Skip to content

ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1599795, GROSSE POINTE FARMS, MI

ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $188,570,236 across 99 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 51.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001213900-25-110475

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$189M
Holdings
99
Top 10 weight
51.96%
New
19
Sold out
33

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PMOadded+72,016$744K
MFMnew+101,488$547K
BITnew+39,459$528K
VVRnew+148,027$511K
DLYnew+33,479$505K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VKIreduced-688,413-$6.04M
VMOreduced-618,981-$5.99M
MUCreduced-504,630-$5.48M
NVGexited-440,998-$5.26M
VKQreduced-512,031-$4.94M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001213900-25-110475, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $139,128,889, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VGMINVESCO TR INVT GRADE MUNSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 956,272 shares; 2024Q4: 1,381,874 shares; 2025Q1: 1,396,874 shares; 2025Q2: 1,189,186 shares; 2025Q3: 1,166,946 shares 1,166,946$11.8M8.49%-22,240Timeline
BLACKROCK MUN INCOME TRBLACKROCK MUN INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,173,716 shares; 2024Q4: 1,173,716 shares; 2025Q1: 1,159,433 shares; 2025Q2: 1,159,433 shares; 2025Q3: 1,117,178 shares 1,117,178$11.2M8.07%-42,255
VMOINVESCO MUN OPPORTUNIT TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,177,716 shares; 2024Q4: 1,697,121 shares; 2025Q1: 1,727,121 shares; 2025Q2: 1,727,121 shares; 2025Q3: 1,108,140 shares 1,108,140$10.7M7.7%-618,981Timeline
BLACKROCK MUNI INC TR IIBLACKROCK MUNI INC TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,027,479 shares; 2024Q4: 1,022,704 shares; 2025Q1: 1,023,704 shares; 2025Q2: 1,026,233 shares; 2025Q3: 718,796 shares 718,796$7.51M5.4%-307,437
MIYBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD MICH QUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 685,800 shares; 2024Q4: 686,300 shares; 2025Q1: 686,300 shares; 2025Q2: 648,615 shares; 2025Q3: 549,411 shares 549,411$6.2M4.45%-99,204Timeline
VKQINVESCO MUNICIPAL TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 836,529 shares; 2024Q4: 1,140,860 shares; 2025Q1: 1,157,845 shares; 2025Q2: 1,144,311 shares; 2025Q3: 632,280 shares 632,280$6.1M4.39%-512,031Timeline
MUJBLACKROCK MUNIHLDGS NJ QLTYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 480,870 shares; 2024Q4: 427,670 shares; 2025Q1: 427,670 shares; 2025Q2: 427,670 shares; 2025Q3: 427,670 shares 427,670$4.96M3.56%0Timeline
IQIINVESCO QUALITY MUN INCOME TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 692,642 shares; 2024Q4: 893,374 shares; 2025Q1: 740,873 shares; 2025Q2: 740,873 shares; 2025Q3: 493,877 shares 493,877$4.86M3.5%-246,996Timeline
XNXJXNUVEEN NEW JERSEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,017 shares; 2024Q4: 26,624 shares; 2025Q1: 169,105 shares; 2025Q2: 450,111 shares; 2025Q3: 377,239 shares 377,239$4.68M3.36%-72,872Timeline
MMUWESTERN ASSET MANAGED MUNS FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 473,096 shares; 2024Q4: 473,096 shares; 2025Q1: 473,096 shares; 2025Q2: 408,162 shares; 2025Q3: 408,162 shares 408,162$4.22M3.03%0Timeline
VKIINVESCO ADVANTAGE MUN INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,113,868 shares; 2024Q4: 1,224,564 shares; 2025Q1: 1,168,558 shares; 2025Q2: 1,160,347 shares; 2025Q3: 471,934 shares 471,934$4.14M2.97%-688,413Timeline
XMVTXBLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 565,944 shares; 2024Q4: 565,944 shares; 2025Q1: 563,456 shares; 2025Q2: 562,820 shares; 2025Q3: 380,756 shares 380,756$4.07M2.92%-182,064Timeline
MYIBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 351,444 shares; 2024Q4: 319,059 shares; 2025Q1: 440,246 shares; 2025Q2: 504,646 shares; 2025Q3: 316,793 shares 316,793$3.51M2.52%-187,853Timeline
