q3: 18,484 shares 18,484$3.63M0.63%0Timeline
DANDANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 364,898 shares; 2024Q4: 174,768 shares; 2025Q1: 172,468 shares; 2025Q2: 169,943 shares; 2025Q3: 163,563 shares 163,563$3.28M0.57%-6,380Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 27,624 shares; 2025Q2: 27,133 shares; 2025Q3: 27,012 shares 27,012$3.03M0.53%-121Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$2.68M0.47%0Timeline
ASOACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,817 shares; 2024Q4: 81,957 shares; 2025Q1: 96,062 shares; 2025Q2: 90,952 shares; 2025Q3: 53,040 shares 53,040$2.65M0.46%-37,912Timeline
SENEASENECA FOODS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,853 shares; 2024Q4: 23,853 shares; 2025Q1: 23,853 shares; 2025Q2: 23,853 shares; 2025Q3: 23,770 shares 23,770$2.57M0.45%-83Timeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,524 shares; 2024Q4: 52,524 shares; 2025Q1: 52,524 shares; 2025Q2: 52,524 shares; 2025Q3: 52,524 shares 52,524$2.56M0.44%0Timeline
CACICACI INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,400 shares; 2024Q4: 3,600 shares; 2025Q1: 3,800 shares; 2025Q2: 3,600 shares; 2025Q3: 3,600 shares 3,600$1.8M0.31%0Timeline
GIBCGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 13,500 shares; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.78M0.31%+6,000Timeline
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 17,100 shares; 2025Q1: 17,100 shares; 2025Q2: 19,100 shares; 2025Q3: 34,000 shares 34,000$1.73M0.3%+14,900Timeline
RNGRRANGER ENERGY SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.4M0.24%0Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,215 shares; 2024Q4: 6,715 shares; 2025Q1: 6,715 shares; 2025Q2: 6,715 shares; 2025Q3: 6,715 shares 6,715$1.07M0.19%0Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,500 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,500 shares 5,500$927K0.16%-1,500Timeline
AGIALAMOS GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 47,500 shares; 2025Q1: 47,500 shares; 2025Q2: 34,500 shares; 2025Q3: 26,000 shares 26,000$906K0.16%-8,500Timeline
OLNOLIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,196 shares; 2024Q4: 112,622 shares; 2025Q1: 115,682 shares; 2025Q2: 113,392 shares; 2025Q3: 35,718 shares 35,718$893K0.15%-77,674Timeline
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 79,055 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares 55,000$834K0.14%0Timeline
AEISADVANCED ENERGY INDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,725 shares; 2024Q4: 4,725 shares; 2025Q1: 4,725 shares; 2025Q2: 4,725 shares; 2025Q3: 4,725 shares 4,725$804K0.14%0Timeline
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$633K0.11%0Timeline
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,510 shares; 2024Q4: 15,510 shares; 2025Q1: 15,260 shares; 2025Q2: 15,220 shares; 2025Q3: 14,850 shares 14,850$621K0.11%-370Timeline
AMKRAMKOR TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 215,132 shares; 2024Q4: 215,837 shares; 2025Q1: 246,827 shares; 2025Q2: 191,747 shares; 2025Q3: 18,175 shares 18,175$516K0.09%-173,572Timeline
SDRLSEADRILL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,050 shares; 2025Q1: 16,050 shares; 2025Q2: 16,050 shares; 2025Q3: 16,050 shares 16,050$485K0.08%0Timeline
INSWINTERNATIONAL SEAWAYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$461K0.08%0Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,500 shares 8,500$413K0.07%newTimeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares 8,000$275K0.05%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,048 shares; 2024Q4: 1,049 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050 shares; 2025Q2: 1,052 shares; 2025Q3: 1,053 shares 1,053$268K0.05%+1Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 550 shares 550$232K0.04%newTimeline
ORLAORLA MNG LTD NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$162K0.03%newTimeline
NESRNATIONAL ENERGY SERVICES REUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$103K0.02%0Timeline
QIPTQUIPT HOME MED CORP COM (CAN)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,799 shares; 2024Q4: 17,799 shares; 2025Q1: 17,799 shares; 2025Q2: 17,799 shares; 2025Q3: 18,758 shares 18,758$49K0.01%+959Timeline
DRTSWALPHA TAU MEDICAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$17.2K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ASTLALGOMA STL GROUP INC90,000$620Kshares
ATKRATKORE INC7,000$494Kshares
RYZRYERSON HLDG CORP21,000$453Kshares
MANUMANCHESTER UTD PLC NEW15,000$267Kshares
FRPHFRP HLDGS INC9,000$242Kshares
DMLPDORCHESTER MINERALS L P7,525$210Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-25-041433 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set