Skip to content

ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1599795, GROSSE POINTE FARMS, MI

ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $245,957,665 across 107 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001213900-25-042488

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$246M
Holdings
107
Top 10 weight
45%
New
26
Sold out
29

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XRMMXadded+163,942$2.35M
XMYDXadded+214,964$2.27M
VPVadded+216,300$2.2M
MQYnew+183,299$2.15M
VTNadded+182,861$1.91M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XNEAXreduced-569,411-$6.38M
NZFreduced-416,856-$5.1M
EVNexited-402,506-$4.07M
PMMexited-316,401-$1.89M
IQIreduced-152,501-$1.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001213900-25-042488, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $245,957,667, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VMOINVESCO MUN OPPORTUNIT TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,177,716 shares; 2024Q4: 1,697,121 shares; 2025Q1: 1,727,121 shares 1,727,121$16.4M6.66%+30,000Timeline
VGMINVESCO TR INVT GRADE MUNSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 956,272 shares; 2024Q4: 1,381,874 shares; 2025Q1: 1,396,874 shares 1,396,874$13.9M5.66%+15,000Timeline
BLACKROCK MUN INCOME TRBLACKROCK MUN INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,173,716 shares; 2024Q4: 1,173,716 shares; 2025Q1: 1,159,433 shares 1,159,433$11.5M4.67%-14,283
VKQINVESCO MUNICIPAL TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 836,529 shares; 2024Q4: 1,140,860 shares; 2025Q1: 1,157,845 shares 1,157,845$11.2M4.54%+16,985Timeline
NADNUVEEN QUALITY MUNCP INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,347,447 shares; 2024Q4: 1,028,695 shares; 2025Q1: 945,457 shares 945,457$10.9M4.43%-83,238Timeline
BLACKROCK MUNI INC TR IIBLACKROCK MUNI INC TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,027,479 shares; 2024Q4: 1,022,704 shares; 2025Q1: 1,023,704 shares 1,023,704$10.6M4.32%+1,000
VKIINVESCO ADVANTAGE MUN INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,113,868 shares; 2024Q4: 1,224,564 shares; 2025Q1: 1,168,558 shares 1,168,558$9.98M4.06%-56,006Timeline
NVGNUVEEN AMT FREE MUN CR INC FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,164,114 shares; 2024Q4: 780,110 shares; 2025Q1: 749,589 shares 749,589$9.28M3.77%-30,521Timeline
NACNUVEEN CA DIVI ADV MUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 610,396 shares; 2024Q4: 814,746 shares; 2025Q1: 777,896 shares 777,896$8.74M3.55%-36,850Timeline
IIMINVESCO VALUE MUN INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 538,144 shares; 2024Q4: 642,440 shares; 2025Q1: 684,436 shares 684,436$8.19M3.33%+41,996Timeline
MUCBLACKROCK MUNIHLDNGS CALIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 773,617 shares; 2024Q4: 738,664 shares; 2025Q1: 758,664 shares 758,664$8.13M3.3%+20,000Timeline
MIYBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD MICH QUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 685,800 shares; 2024Q4: 686,300 shares; 2025Q1: 686,300 shares 686,300$7.81M3.18%0Timeline
IQIINVESCO QUALITY MUN INCOME TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 692,642 shares; 2024Q4: 893,374 shares; 2025Q1: 740,873 shares 740,873$7.17M2.92%-152,501Timeline
XMVFXBLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 960,976 shares; 2024Q4: 897,322 shares; 2025Q1: 836,981 shares 836,981$5.87M2.39%-60,341Timeline
XMVTXBLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 565,944 shares; 2024Q4: 565,944 shares; 2025Q1: 563,456 shares 563,456$5.86M2.38%-2,488Timeline
XMQTXBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QLTY IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 590,480 shares; 2024Q4: 590,480 shares; 2025Q1: 581,510 shares 581,510$5.82M2.36%-8,970Timeline
NRKNUVEEN NY AMT FREEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 201,004 shares; 2024Q4: 432,967 shares; 2025Q1: 482,967 shares 482,967$4.97M2.02%+50,000Timeline
