Skip to content

RIPOSTE CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1672355, NEW YORK, NY

RIPOSTE CAPITAL LLC reported $450,567,900 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.4% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001672355-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$451M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
64.4%
New
21
Sold out
17

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RACEnew+60,000$22.3M
CIENnew+40,000$19.6M
ONTOnew+50,000$18.9M
STMnew+250,000$18.7M
ENSnew+80,000$18.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCexited-600,000-$21.5M
QXO INCexited-900,000-$17.5M
MUreduced-15,000-$17.3M
MTZreduced-35,000-$14.6M
Bexited-350,000-$14.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001672355-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $294,576,250, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$28.9M9.8%-15,000Timeline
RACEFERRARI N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$22.3M7.58%newTimeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$19.6M6.66%newTimeline
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$18.9M6.42%newTimeline
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$18.7M6.36%newTimeline
ENSENERSYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$18.7M6.35%newTimeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$18.4M6.23%newTimeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares; 2026Q2: 65,000 shares 65,000$16.6M5.64%-15,000Timeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 26,859 shares; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares; 2026Q2: 35,000 shares 35,000$14.6M4.94%-35,000Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 65,000 shares 65,000$13M4.42%newTimeline
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 150,000 shares; 2026Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$12.7M4.32%0Timeline
QQNITY ELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$12.2M4.16%newTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$11.4M3.86%newTimeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$10.8M3.67%newTimeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$10.8M3.66%newTimeline
AMKRAMKOR TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 120,000 shares 120,000$10.3M3.51%newTimeline
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 175,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$9.73M3.3%newTimeline
CBRSCEREBRAS SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$8.84M3%newTimeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$8.08M2.74%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$7.15M2.43%newTimeline
PWRLPOWERLAW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 190,000 shares 190,000$2.79M0.95%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC CALL JUL 550call100,000$58.1Mnew
DANAHER CORP DELDANAHER CORP DEL CALLcall200,000$38.1Mnew
CITIZENS INCCITIZENS INC PUTput3,260,000$18.7M+725,000
CLOUDFLARE INCCLOUDFLARE INC CALLcall75,000$18.4Mnew
INTEL CORPINTEL CORP CALLcall125,000$17.5Mnew
HIGHPEAK ENERGY INCHIGHPEAK ENERGY INC PUTput750,000$5.24M-800,000

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T150,000$108Mput
ISHARES TRISHARES TR150,000$41.7Mput
BIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLC600,000$21.5Mshares
QXO INCQXO INC900,000$17.5Mshares
BBARRICK MNG CORP350,000$14.3Mshares
COHRCOHERENT CORP55,000$13.1Mshares
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP55,000$11.8Mshares
ONONON HLDG AG325,000$11.1Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC150,000$10.8Mshares
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC175,000$10.3Mshares
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORP40,000$9.88Mshares
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP25,000$9.85Mshares
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC75,000$7.65Mshares
ALABASTERA LABS INC60,000$6.58Mshares
INDVINDIVIOR PHARMACEUTICALS INC200,000$6.1Mshares
SNAPSNAP INC1,200,000$5.52Mshares
GLXYGALAXY DIGITAL INC.160,000$2.95Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001672355-26-000006 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001672355-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001672355-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001672355-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001672355-25-000010 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001672355-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001672355-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001672355-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001672355-24-000009 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001672355-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001672355-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001672355-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001672355-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001672355-23-000013 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001672355-23-000009 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001672355-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001672355-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set