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME …BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME QUAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,525 shares; 2024Q4: 145,969 shares; 2025Q1: 313,752 shares; 2025Q2: 407,198 shares; 2025Q3: 310,598 shares 310,598$3.4M2.44%-96,600
IIMINVESCO VALUE MUN INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 538,144 shares; 2024Q4: 642,440 shares; 2025Q1: 684,436 shares; 2025Q2: 490,018 shares; 2025Q3: 267,977 shares 267,977$3.36M2.42%-222,041Timeline
XMQTXBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QLTY IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 590,480 shares; 2024Q4: 590,480 shares; 2025Q1: 581,510 shares; 2025Q2: 581,510 shares; 2025Q3: 322,046 shares 322,046$3.23M2.32%-259,464Timeline
VPVINVESCO PA VALUE MUN INC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 169,384 shares; 2025Q1: 385,684 shares; 2025Q2: 408,018 shares; 2025Q3: 288,378 shares 288,378$2.98M2.14%-119,640Timeline
MUCBLACKROCK MUNIHLDNGS CALIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 773,617 shares; 2024Q4: 738,664 shares; 2025Q1: 758,664 shares; 2025Q2: 758,664 shares; 2025Q3: 254,034 shares 254,034$2.76M1.98%-504,630Timeline
RFMZRIVERNORTH FLEXIBLE MUNI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 94,156 shares; 2025Q1: 116,002 shares; 2025Q2: 278,179 shares; 2025Q3: 169,377 shares 169,377$2.21M1.59%-108,802Timeline
XMVFXBLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 960,976 shares; 2024Q4: 897,322 shares; 2025Q1: 836,981 shares; 2025Q2: 553,080 shares; 2025Q3: 300,537 shares 300,537$2.06M1.48%-252,543Timeline
MUABLACKROCK MUNIASSETS FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 164,938 shares; 2025Q2: 193,252 shares; 2025Q3: 182,634 shares 182,634$2.06M1.48%-10,618Timeline
XRMMXRIVERNORTH MANAGED DUR MUN IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,774 shares; 2024Q4: 66,213 shares; 2025Q1: 230,155 shares; 2025Q2: 424,098 shares; 2025Q3: 144,312 shares 144,312$2.04M1.47%-279,786Timeline
NADNUVEEN QUALITY MUNCP INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,347,447 shares; 2024Q4: 1,028,695 shares; 2025Q1: 945,457 shares; 2025Q2: 575,811 shares; 2025Q3: 162,673 shares 162,673$1.9M1.37%-413,138Timeline
PMOFRANKLIN MUN OPPORTUNITIES TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 88,439 shares; 2025Q3: 160,455 shares 160,455$1.66M1.19%+72,016Timeline
SBIWESTERN ASSET INTER MUNIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 67,091 shares; 2025Q2: 194,504 shares; 2025Q3: 194,504 shares 194,504$1.54M1.11%0Timeline
XBKNXBLACKROCK INVEST QLTY MUNIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,361 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 151,821 shares; 2025Q2: 251,536 shares; 2025Q3: 113,545 shares 113,545$1.29M0.93%-137,991Timeline
MHDBLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FD INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 318,914 shares; 2024Q4: 276,573 shares; 2025Q1: 289,263 shares; 2025Q2: 310,361 shares; 2025Q3: 103,765 shares 103,765$1.22M0.88%-206,596Timeline
RFMRIVERNORTH FLEXIBLE MUN INCOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 41,983 shares; 2025Q2: 153,772 shares; 2025Q3: 82,194 shares 82,194$1.19M0.85%-71,578Timeline
NRKNUVEEN NY AMT FREEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 201,004 shares; 2024Q4: 432,967 shares; 2025Q1: 482,967 shares; 2025Q2: 452,967 shares; 2025Q3: 103,541 shares 103,541$1.06M0.76%-349,426Timeline
RMIRIVERNORTH OPPORTUNISTIC MUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,776 shares; 2024Q4: 46,217 shares; 2025Q1: 97,276 shares; 2025Q2: 163,438 shares; 2025Q3: 64,881 shares 64,881$949K0.68%-98,557Timeline
NBHNEUBERGER MUN FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 48,266 shares; 2025Q2: 108,711 shares; 2025Q3: 87,533 shares 87,533$903K0.65%-21,178Timeline
NUVNUVEEN MUN VALUE FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 165,384 shares; 2025Q3: 85,384 shares 85,384$767K0.55%-80,000Timeline
ERHALLSPRING UTILITIES AND HIGHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,052 shares; 2024Q4: 55,052 shares; 2025Q1: 55,052 shares; 2025Q2: 55,117 shares; 2025Q3: 55,117 shares 55,117$733K0.53%0Timeline
