Skip to content

RIPOSTE CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1672355, NEW YORK, NY

RIPOSTE CAPITAL LLC reported $462,336,625 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.43% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001672355-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$462M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
55.43%
New
16
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLnew+70,000$21.9M
FSLRnew+65,000$17M
MUnew+45,000$12.8M
ONONnew+250,000$11.6M
CIENnew+40,000$9.35M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VRTreduced-158,507-$25.7M
JLLreduced-40,000-$13.5M
EXEreduced-110,000-$12.1M
DELTA AIR LINES INC DELexited-200,000-$11.3M
BIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCreduced-235,390-$9.63M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001672355-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $240,711,625, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 70,000 shares 70,000$21.9M9.1%newTimeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares 65,000$17M7.05%newTimeline
QXO INCQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 700,000 shares; 2025Q4: 750,000 shares 750,000$14.5M6.01%+50,000
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares 45,000$12.8M5.34%newTimeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 115,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 115,000 shares; 2025Q3: 115,000 shares; 2025Q4: 110,000 shares 110,000$12.3M5.11%-5,000Timeline
FCNCAFIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,500 shares 5,500$11.8M4.9%-500Timeline
ONONON HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 125,000 shares; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$11.6M4.83%newTimeline
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$10.8M4.5%+25,000Timeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$10.7M4.45%+75,000Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 120,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 90,000 shares 90,000$9.93M4.13%-110,000Timeline
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$9.59M3.98%+30,000Timeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$9.35M3.89%newTimeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$9.21M3.83%newTimeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,000 shares; 2024Q4: 70,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$8.83M3.67%-20,000Timeline
BIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 450,000 shares; 2025Q4: 214,610 shares 214,610$8.78M3.65%-235,390
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares 45,000$8.31M3.45%newTimeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 24,180 shares 24,180$7.7M3.2%-25,820Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares 80,000$7M2.91%newTimeline
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$6.73M2.8%-40,000Timeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 26,859 shares 26,859$5.84M2.43%newTimeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 34,926 shares 34,926$5.63M2.34%newTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$4.75M1.97%newTimeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$4.43M1.84%newTimeline
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$4.32M1.79%newTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 175,000 shares; 2024Q4: 110,000 shares; 2025Q1: 170,000 shares; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares; 2025Q3: 180,000 shares; 2025Q4: 21,493 shares 21,493$3.48M1.45%-158,507Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 32,346 shares 32,346$3.33M1.38%-17,654Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ISHARES TRISHARES TR PUTput300,000$73.8Mnew
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T PUTput100,000$68.2M-100,000
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION CALLcall200,000$37.3Mnew
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSORED ADScall175,000$25.7Mnew
CITIZENS INCCITIZENS INC PUTput1,800,000$8.69M-935,000
HIGHPEAK ENERGY INCHIGHPEAK ENERGY INC PUTput1,675,000$7.94M+275,000

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR200,000$120Mput
ON HLDG AGON HLDG AG700,000$29.6Mcall
DELTA AIR LINES INC DELDELTA AIR LINES INC DEL200,000$11.3Mshares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP250,000$7.23Mshares
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A10,000$6.98Mshares
NFENEW FORTRESS ENERGY INC800,000$1.77Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001672355-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set