Skip to content

Robertson Opportunity Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1352122, DALLAS, TX

Robertson Opportunity Capital, LLC reported $259,922,731 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.08% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001352122-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$260M
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
63.08%
New
4
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IRDMnew+287,346$7.97M
CBREadded+23,300$3.16M
ARXnew+135,012$1.8M
RTOadded+50,000$1.57M
ETHnew+41,164$818K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SGIreduced-85,000-$6.28M
WMBreduced-68,500-$4.99M
CCJreduced-27,400-$2.98M
METAreduced-4,200-$2.4M
FLUTreduced-11,077-$1.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001352122-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $259,922,731, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 434,882 shares; 2024Q4: 434,882 shares; 2025Q1: 434,882 shares; 2025Q2: 434,882 shares; 2025Q3: 433,282 shares; 2025Q4: 433,282 shares; 2026Q1: 364,782 shares 364,782$26.5M10.21%-68,500Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 439,826 shares; 2024Q4: 439,826 shares; 2025Q1: 439,826 shares; 2025Q2: 439,826 shares; 2025Q3: 439,826 shares; 2025Q4: 439,826 shares; 2026Q1: 354,826 shares 354,826$26.2M10.09%-85,000Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,500 shares; 2024Q4: 115,500 shares; 2025Q1: 102,000 shares; 2025Q2: 102,000 shares; 2025Q3: 102,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,652 shares; 2026Q1: 75,652 shares 75,652$21.7M8.35%0Timeline
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 202,106 shares; 2024Q4: 202,106 shares; 2025Q1: 202,106 shares; 2025Q2: 202,106 shares; 2025Q3: 202,106 shares; 2025Q4: 202,106 shares; 2026Q1: 202,106 shares 202,106$19.4M7.46%0Timeline
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 216,528 shares; 2024Q4: 209,598 shares; 2025Q1: 209,598 shares; 2025Q2: 209,598 shares; 2025Q3: 209,598 shares; 2025Q4: 209,598 shares; 2026Q1: 209,598 shares 209,598$13.1M5.03%0Timeline
RNGRINGCENTRAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,000 shares; 2024Q4: 125,000 shares; 2025Q1: 140,000 shares; 2025Q2: 288,000 shares; 2025Q3: 342,000 shares; 2025Q4: 342,000 shares; 2026Q1: 342,000 shares 342,000$12.7M4.89%0Timeline
RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 162,255 shares; 2024Q4: 162,255 shares; 2025Q1: 203,545 shares; 2025Q2: 325,893 shares; 2025Q3: 325,893 shares; 2025Q4: 325,893 shares; 2026Q1: 375,893 shares 375,893$11.8M4.55%+50,000Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 364,188 shares; 2024Q4: 364,188 shares; 2025Q1: 336,388 shares; 2025Q2: 336,388 shares; 2025Q3: 336,388 shares; 2025Q4: 336,388 shares; 2026Q1: 337,388 shares 337,388$11.2M4.31%+1,000Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,998 shares; 2024Q4: 117,998 shares; 2025Q1: 117,998 shares; 2025Q2: 117,998 shares; 2025Q3: 117,998 shares; 2025Q4: 117,998 shares; 2026Q1: 117,998 shares 117,998$10.7M4.1%0Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,700 shares; 2024Q4: 26,700 shares; 2025Q1: 26,700 shares; 2025Q2: 26,700 shares; 2025Q3: 26,700 shares; 2025Q4: 26,700 shares; 2026Q1: 26,700 shares 26,700$10.6M4.07%0Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,200 shares; 2024Q4: 120,200 shares; 2025Q1: 120,200 shares; 2025Q2: 120,200 shares; 2025Q3: 120,100 shares; 2025Q4: 117,600 shares; 2026Q1: 90,200 shares 90,200$9.8M3.77%-27,400Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,700 shares; 2024Q4: 45,700 shares; 2025Q1: 45,700 shares; 2025Q2: 45,700 shares; 2025Q3: 45,700 shares; 2025Q4: 45,700 shares; 2026Q1: 69,000 shares 69,000$9.35M3.6%+23,300Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,664 shares; 2024Q4: 19,664 shares; 2025Q1: 19,664 shares; 2025Q2: 19,664 shares; 2025Q3: 19,664 shares; 2025Q4: 19,664 shares; 2026Q1: 15,464 shares 15,464$8.85M3.4%-4,200Timeline
IRDMIRIDIUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 188,246 shares; 2024Q4: 188,246 shares; 2025Q1: 188,246 shares; 2025Q2: 283,346 shares; 2025Q3: 287,346 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 287,346 shares 287,346$7.97M3.07%newTimeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,399 shares; 2024Q4: 108,399 shares; 2025Q1: 108,399 shares; 2025Q2: 136,915 shares; 2025Q3: 136,915 shares; 2025Q4: 136,915 shares; 2026Q1: 138,915 shares 138,915$6.28M2.42%+2,000Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,600 shares; 2024Q4: 64,600 shares; 2025Q1: 64,600 shares; 2025Q2: 64,600 shares; 2025Q3: 64,600 shares; 2025Q4: 99,711 shares; 2026Q1: 99,711 shares 99,711$5.56M2.14%0Timeline
NDAQNASDAQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,039 shares; 2024Q4: 63,039 shares; 2025Q1: 63,039 shares; 2025Q2: 63,039 shares; 2025Q3: 63,039 shares; 2025Q4: 63,039 shares; 2026Q1: 63,039 shares 63,039$5.35M2.06%0Timeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,750 shares; 2024Q4: 20,750 shares; 2025Q1: 20,750 shares; 2025Q2: 20,750 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$5.19M2%0Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,017 shares; 2024Q4: 50,017 shares; 2025Q1: 50,017 shares; 2025Q2: 50,017 shares; 2025Q3: 50,017 shares; 2025Q4: 61,017 shares; 2026Q1: 49,940 shares 49,940$5.09M1.96%-11,077Timeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,400 shares; 2025Q3: 362,903 shares; 2025Q4: 363,103 shares; 2026Q1: 363,103 shares 363,103$5M1.93%0Timeline
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,830 shares; 2026Q1: 28,830 shares 28,830$4.76M1.83%0Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,300 shares; 2025Q2: 15,300 shares; 2025Q3: 15,300 shares; 2025Q4: 15,300 shares; 2026Q1: 15,300 shares 15,300$4.48M1.72%0Timeline
ETHEGRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING EQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 321,643 shares; 2024Q4: 251,643 shares; 2025Q1: 251,643 shares; 2025Q2: 251,643 shares; 2025Q3: 251,643 shares; 2025Q4: 251,643 shares; 2026Q1: 251,643 shares 251,643$4.3M1.65%0Timeline
CEVACEVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,292 shares; 2024Q4: 167,400 shares; 2025Q1: 167,400 shares; 2025Q2: 177,400 shares; 2025Q3: 225,000 shares; 2025Q4: 225,000 shares; 2026Q1: 225,000 shares 225,000$4.2M1.62%0Timeline
QRVOQORVO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,785 shares; 2024Q4: 54,574 shares; 2025Q1: 54,574 shares; 2025Q2: 54,574 shares; 2025Q3: 54,574 shares; 2025Q4: 36,574 shares; 2026Q1: 36,574 shares 36,574$2.83M1.09%0Timeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,000 shares; 2024Q4: 31,000 shares; 2025Q1: 31,000 shares; 2025Q2: 31,000 shares; 2025Q3: 31,000 shares; 2025Q4: 31,000 shares; 2026Q1: 31,000 shares 31,000$2.34M0.9%0Timeline
ARXACCELERANT HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 135,012 shares 135,012$1.8M0.69%newTimeline
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 105,300 shares; 2025Q1: 105,300 shares; 2025Q2: 105,300 shares; 2025Q3: 105,300 shares; 2025Q4: 105,300 shares; 2026Q1: 105,300 shares 105,300$1.67M0.64%0Timeline
ETHGRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKINGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 41,164 shares 41,164$818K0.31%newTimeline
ALITALIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 175,000 shares; 2024Q4: 555,000 shares; 2025Q1: 555,000 shares; 2025Q2: 555,000 shares; 2025Q3: 555,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 550,000 shares 550,000$320K0.12%newTimeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001352122-26-000002 base2026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set