Skip to content

Rezny Wealth Management, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1535859, Fort Myers, FL

Rezny Wealth Management, Inc. reported $578,600,019 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.49% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002660

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$579M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
87.49%
New
3
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VUGadded+1,669,767$144M
IVVadded+5,012$3.75M
INCYnew+18,004$2.04M
CRMnew+11,627$1.82M
XLKadded+9,377$1.79M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QQQreduced-3,809-$2.8M
BAMexited-40,913-$1.82M
INTAexited-30,040-$772K
JEPIreduced-10,264-$580K
WMTexited-1,672-$208K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002660, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $578,600,019, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 320,774 shares; 2024Q4: 327,528 shares; 2025Q1: 319,726 shares; 2025Q2: 323,948 shares; 2025Q3: 316,726 shares; 2025Q4: 320,962 shares; 2026Q1: 323,977 shares; 2026Q2: 1,993,744 shares 1,993,744$172M29.68%+1,669,767Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 211,726 shares; 2024Q4: 210,208 shares; 2025Q1: 199,127 shares; 2025Q2: 201,480 shares; 2025Q3: 198,386 shares; 2025Q4: 200,649 shares; 2026Q1: 200,649 shares; 2026Q2: 205,661 shares 205,661$154M26.62%+5,012Timeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 90,626 shares; 2024Q4: 91,858 shares; 2025Q1: 93,098 shares; 2025Q2: 95,120 shares; 2025Q3: 92,531 shares; 2025Q4: 95,596 shares; 2026Q1: 91,282 shares; 2026Q2: 92,798 shares 92,798$60.9M10.52%+1,516Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 87,670 shares; 2024Q4: 88,597 shares; 2025Q1: 90,444 shares; 2025Q2: 92,000 shares; 2025Q3: 89,946 shares; 2025Q4: 178,162 shares; 2026Q1: 187,313 shares; 2026Q2: 196,690 shares 196,690$37.5M6.48%+9,377Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,538 shares; 2025Q1: 348,562 shares; 2025Q2: 347,711 shares; 2025Q3: 345,819 shares; 2025Q4: 345,023 shares; 2026Q1: 390,550 shares; 2026Q2: 409,912 shares 409,912$22M3.8%+19,362Timeline
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 233,240 shares; 2024Q4: 237,466 shares; 2025Q1: 268,387 shares; 2025Q2: 278,617 shares; 2025Q3: 370,384 shares; 2025Q4: 364,538 shares; 2026Q1: 364,538 shares; 2026Q2: 354,274 shares 354,274$20M3.46%-10,264Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,804 shares; 2024Q4: 15,538 shares; 2025Q1: 16,660 shares; 2025Q2: 22,222 shares; 2025Q3: 22,397 shares; 2025Q4: 24,718 shares; 2026Q1: 24,718 shares; 2026Q2: 20,909 shares 20,909$15.4M2.66%-3,809Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,558 shares; 2026Q2: 5,741 shares 5,741$6.63M1.15%+183Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,377 shares; 2026Q2: 10,969 shares 10,969$6.37M1.1%+592Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,666 shares; 2025Q2: 15,963 shares; 2025Q3: 15,835 shares; 2025Q4: 15,834 shares; 2026Q1: 15,921 shares; 2026Q2: 16,251 shares 16,251$5.93M1.02%+330Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,753 shares; 2024Q4: 9,963 shares; 2025Q1: 10,722 shares; 2025Q2: 11,177 shares; 2025Q3: 11,079 shares; 2025Q4: 11,094 shares; 2026Q1: 11,094 shares; 2026Q2: 11,752 shares 11,752$4.2M0.73%+658Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,225 shares; 2026Q2: 9,632 shares 9,632$3.8M0.66%+407Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,696 shares; 2024Q4: 13,685 shares; 2025Q1: 15,659 shares; 2025Q2: 16,915 shares; 2025Q3: 16,585 shares; 2025Q4: 16,609 shares; 2026Q1: 16,609 shares; 2026Q2: 18,400 shares 18,400$3.68M0.64%+1,791Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,530 shares; 2024Q4: 8,833 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,922 shares; 2026Q1: 9,922 shares; 2026Q2: 10,895 shares 10,895$3.57M0.62%+973Timeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,828 shares; 2026Q2: 7,085 shares 7,085$3.48M0.6%+257Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,799 shares; 2024Q4: 8,905 shares; 2025Q1: 