Skip to content

Robertson Opportunity Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1352122, DALLAS, TX

Robertson Opportunity Capital, LLC reported $257,697,995 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.94% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001352122-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$258M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
66.94%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FISVadded+56,000$2.75M
NOWnew+16,000$1.59M
FLUTadded+9,000$920K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CCJreduced-62,051-$6.32M
CEVAreduced-104,398-$4.92M
OKEreduced-49,721-$4.32M
SNPSreduced-7,000-$3.12M
NTRexited-31,000-$2.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001352122-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $257,697,995, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 439,826 shares; 2024Q4: 439,826 shares; 2025Q1: 439,826 shares; 2025Q2: 439,826 shares; 2025Q3: 439,826 shares; 2025Q4: 439,826 shares; 2026Q1: 354,826 shares; 2026Q2: 354,826 shares 354,826$27.8M10.79%0Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 434,882 shares; 2024Q4: 434,882 shares; 2025Q1: 434,882 shares; 2025Q2: 434,882 shares; 2025Q3: 433,282 shares; 2025Q4: 433,282 shares; 2026Q1: 364,782 shares; 2026Q2: 364,782 shares 364,782$27.1M10.52%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 115,500 shares; 2024Q4: 115,500 shares; 2025Q1: 102,000 shares; 2025Q2: 102,000 shares; 2025Q3: 102,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,652 shares; 2026Q1: 75,652 shares; 2026Q2: 75,652 shares 75,652$26.7M10.37%0Timeline
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 202,106 shares; 2024Q4: 202,106 shares; 2025Q1: 202,106 shares; 2025Q2: 202,106 shares; 2025Q3: 202,106 shares; 2025Q4: 202,106 shares; 2026Q1: 202,106 shares; 2026Q2: 202,106 shares 202,106$19.6M7.61%0Timeline
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 216,528 shares; 2024Q4: 209,598 shares; 2025Q1: 209,598 shares; 2025Q2: 209,598 shares; 2025Q3: 209,598 shares; 2025Q4: 209,598 shares; 2026Q1: 209,598 shares; 2026Q2: 209,598 shares 209,598$14.6M5.66%0Timeline
IRDMIRIDIUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 188,246 shares; 2024Q4: 188,246 shares; 2025Q1: 188,246 shares; 2025Q2: 283,346 shares; 2025Q3: 287,346 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 287,346 shares; 2026Q2: 250,346 shares 250,346$13.7M5.33%-37,000Timeline
RNGRINGCENTRAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 125,000 shares; 2024Q4: 125,000 shares; 2025Q1: 140,000 shares; 2025Q2: 288,000 shares; 2025Q3: 342,000 shares; 2025Q4: 342,000 shares; 2026Q1: 342,000 shares; 2026Q2: 342,000 shares 342,000$13.3M5.17%0Timeline
RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 162,255 shares; 2024Q4: 162,255 shares; 2025Q1: 203,545 shares; 2025Q2: 325,893 shares; 2025Q3: 325,893 shares; 2025Q4: 325,893 shares; 2026Q1: 375,893 shares; 2026Q2: 375,893 shares 375,893$10.8M4.17%0Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 364,188 shares; 2024Q4: 364,188 shares; 2025Q1: 336,388 shares; 2025Q2: 336,388 shares; 2025Q3: 336,388 shares; 2025Q4: 336,388 shares; 2026Q1: 337,388 shares; 2026Q2: 337,388 shares 337,388$9.51M3.69%0Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 63,700 shares; 2024Q4: 45,700 shares; 2025Q1: 45,700 shares; 2025Q2: 45,700 shares; 2025Q3: 45,700 shares; 2025Q4: 45,700 shares; 2026Q1: 69,000 shares; 2026Q2: 69,000 shares 69,000$9.29M3.61%0Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 26,700 shares; 2024Q4: 26,700 shares; 2025Q1: 26,700 shares; 2025Q2: 26,700 shares; 2025Q3: 26,700 shares; 2025Q4: 26,700 shares; 2026Q1: 26,700 shares; 2026Q2: 19,700 shares 19,700$8.79M3.41%-7,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 19,664 shares; 2024Q4: 19,664 shares; 2025Q1: 19,664 shares; 2025Q2: 19,664 shares; 2025Q3: 19,664 shares; 2025Q4: 19,664 shares; 2026Q1: 15,464 shares; 2026Q2: 15,464 shares 15,464$8.71M3.38%0Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 64,600 shares; 2024Q4: 64,600 shares; 