MMUWESTERN ASSET MANAGED MUNS FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 473,096 shares; 2024Q4: 473,096 shares; 2025Q1: 473,096 shares 473,096$4.87M1.98%0Timeline
MYIBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 351,444 shares; 2024Q4: 319,059 shares; 2025Q1: 440,246 shares 440,246$4.84M1.97%+121,187Timeline
MUJBLACKROCK MUNIHLDGS NJ QLTYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 480,870 shares; 2024Q4: 427,670 shares; 2025Q1: 427,670 shares 427,670$4.81M1.96%0Timeline
MYNBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD N Y QUALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 462,946 shares; 2024Q4: 462,946 shares; 2025Q1: 462,946 shares 462,946$4.6M1.87%0Timeline
VPVINVESCO PA VALUE MUN INC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 169,384 shares; 2025Q1: 385,684 shares 385,684$3.93M1.6%+216,300Timeline
NZFNUVEEN MUN CR INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,251,172 shares; 2024Q4: 697,333 shares; 2025Q1: 280,477 shares 280,477$3.43M1.39%-416,856Timeline
MHDBLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FD INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 318,914 shares; 2024Q4: 276,573 shares; 2025Q1: 289,263 shares 289,263$3.4M1.38%+12,690Timeline
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS QUAL…BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS QUALITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 371,768 shares; 2024Q4: 322,328 shares; 2025Q1: 338,529 shares 338,529$3.39M1.38%+16,201
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME …BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME QUAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,525 shares; 2024Q4: 145,969 shares; 2025Q1: 313,752 shares 313,752$3.38M1.38%+167,783
XRMMXRIVERNORTH MANAGED DUR MUN IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,774 shares; 2024Q4: 66,213 shares; 2025Q1: 230,155 shares 230,155$3.3M1.34%+163,942Timeline
XNEAXNUVEEN AMT FREE QLTY MUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,165,009 shares; 2024Q4: 863,379 shares; 2025Q1: 293,968 shares 293,968$3.29M1.34%-569,411Timeline
XNQPXNUVEEN PA INVT QUALITY MUN FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,241 shares; 2024Q4: 245,382 shares; 2025Q1: 263,384 shares 263,384$2.96M1.2%+18,002Timeline
VTNINVESCO TR INVT GRADE NEW YOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 242,841 shares; 2024Q4: 98,122 shares; 2025Q1: 280,983 shares 280,983$2.93M1.19%+182,861Timeline
NMCONUVEEN MUN CR OPPORTUNITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 608,420 shares; 2024Q4: 230,922 shares; 2025Q1: 242,324 shares 242,324$2.59M1.05%+11,402Timeline
XMYDXBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,920 shares; 2024Q4: 20,334 shares; 2025Q1: 235,298 shares 235,298$2.48M1.01%+214,964Timeline
MQYBLACKROCK MUNIYILD QULT FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 183,299 shares 183,299$2.15M0.87%newTimeline
XBFZXBLACKROCK CA MUNI INC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,994 shares; 2024Q4: 137,994 shares; 2025Q1: 195,158 shares 195,158$2.14M0.87%+57,164Timeline
XNXJXNUVEEN NEW JERSEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,017 shares; 2024Q4: 26,624 shares; 2025Q1: 169,105 shares 169,105$1.99M0.81%+142,481Timeline
MUABLACKROCK MUNIASSETS FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 164,938 shares 164,938$1.76M0.72%newTimeline
XBKNXBLACKROCK INVEST QLTY MUNIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,361 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 151,821 shares 151,821$1.74M0.71%newTimeline
RFMZRIVERNORTH FLEXIBLE MUNI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 94,156 shares; 2025Q1: 116,002 shares 116,002$1.56M0.63%+21,846Timeline
RMIRIVERNORTH OPPORTUNISTIC MUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,776 shares; 2024Q4: 46,217 shares; 2025Q1: 97,276 shares 97,276$1.45M0.59%+51,059Timeline
