Skip to content

Robertson Opportunity Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1352122, DALLAS, TX

Robertson Opportunity Capital, LLC reported $275,549,768 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001352122-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$276M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
65.65%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MKTXnew+28,830$5.23M
FLUTadded+11,000$2.37M
FISVadded+35,111$2.36M
CLBTadded+200$3.6K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGreduced-26,348-$8.27M
IRDMexited-287,346-$5.02M
FOXexited-58,665-$3.36M
ALITexited-555,000-$1.81M
QRVOreduced-18,000-$1.52M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001352122-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $275,549,768, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 439,826 shares; 2024Q4: 439,826 shares; 2025Q1: 439,826 shares; 2025Q2: 439,826 shares; 2025Q3: 439,826 shares; 2025Q4: 439,826 shares 439,826$39.3M14.25%0Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 434,882 shares; 2024Q4: 434,882 shares; 2025Q1: 434,882 shares; 2025Q2: 434,882 shares; 2025Q3: 433,282 shares; 2025Q4: 433,282 shares 433,282$26M9.45%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,500 shares; 2024Q4: 115,500 shares; 2025Q1: 102,000 shares; 2025Q2: 102,000 shares; 2025Q3: 102,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,652 shares 75,652$23.7M8.62%-26,348Timeline
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 202,106 shares; 2024Q4: 202,106 shares; 2025Q1: 202,106 shares; 2025Q2: 202,106 shares; 2025Q3: 202,106 shares; 2025Q4: 202,106 shares 202,106$19.4M7.04%0Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 364,188 shares; 2024Q4: 364,188 shares; 2025Q1: 336,388 shares; 2025Q2: 336,388 shares; 2025Q3: 336,388 shares; 2025Q4: 336,388 shares 336,388$13.2M4.78%0Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,017 shares; 2024Q4: 50,017 shares; 2025Q1: 50,017 shares; 2025Q2: 50,017 shares; 2025Q3: 50,017 shares; 2025Q4: 61,017 shares 61,017$13.1M4.76%+11,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,664 shares; 2024Q4: 19,664 shares; 2025Q1: 19,664 shares; 2025Q2: 19,664 shares; 2025Q3: 19,664 shares; 2025Q4: 19,664 shares 19,664$13M4.71%0Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,700 shares; 2024Q4: 26,700 shares; 2025Q1: 26,700 shares; 2025Q2: 26,700 shares; 2025Q3: 26,700 shares; 2025Q4: 26,700 shares 26,700$12.5M4.55%0Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,200 shares; 2024Q4: 120,200 shares; 2025Q1: 120,200 shares; 2025Q2: 120,200 shares; 2025Q3: 120,100 shares; 2025Q4: 117,600 shares 117,600$10.8M3.9%-2,500Timeline
RNGRINGCENTRAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,000 shares; 2024Q4: 125,000 shares; 2025Q1: 140,000 shares; 2025Q2: 288,000 shares; 2025Q3: 342,000 shares; 2025Q4: 342,000 shares 342,000$9.88M3.58%0Timeline
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 216,528 shares; 2024Q4: 209,598 shares; 2025Q1: 209,598 shares; 2025Q2: 209,598 shares; 2025Q3: 209,598 shares; 2025Q4: 209,598 shares 209,598$9.66M3.51%0Timeline
RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 162,255 shares; 2024Q4: 162,255 shares; 2025Q1: 203,545 shares; 2025Q2: 325,893 shares; 2025Q3: 325,893 shares; 2025Q4: 325,893 shares 325,893$9.6M3.48%0Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,998 shares; 2024Q4: 117,998 shares; 2025Q1: 117,998 shares; 2025Q2: 117,998 shares; 2025Q3: 117,998 shares; 2025Q4: 117,998 shares 117,998$8.67M3.15%0Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,399 shares; 2024Q4: 108,399 shares; 2025Q1: 108,399 shares; 2025Q2: 136,915 shares; 2025Q3: 136,915 shares; 2025Q4: 136,915 shares 136,915$7.99M2.9%0Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,700 shares; 2024Q4: 45,700 shares; 2025Q1: 45,700 shares; 2025Q2: 45,700 shares; 2025Q3: 45,700 shares; 2025Q4: 45,700 shares 45,700$7.35M2.67%0Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,600 shares; 2024Q4: 64,600 shares; 2025Q1: 64,600 shares; 2025Q2: 64,600 shares; 2025Q3: 64,600 shares; 2025Q4: 99,711 shares 99,711$6.7M2.43%+35,111Timeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,400 shares; 2025Q3: 362,903 shares; 2025Q4: 363,103 shares 363,103$6.55M2.38%+200Timeline
ETHEGRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING EQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 321,643 shares; 2024Q4: 251,643 shares; 2025Q1: 251,643 shares; 2025Q2: 251,643 shares; 2025Q3: 251,643 shares; 2025Q4: 251,643 shares 251,643$6.13M2.23%0Timeline
NDAQNASDAQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,039 shares; 2024Q4: 63,039 shares; 2025Q1: 63,039 shares; 2025Q2: 63,039 shares; 2025Q3: 63,039 shares; 2025Q4: 63,039 shares 63,039$6.12M2.22%0Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,300 shares; 2025Q2: 15,300 shares; 2025Q3: 15,300 shares; 2025Q4: 15,300 shares 15,300$5.36M1.95%0Timeline
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,830 shares 28,830$5.23M1.9%newTimeline
CEVACEVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,292 shares; 2024Q4: 167,400 shares; 2025Q1: 167,400 shares; 2025Q2: 177,400 shares; 2025Q3: 225,000 shares; 2025Q4: 225,000 shares 225,000$4.84M1.76%0Timeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,750 shares; 2024Q4: 20,750 shares; 2025Q1: 20,750 shares; 2025Q2: 20,750 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$3.09M1.12%0Timeline
QRVOQORVO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,785 shares; 2024Q4: 54,574 shares; 2025Q1: 54,574 shares; 2025Q2: 54,574 shares; 2025Q3: 54,574 shares; 2025Q4: 36,574 shares 36,574$3.09M1.12%-18,000Timeline
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 105,300 shares; 2025Q1: 105,300 shares; 2025Q2: 105,300 shares; 2025Q3: 105,300 shares; 2025Q4: 105,300 shares 105,300$2.36M0.86%0Timeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,000 shares; 2024Q4: 31,000 shares; 2025Q1: 31,000 shares; 2025Q2: 31,000 shares; 2025Q3: 31,000 shares; 2025Q4: 31,000 shares 31,000$1.91M0.69%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IRDMIRIDIUM COMMUNICATIONS INC287,346$5.02Mshares
FOXFOX CORP58,665$3.36Mshares
ALITALIGHT INC555,000$1.81Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001352122-26-000001 base2026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set