Skip to content

RIPOSTE CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1672355, NEW YORK, NY

RIPOSTE CAPITAL LLC reported $632,040,475 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001672355-25-000007

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$632M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
63.96%
New
13
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCnew+300,000$14.8M
JLLnew+55,000$14.1M
EXEnew+120,000$14M
CCLnew+450,000$12.7M
DELTA AIR LINES INC DELnew+250,000$12.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BPexited-600,000-$20.3M
VRTreduced-100,000-$12.8M
VSTreduced-60,000-$11.6M
EAexited-75,000-$10.8M
CEGreduced-30,000-$9.68M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001672355-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $200,637,375, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$14.8M7.35%new
FCNCAFIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$14.7M7.31%+1,500Timeline
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares 55,000$14.1M7.01%newTimeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 120,000 shares 120,000$14M6.99%newTimeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 450,000 shares 450,000$12.7M6.31%newTimeline
DELTA AIR LINES INC DELDELTA AIR LINES INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$12.3M6.13%new
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$12.1M6.02%newTimeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$11.5M5.74%0Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 115,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 115,000 shares 115,000$11.4M5.67%+40,000Timeline
URBNURBAN OUTFITTERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$10.9M5.42%newTimeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$10.7M5.31%+100,000Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,000 shares; 2024Q4: 70,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$9.68M4.83%-30,000Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: 115,000 shares 115,000$9.12M4.54%+25,000Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 175,000 shares; 2024Q4: 110,000 shares; 2025Q1: 170,000 shares; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$8.99M4.48%-100,000Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$7.75M3.86%-60,000Timeline
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$6.83M3.4%-50,000Timeline
NEXTNEXTDECADE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 850,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares 750,000$6.68M3.33%-100,000Timeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 70,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$6.59M3.28%+5,000Timeline
CRGYCRESCENT ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,665,000 shares; 2024Q4: 700,000 shares; 2025Q1: 800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 700,000 shares 700,000$6.02M3%-100,000Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T PUTput250,000$154M+100,000
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR PUTput250,000$138Mnew
ISHARES TRISHARES TR PUTput300,000$64.7Mnew
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION CALLcall200,000$31.6Mnew
BIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLC CALLcall450,000$22.1Mnew
CITIZENS INCCITIZENS INC PUTput2,540,000$8.86M+409,500
HIGHPEAK ENERGY INCHIGHPEAK ENERGY INC PUTput700,000$6.86Mnew
UNITY SOFTWARE INCUNITY SOFTWARE INC CALLcall200,000$4.84Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ELECTRONIC ARTS INCELECTRONIC ARTS INC1,050,000$152Mcall
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR150,000$70.3Mput
BP PLCBP PLC1,250,000$42.2Mcall
BPBP PLC600,000$20.3Mshares
DOLLAR GEN CORPDOLLAR GEN CORP200,000$17.6Mcall
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC75,000$10.8Mshares
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLC200,000$9.17Mshares
COMSTOCK RES INCCOMSTOCK RES INC400,000$8.14Mcall
EQTEQT CORP145,000$7.75Mshares
JD.COM INCJD.COM INC100,000$4.11Mcall
ONONON HLDG AG90,000$3.95Mshares
VICTORIAS SECRET AND COVICTORIAS SECRET AND CO150,000$2.79Mcall

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001672355-25-000007 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set