Skip to content

ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON FOUNDATION

Follow

13F filer, CIK 315157, PRINCETON, NJ

ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON FOUNDATION reported $81,044,116 across 2 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-28.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000904454-26-000421

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$81M
Holdings
2
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KRMNreduced-271,455-$13.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000904454-26-000421, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $81,044,116, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OBDCBLUE OWL CAPITAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,218,864 shares; 2024Q4: 4,218,864 shares; 2025Q1: 4,218,864 shares; 2025Q2: 4,218,864 shares; 2025Q3: 4,218,864 shares; 2025Q4: 4,218,864 shares; 2026Q1: 4,218,864 shares; 2026Q2: 4,218,864 shares 4,218,864$45.9M56.59%0Timeline
KRMNKARMAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 976,284 shares; 2025Q4: 976,284 shares; 2026Q1: 976,284 shares; 2026Q2: 704,829 shares 704,829$35.2M43.41%-271,455Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000904454-26-000421 base2026-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set