XNQPXNUVEEN PA INVT QUALITY MUN FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,241 shares; 2024Q4: 245,382 shares; 2025Q1: 263,384 shares; 2025Q2: 248,384 shares; 2025Q3: 57,274 shares 57,274$687K0.49%-191,110Timeline
PFDFLAHERTY & CRUMRINE PFD INCOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,008 shares; 2024Q4: 55,008 shares; 2025Q1: 55,008 shares; 2025Q2: 55,008 shares; 2025Q3: 55,008 shares 55,008$661K0.48%0Timeline
KIOKKR INCOME OPPORTUNITIES FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 47,039 shares; 2025Q2: 52,089 shares; 2025Q3: 52,089 shares 52,089$656K0.47%0Timeline
HIXWESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOM FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,967 shares; 2024Q4: 133,050 shares; 2025Q1: 133,050 shares; 2025Q2: 147,625 shares; 2025Q3: 147,625 shares 147,625$642K0.46%0Timeline
EHIWESTERN ASSET GBL HIGH INC FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 86,460 shares; 2025Q1: 86,460 shares; 2025Q2: 95,930 shares; 2025Q3: 95,930 shares 95,930$633K0.46%0Timeline
DMOWESTERN ASSET MTG DEFINED OPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,051 shares; 2024Q4: 37,051 shares; 2025Q1: 46,067 shares; 2025Q2: 53,687 shares; 2025Q3: 53,687 shares 53,687$629K0.45%0Timeline
RABROOKFIELD REAL ASSETS INCOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,602 shares; 2024Q4: 46,602 shares; 2025Q1: 46,602 shares; 2025Q2: 46,602 shares; 2025Q3: 46,602 shares 46,602$623K0.45%0Timeline
WIWWESTERN AST INFL LKD OPP & IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 68,740 shares; 2025Q3: 68,740 shares 68,740$611K0.44%0Timeline
MFMABERDEEN MUN INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 234,306 shares; 2024Q4: 192,508 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 101,488 shares 101,488$547K0.39%newTimeline
BITBLACKROCK MULTI SECTOR INC TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 39,459 shares 39,459$528K0.38%newTimeline
VVRINVESCO SR INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 148,027 shares 148,027$511K0.37%newTimeline
DLYDOUBLELINE YIELD OPPORTUNITIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 33,479 shares 33,479$505K0.36%newTimeline
JFRNUVEEN FLOATING RATE INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 188 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,480 shares; 2025Q2: 60,480 shares; 2025Q3: 60,480 shares 60,480$495K0.36%0Timeline
NCZVIRTUS CONVERTIBLE & INC FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,412 shares; 2025Q2: 35,467 shares; 2025Q3: 35,467 shares 35,467$485K0.35%0Timeline
PGZPRINCIPAL REAL ESTATE INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,538 shares; 2024Q4: 46,008 shares; 2025Q1: 46,008 shares; 2025Q2: 46,088 shares; 2025Q3: 46,088 shares 46,088$482K0.35%0Timeline
NCVVIRTUS CONVERTIBLE & INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 31,336 shares; 2025Q3: 31,336 shares 31,336$470K0.34%0Timeline
MYNBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD N Y QUALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 462,946 shares; 2024Q4: 462,946 shares; 2025Q1: 462,946 shares; 2025Q2: 462,946 shares; 2025Q3: 45,013 shares 45,013$447K0.32%-417,933Timeline
HEQJOHN HANCOCK DIVERSIFIED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,308 shares; 2025Q1: 30,308 shares; 2025Q2: 30,308 shares; 2025Q3: 30,308 shares 30,308$323K0.23%0Timeline
DMAAUDRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQUTN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$314K0.23%0Timeline
XMYDXBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,920 shares; 2024Q4: 20,334 shares; 2025Q1: 235,298 shares; 2025Q2: 248,548 shares; 2025Q3: 25,485 shares 25,485$269K0.19%-223,063Timeline
XWIAXWESTERN ASSET INFLT LNK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,111 shares 31,111$262K0.19%newTimeline
XEMDXWESTERN ASSET EMERGING MKTSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,764 shares 24,764$256K0.18%newTimeline