EIMEATON VANCE MUN BD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,817 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 132,301 shares 132,301$1.32M0.54%newTimeline
BLACKROCK MUNIHLDGS NY QLTYBLACKROCK MUNIHLDGS NY QLTYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 178,564 shares; 2024Q4: 120,619 shares; 2025Q1: 120,619 shares 120,619$1.22M0.5%0
NDMONUVEEN DYNAMIC MUN OPPORTUNIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 87,754 shares; 2025Q1: 91,695 shares 91,695$941K0.38%+3,941Timeline
TYGTORTOISE ENERGY INFRSTRCTR CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 17,437 shares; 2025Q1: 17,437 shares 17,437$751K0.31%0Timeline
ERHALLSPRING UTILITIES AND HIGHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,052 shares; 2024Q4: 55,052 shares; 2025Q1: 55,052 shares 55,052$673K0.27%0Timeline
RFMRIVERNORTH FLEXIBLE MUN INCOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 41,983 shares 41,983$621K0.25%newTimeline
PFDFLAHERTY & CRUMRINE PFD INCOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,008 shares; 2024Q4: 55,008 shares; 2025Q1: 55,008 shares 55,008$617K0.25%0Timeline
RABROOKFIELD REAL ASSETS INCOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,602 shares; 2024Q4: 46,602 shares; 2025Q1: 46,602 shares 46,602$613K0.25%0Timeline
JHIHANCOCK JOHN INVS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,770 shares; 2024Q4: 43,700 shares; 2025Q1: 43,700 shares 43,700$593K0.24%0Timeline
FMNFEDERATED HERMES PREM MUNI IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 87,894 shares; 2025Q1: 53,234 shares 53,234$578K0.24%-34,660Timeline
KIOKKR INCOME OPPORTUNITIES FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 47,039 shares 47,039$578K0.24%newTimeline
EHIWESTERN ASSET GBL HIGH INC FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 86,460 shares; 2025Q1: 86,460 shares 86,460$572K0.23%0Timeline
XBNYXBLACKROCK NEW YORK MUNI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,894 shares; 2024Q4: 55,829 shares; 2025Q1: 55,829 shares 55,829$568K0.23%0Timeline
HIXWESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOM FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,967 shares; 2024Q4: 133,050 shares; 2025Q1: 133,050 shares 133,050$556K0.23%0Timeline
REMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,837 shares; 2024Q4: 24,837 shares; 2025Q1: 24,837 shares 24,837$553K0.22%0Timeline
DMOWESTERN ASSET MTG DEFINED OPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,051 shares; 2024Q4: 37,051 shares; 2025Q1: 46,067 shares 46,067$545K0.22%+9,016Timeline
SBIWESTERN ASSET INTER MUNIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 67,091 shares 67,091$523K0.21%newTimeline
JFRNUVEEN FLOATING RATE INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 188 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,480 shares 60,480$512K0.21%newTimeline
NBHNEUBERGER MUN FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 48,266 shares 48,266$502K0.2%newTimeline
WDIWESTERN ASSET DIVERSIFIED INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,150 shares; 2024Q4: 40,150 shares; 2025Q1: 34,150 shares 34,150$493K0.2%-6,000Timeline
PGZPRINCIPAL REAL ESTATE INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,538 shares; 2024Q4: 46,008 shares; 2025Q1: 46,008 shares 46,008$484K0.2%0Timeline
BGBBLACKSTONE STRATEGIC CRED 20Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,884 shares; 2024Q4: 41,884 shares; 2025Q1: 36,884 shares 36,884$446K0.18%-5,000Timeline
NCZVIRTUS CONVERTIBLE & INC FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,412 shares 35,412$409K0.17%newTimeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,500 shares; 2024Q4: 3,500 shares; 2025Q1: 3,500 shares 3,500$406K0.16%0Timeline
DFPFLAHERTY & CRUMRINE DYNAMICQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 17,475 shares; 2025Q1: 17,475 shares 17,475$354K0.14%0Timeline