9,543 shares; 2025Q2: 9,755 shares; 2025Q3: 10,265 shares; 2025Q4: 10,325 shares; 2026Q1: 11,208 shares; 2026Q2: 11,726 shares 11,726$2.79M0.48%+518Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 451 shares; 2024Q4: 451 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 269 shares; 2025Q4: 2,235 shares; 2026Q1: 2,235 shares; 2026Q2: 2,538 shares 2,538$2.57M0.44%+303Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,261 shares; 2025Q1: 4,967 shares; 2025Q2: 5,291 shares; 2025Q3: 5,312 shares; 2025Q4: 5,326 shares; 2026Q1: 5,477 shares; 2026Q2: 5,951 shares 5,951$2.5M0.43%+474Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,188 shares; 2024Q4: 3,593 shares; 2025Q1: 3,984 shares; 2025Q2: 4,095 shares; 2025Q3: 4,107 shares; 2025Q4: 4,139 shares; 2026Q1: 4,600 shares; 2026Q2: 4,835 shares 4,835$2.42M0.42%+235Timeline
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,767 shares; 2024Q4: 6,931 shares; 2025Q1: 7,702 shares; 2025Q2: 7,765 shares; 2025Q3: 7,760 shares; 2025Q4: 7,788 shares; 2026Q1: 7,788 shares; 2026Q2: 8,313 shares 8,313$2.42M0.42%+525Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,175 shares; 2024Q4: 4,379 shares; 2025Q1: 4,943 shares; 2025Q2: 5,057 shares; 2025Q3: 5,263 shares; 2025Q4: 5,284 shares; 2026Q1: 5,285 shares; 2026Q2: 6,141 shares 6,141$2.29M0.4%+856Timeline
ALLALLSTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,590 shares; 2026Q2: 9,321 shares 9,321$2.22M0.38%+731Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,140 shares; 2024Q4: 3,171 shares; 2025Q1: 3,314 shares; 2025Q2: 3,387 shares; 2025Q3: 3,393 shares; 2025Q4: 3,394 shares; 2026Q1: 3,394 shares; 2026Q2: 3,913 shares 3,913$2.2M0.38%+519Timeline
INCYINCYTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,004 shares 18,004$2.04M0.35%newTimeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,627 shares 11,627$1.82M0.31%newTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,053 shares; 2024Q4: 2,053 shares; 2025Q1: 2,204 shares; 2025Q2: 2,204 shares; 2025Q3: 2,204 shares; 2025Q4: 2,204 shares; 2026Q1: 2,704 shares; 2026Q2: 2,592 shares 2,592$1.78M0.31%-112Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 40,430 shares; 2026Q2: 44,163 shares 44,163$1.62M0.28%+3,733Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,001 shares; 2024Q4: 1,001 shares; 2025Q1: 1,176 shares; 2025Q2: 1,176 shares; 2025Q3: 1,176 shares; 2025Q4: 1,176 shares; 2026Q1: 1,157 shares; 2026Q2: 1,192 shares 1,192$890K0.15%+35Timeline
VVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,385 shares; 2024Q4: 2,035 shares; 2025Q1: 2,035 shares; 2025Q2: 2,035 shares; 2025Q3: 2,035 shares; 2025Q4: 2,035 shares; 2026Q1: 2,159 shares; 2026Q2: 2,119 shares 2,119$729K0.13%-40Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,116 shares; 2024Q4: 9,285 shares; 2025Q1: 9,325 shares; 2025Q2: 9,677 shares; 2025Q3: 9,711 shares; 2025Q4: 9,670 shares; 2026Q1: 1,376 shares; 2026Q2: 1,582 shares 1,582$458K0.08%+206Timeline
VYMVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,330 shares; 2025Q3: 2,330 shares; 2025Q4: 2,330 shares; 2026Q1: 2,330 shares; 2026Q2: 2,330 shares 2,330$368K0.06%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 609 shares 609$291K0.05%newTimeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,505 shares; 2024Q4: 1,120 shares; 2025Q1: 1,467 shares; 2025Q2: 667 shares; 2025Q3: 630 shares; 2025Q4: 630 shares; 2026Q1: 630 shares; 2026Q2: 630 shares 630$233K0.04%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
FLOTISHARES TR SHSprincipal205,570$10.5M-26,383
TLTISHARES TR 20 YR TR BD ETFprincipal82,434$7.12M-2,198
IEFISHARES TR 7-10 YR TRSY BDprincipal75,022$7.09M-2,182
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS COMprincipal64,681$5.11M+219

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BAMBROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTD40,913$1.82Mshares
INTAINTAPP INC30,040$772Kshares
WMTWALMART INC1,672$208Kshares
TNYATENAYA THERAPEUTICS INC40,000$27.7Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002660 base2026-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set