2025Q1: 64,600 shares; 2025Q2: 64,600 shares; 2025Q3: 64,600 shares; 2025Q4: 99,711 shares; 2026Q1: 99,711 shares; 2026Q2: 155,711 shares 155,711$7.64M2.96%+56,000Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 50,017 shares; 2024Q4: 50,017 shares; 2025Q1: 50,017 shares; 2025Q2: 50,017 shares; 2025Q3: 50,017 shares; 2025Q4: 61,017 shares; 2026Q1: 49,940 shares; 2026Q2: 58,940 shares 58,940$6.02M2.34%+9,000Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 108,399 shares; 2024Q4: 108,399 shares; 2025Q1: 108,399 shares; 2025Q2: 136,915 shares; 2025Q3: 136,915 shares; 2025Q4: 136,915 shares; 2026Q1: 138,915 shares; 2026Q2: 138,915 shares 138,915$6M2.33%0Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 117,998 shares; 2024Q4: 117,998 shares; 2025Q1: 117,998 shares; 2025Q2: 117,998 shares; 2025Q3: 117,998 shares; 2025Q4: 117,998 shares; 2026Q1: 117,998 shares; 2026Q2: 68,277 shares 68,277$5.94M2.3%-49,721Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,300 shares; 2025Q2: 15,300 shares; 2025Q3: 15,300 shares; 2025Q4: 15,300 shares; 2026Q1: 15,300 shares; 2026Q2: 15,300 shares 15,300$5.92M2.3%0Timeline
CEVACEVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 142,292 shares; 2024Q4: 167,400 shares; 2025Q1: 167,400 shares; 2025Q2: 177,400 shares; 2025Q3: 225,000 shares; 2025Q4: 225,000 shares; 2026Q1: 225,000 shares; 2026Q2: 120,602 shares 120,602$5.69M2.21%-104,398Timeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,400 shares; 2025Q3: 362,903 shares; 2025Q4: 363,103 shares; 2026Q1: 363,103 shares; 2026Q2: 363,103 shares 363,103$5.3M2.06%0Timeline
NDAQNASDAQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 63,039 shares; 2024Q4: 63,039 shares; 2025Q1: 63,039 shares; 2025Q2: 63,039 shares; 2025Q3: 63,039 shares; 2025Q4: 63,039 shares; 2026Q1: 63,039 shares; 2026Q2: 55,039 shares 55,039$4.34M1.68%-8,000Timeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,750 shares; 2024Q4: 20,750 shares; 2025Q1: 20,750 shares; 2025Q2: 20,750 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$4.33M1.68%0Timeline
QRVOQORVO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 58,785 shares; 2024Q4: 54,574 shares; 2025Q1: 54,574 shares; 2025Q2: 54,574 shares; 2025Q3: 54,574 shares; 2025Q4: 36,574 shares; 2026Q1: 36,574 shares; 2026Q2: 36,574 shares 36,574$3.41M1.32%0Timeline
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,830 shares; 2026Q1: 28,830 shares; 2026Q2: 28,830 shares 28,830$3.27M1.27%0Timeline
ETHEGRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING EQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 321,643 shares; 2024Q4: 251,643 shares; 2025Q1: 251,643 shares; 2025Q2: 251,643 shares; 2025Q3: 251,643 shares; 2025Q4: 251,643 shares; 2026Q1: 251,643 shares; 2026Q2: 251,643 shares 251,643$3.21M1.25%0Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 120,200 shares; 2024Q4: 120,200 shares; 2025Q1: 120,200 shares; 2025Q2: 120,200 shares; 2025Q3: 120,100 shares; 2025Q4: 117,600 shares; 2026Q1: 90,200 shares; 2026Q2: 28,149 shares 28,149$2.87M1.11%-62,051Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,000 shares 16,000$1.59M0.62%newTimeline
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 105,300 shares; 2025Q1: 105,300 shares; 2025Q2: 105,300 shares; 2025Q3: 105,300 shares; 2025Q4: 105,300 shares; 2026Q1: 105,300 shares; 2026Q2: 105,300 shares 105,300$1.25M0.49%0Timeline
ETHGRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKINGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 41,164 shares; 2026Q2: 41,164 shares 41,164$619K0.24%0Timeline
ALITALIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 175,000 shares; 2024Q4: 555,000 shares; 2025Q1: 555,000 shares; 2025Q2: 555,000 shares; 2025Q3: 555,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 550,000 shares; 2026Q2: 550,000 shares 550,000$308K0.12%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NTRNUTRIEN LTD31,000$2.34Mshares
ARXACCELERANT HOLDINGS135,012$1.8Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001352122-26-000003 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set