GPATGP-ACT III ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,440 shares; 2024Q4: 41,798 shares; 2025Q1: 22,250 shares; 2025Q2: 22,250 shares; 2025Q3: 22,250 shares 22,250$236K0.17%0Timeline
IPEXINFLECTION POINT ACQU CORP VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,451 shares; 2025Q3: 22,451 shares 22,451$229K0.16%0Timeline
RFAIRF ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 33,101 shares; 2025Q1: 20,250 shares; 2025Q2: 20,250 shares; 2025Q3: 20,250 shares 20,250$216K0.16%0Timeline
CHPGCHAMPIONSGATE ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,305 shares 20,305$204K0.15%newTimeline
CCIXCHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IXQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,150 shares; 2024Q4: 36,813 shares; 2025Q1: 18,250 shares; 2025Q2: 18,250 shares; 2025Q3: 18,250 shares 18,250$191K0.14%0Timeline
CUBWULIONHEART HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,000 shares; 2024Q4: 27,616 shares; 2025Q1: 18,000 shares; 2025Q2: 18,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,000 shares 18,000$191K0.14%0Timeline
RANGRANGE CAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,250 shares; 2025Q3: 18,250 shares 18,250$188K0.14%0Timeline
CHARLTON ARIA ACQUISITION COCHARLTON ARIA ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares; 2025Q2: 15,250 shares; 2025Q3: 15,250 shares 15,250$181K0.13%0
ALFCENTURION ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 28,949 shares; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares; 2025Q2: 15,250 shares; 2025Q3: 15,250 shares 15,250$161K0.12%0Timeline
LPAALAUNCH ONE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250 shares; 2024Q4: 31,301 shares; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares; 2025Q2: 15,250 shares; 2025Q3: 15,250 shares 15,250$160K0.12%0Timeline
SIMASIM ACQUISITION CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100 shares; 2024Q4: 31,308 shares; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares; 2025Q2: 15,250 shares; 2025Q3: 15,250 shares 15,250$160K0.12%0Timeline
LAUNCH TWO ACQUISITION CORP.LAUNCH TWO ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares; 2025Q2: 15,250 shares; 2025Q3: 15,250 shares 15,250$160K0.11%0
VACHVOYAGER ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 29,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares; 2025Q2: 15,250 shares; 2025Q3: 15,250 shares 15,250$160K0.11%0Timeline
DYNCDYNAMIX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares; 2025Q2: 15,250 shares; 2025Q3: 15,250 shares 15,250$159K0.11%0Timeline
MRLNMERLIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares; 2025Q2: 15,250 shares; 2025Q3: 15,250 shares 15,250$158K0.11%0Timeline
FTWEQV VENTURES ACQUISITION C-AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares; 2025Q2: 15,250 shares; 2025Q3: 15,250 shares 15,250$158K0.11%0Timeline
NTWONEWBURY STR II ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares; 2025Q2: 15,250 shares; 2025Q3: 15,250 shares 15,250$158K0.11%0Timeline
FACTFACT II ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares; 2025Q2: 15,250 shares; 2025Q3: 15,250 shares 15,250$157K0.11%0Timeline
RACRITHM ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,250 shares 15,250$156K0.11%newTimeline
KFIIK&F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,250 shares 15,250$156K0.11%newTimeline
NOEMCO2 ENERGY TRANSITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,250 shares; 2025Q3: 15,250 shares 15,250$155K0.11%0Timeline
LCCCLAKESHORE ACQUISITION III COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$151K0.11%newTimeline
CHARCHARLTON ARIA ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,466 shares; 2025Q2: 14,466 shares; 2025Q3: 14,466 shares 14,466$150K0.11%0Timeline
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS QUAL…BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS QUALITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 371,768 shares; 2024Q4: 322,328 shares; 2025Q1: 338,529 shares; 2025Q2: 367,085 shares; 2025Q3: 13,264 shares 13,264$133K0.1%-353,821