BBNBLACKROCK TAX MUNICPAL BD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,692 shares; 2024Q4: 20,692 shares; 2025Q1: 20,692 shares 20,692$345K0.14%0Timeline
JLSNUVEEN MORTGAGE AND INCOME FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,354 shares; 2024Q4: 25,354 shares; 2025Q1: 17,067 shares 17,067$320K0.13%-8,287Timeline
HEQJOHN HANCOCK DIVERSIFIED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,308 shares; 2025Q1: 30,308 shares 30,308$315K0.13%0Timeline
ETBEATON VANCE TAX MNGED BUY WRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,016 shares; 2024Q4: 23,016 shares; 2025Q1: 23,016 shares 23,016$314K0.13%0Timeline
VCICVINE HILL CAP INVT CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,250 shares 25,250$257K0.1%newTimeline
XFFCXFLAHERTY & CRUMRIN PFD & INMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,113 shares; 2024Q4: 15,113 shares; 2025Q1: 15,113 shares 15,113$241K0.1%0Timeline
GPATGP-ACT III ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,440 shares; 2024Q4: 41,798 shares; 2025Q1: 22,250 shares 22,250$230K0.09%-19,548Timeline
ETVEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED BUY-Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,189 shares; 2024Q4: 17,189 shares; 2025Q1: 17,189 shares 17,189$227K0.09%0Timeline
RFAIRF ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 33,101 shares; 2025Q1: 20,250 shares 20,250$211K0.09%-12,851Timeline
CCIXCHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IXQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,150 shares; 2024Q4: 36,813 shares; 2025Q1: 18,250 shares 18,250$196K0.08%-18,563Timeline
BLACK SPADE ACQUISITION II CBLACK SPADE ACQUISITION II CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,000 shares 19,000$193K0.08%new
UCFICN HEALTHY FOOD TECH GROUP CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,512 shares; 2024Q4: 34,947 shares; 2025Q1: 18,250 shares 18,250$191K0.08%-16,697Timeline
NHSNEUBERGER HIGH YIELD ST FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$191K0.08%0Timeline
CUBWULIONHEART HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,000 shares; 2024Q4: 27,616 shares; 2025Q1: 18,000 shares 18,000$185K0.08%-9,616Timeline
JVSPAC ACQUISITION CORPJVSPAC ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,909 shares; 2024Q4: 13,428 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$160K0.07%+1,572
ALFCENTURION ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 28,949 shares; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares 15,250$157K0.06%-13,699Timeline
SIMASIM ACQUISITION CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100 shares; 2024Q4: 31,308 shares; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares 15,250$156K0.06%-16,058Timeline
CHARLTON ARIA ACQUISITION COCHARLTON ARIA ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares 15,250$156K0.06%new
LAUNCH TWO ACQUISITION CORP.LAUNCH TWO ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares 15,250$156K0.06%new
LPAALAUNCH ONE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250 shares; 2024Q4: 31,301 shares; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares 15,250$156K0.06%-16,051Timeline
VACHVOYAGER ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 29,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares 15,250$155K0.06%-13,750Timeline
FTWEQV VENTURES ACQUISITION C-AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares 15,250$154K0.06%newTimeline
NTWONEWBURY STR II ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares 15,250$154K0.06%newTimeline
FACTFACT II ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares 15,250$153K0.06%newTimeline
GSR III ACQUISITION CORPGSR III ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares 15,250$153K0.06%new
MRLNMERLIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares 15,250$153K0.06%newTimeline
DYNCDYNAMIX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares 15,250$152K0.06%newTimeline
CHARCHARLTON ARIA ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,466 shares 14,466$146K0.06%newTimeline