PDTHANCOCK JOHN PREM DIVID FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$133K0.1%newTimeline
GIGCAPITAL7 CORPGIGCAPITAL7 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$132K0.09%0
TONTGRAF GLOBAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,250 shares; 2025Q1: 12,250 shares; 2025Q2: 12,250 shares; 2025Q3: 12,250 shares 12,250$129K0.09%0Timeline
POLEANDRETTI ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,250 shares; 2025Q2: 12,250 shares; 2025Q3: 12,250 shares 12,250$128K0.09%0Timeline
CAPNCAYSON ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,250 shares; 2025Q2: 12,250 shares; 2025Q3: 12,250 shares 12,250$128K0.09%0Timeline
ALDEL FINL II INCALDEL FINL II INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$127K0.09%0
HVIIUHENNESSY CAP INVT CORP VIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$125K0.09%0Timeline
NEWBURY STR II ACQUISITION CNEWBURY STR II ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$124K0.09%0
COLACOLUMBUS ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$123K0.09%0Timeline
LEGTLEGATO MERGER CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,192 shares; 2024Q4: 21,099 shares; 2025Q1: 11,347 shares; 2025Q2: 11,347 shares; 2025Q3: 11,347 shares 11,347$122K0.09%0Timeline
MCGAUYORKVILLE ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$112K0.08%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
PZAINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II NATL AMT MUNIcall550,000$12.7Mnew
MUBISHARES TR NATIONAL MUN ETFcall109,400$11.7Mnew
VTEBVANGUARD MUN BD FDS ETFcall230,000$11.5Mnew
HYDVANECK ETF TRUST SHScall123,142$6.27Mnew
TFISPDR SERIES TRUST NUVEEN BLMBRG MUcall135,464$6.17Mnew
REMISHARES TR SHScall29,420$644Knew
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F SHScall3,500$482Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
RMMZRIVERNORTH MANAGED DUR MUN I COMprincipal84,981$1.27M+20,746
RFAIRRF ACQUISITION CORP II RIGHT 05/01/2026principal20,000$2K0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVGNUVEEN AMT FREE MUN CR INC F440,998$5.26Mshares
VTNINVESCO TR INVT GRADE NEW YO273,763$2.86Mshares
XNEAXNUVEEN AMT FREE QLTY MUN INC235,327$2.57Mshares
NZFNUVEEN MUN CR INCOME FD202,535$2.41Mshares
MQYBLACKROCK MUNIYILD QULT FD I200,126$2.22Mshares
XBFZXBLACKROCK CA MUNI INC TR195,158$2.11Mshares
NMCONUVEEN MUN CR OPPORTUNITIES185,428$1.99Mshares
XPCQXPIMCO CALIF MUN INCOME FD188,997$1.62Mshares
NACNUVEEN CA DIVI ADV MUN122,707$1.37Mshares
PMLPIMCO MUN INCOME FD II160,095$1.19Mshares
BLACKROCK MUNIHLDGS NY QLTYBLACKROCK MUNIHLDGS NY QLTY120,619$1.18Mshares
EIMEATON VANCE MUN BD FD119,746$1.15Mshares
NDMONUVEEN DYNAMIC MUN OPPORTUNI91,695$923Kshares
PIMCO MUN INCOME FD IIIPIMCO MUN INCOME FD III109,933$797Kshares
PIMCO MUN INCOME FDPIMCO MUN INCOME FD97,867$781Kshares
PIMCO CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL …PIMCO CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INC123,013$659Kshares
XJQCXNUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOME120,650$650Kshares
WDIWESTERN ASSET DIVERSIFIED IN42,740$634Kshares
REMISHARES TR29,420$629Kshares
JLSNUVEEN MORTGAGE AND INCOME F31,267$586Kshares
BLACKROCK N Y MUN INCOME TRUBLACKROCK N Y MUN INCOME TRU55,829$540Kshares
PNIPIMCO NEW YORK MUN FD II69,694$524Kshares
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F3,500$450Kshares
BLACKROCK LONG-TERM MUNCIPA…BLACKROCK LONG-TERM MUNCIPAL A38,187$350Kshares
VCICVINE HILL CAP INVT CORP.25,250$263Kshares
XFFCXFLAHERTY & CRUMRIN PFD & INM15,113$246Kshares
UCFICN HEALTHY FOOD TECH GROUP C18,000$186Kshares
GSR III ACQUISITION CORPGSR III ACQUISITION CORP15,250$165Kshares
JVSPAC ACQUISITION CORPJVSPAC ACQUISITION CORP15,000$163Kshares
DMYYDMY SQUARED TECHNOLOGY GROUP I12,000$156Kshares
COHENCIRCLEACQUISITIONCORCOHENCIRCLEACQUISITIONCOR12,250$134Kshares
IBACIB ACQUISITION CORP12,250$127Kshares
JVSPAC ACQUISITION CORPJVSPAC ACQUISITION CORP15,000$13.1Kprincipal

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-25-110475 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set