COHENCIRCLEACQUISITIONCORCOHENCIRCLEACQUISITIONCORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,250 shares 12,250$137K0.06%new
DMYYDMY SQUARED TECHNOLOGY GROUP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,462 shares; 2024Q4: 29,254 shares; 2025Q1: 12,250 shares 12,250$137K0.06%-17,004Timeline
ARES ACQUISITION CORP IIARES ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,240 shares; 2024Q4: 25,638 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares 12,000$134K0.05%-13,638
ANSCAGRICULTURE & NAT SOL ACQ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,232 shares; 2024Q4: 24,346 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares 12,000$128K0.05%-12,346Timeline
COLOMBIERACQUISITIONCORPICOLOMBIERACQUISITIONCORPIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares 12,000$128K0.05%0
IBACIB ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,250 shares; 2024Q4: 31,512 shares; 2025Q1: 12,250 shares 12,250$126K0.05%-19,262Timeline
TONTGRAF GLOBAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,250 shares; 2025Q1: 12,250 shares 12,250$125K0.05%0Timeline
CAPNCAYSON ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,250 shares 12,250$125K0.05%newTimeline
POLEANDRETTI ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,250 shares 12,250$124K0.05%newTimeline
ALDEL FINL II INCALDEL FINL II INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares 12,000$123K0.05%new
GIGCAPITAL7 CORPGIGCAPITAL7 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares 12,000$122K0.05%-18,000
NEWBURY STR II ACQUISITION CNEWBURY STR II ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares 12,000$121K0.05%new
LEGTLEGATO MERGER CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,192 shares; 2024Q4: 21,099 shares; 2025Q1: 11,347 shares 11,347$119K0.05%-9,752Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
JVSPAC ACQUISITION CORPJVSPAC ACQUISITION CORP RIGHT 11/26/2026principal15,000$3.77K-6,768
RFAIRRF ACQUISITION CORP II RIGHT 05/01/2026principal20,000$1.4K-12,851

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EVNEATON VANCE MUN INCOME TR402,506$4.07Mshares
PMMFRANKLIN MANAGED MUN INCOME316,401$1.89Mshares
NANNUVEEN NY DIVI ADV102,408$1.17Mshares
MFMABERDEEN MUN INCOME FD192,508$1.03Mshares
FSCOFS CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES CORP83,577$597Kshares
VIRTUS ALLIANZGI CONVERTIBL…VIRTUS ALLIANZGI CONVERTIBLE &141,648$443Kshares
VIRTUS ALLIANZGI CONVERTIBL…VIRTUS ALLIANZGI CONVERTIBLE &125,144$434Kshares
PLMJFPLUM ACQUISITION CORP. III CLA32,125$357Kshares
Target Global Acquisition I…Target Global Acquisition I Co26,936$306Kshares
QETAQUETTA ACQUISITION CORP28,186$297Kshares
GORES HOLDINGS IX INCGORES HOLDINGS IX INC20,000$203Kshares
AAMAA MISSION ACQUISITION COR-A16,058$162Kshares
JVSPAC ACQUISITION CORPJVSPAC ACQUISITION CORP15,000$160Kshares
PAPAYA GRWT OPPORTUNITY CORPPAPAYA GRWT OPPORTUNITY CORP14,170$159Kshares
NABORS ENERGY TRANSITION CORNABORS ENERGY TRANSITION COR13,563$146Kshares
EAGLE NUCLEAR ENERGY CORP C…EAGLE NUCLEAR ENERGY CORP COM13,000$146Kshares
CF ACQUISITION CORP VIICF ACQUISITION CORP VII12,844$145Kshares
MACIMELAR ACQUISITION CORP. I13,419$135Kshares
FSHPFLAG SHIP ACQUISITION CORP12,751$130Kshares
DTSQDT CLOUD STAR ACQUISITION CO12,731$128Kshares
NAZNUVEEN ARIZONA QLTY MUN INC11,000$125Kshares
RTS/IRON HORSE ACQUISITIONS…RTS/IRON HORSE ACQUISITIONS CORP …16,725$4.85Kprincipal
GPATWGP-ACT III ACQUISITION CORP16,750$2.18Kprincipal
LPAAWLAUNCH ONE ACQUISITION CORP16,061$2.17Kprincipal
DTSQRDT CLOUD STAR ACQUISITION CO12,731$1.66Kprincipal
SIMAWSIM ACQUISITION CORP. I16,139$1.61Kprincipal
FSHPRFLAG SHIP ACQUISITION CORP12,751$1.28Kprincipal
ESHARESH ACQUISITION CORP11,072$996principal
CN HEALTHY FOOD TECH GROUP CCN HEALTHY FOOD TECH GROUP C24,899$871principal

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-25-042488 base2025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set