Skip to content

Rezny Wealth Management, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1535859, Fort Myers, FL

Rezny Wealth Management, Inc. reported $578,600,019 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.49% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002660

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$579M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
87.49%
New
3
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VUGadded+1,669,767$144M
IVVadded+5,012$3.75M
INCYnew+18,004$2.04M
CRMnew+11,627$1.82M
XLKadded+9,377$1.79M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QQQreduced-3,809-$2.8M
BAMexited-40,913-$1.82M
INTAexited-30,040-$772K
JEPIreduced-10,264-$580K
WMTexited-1,672-$208K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002660, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $578,600,019, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 320,774 shares; 2024Q4: 327,528 shares; 2025Q1: 319,726 shares; 2025Q2: 323,948 shares; 2025Q3: 316,726 shares; 2025Q4: 320,962 shares; 2026Q1: 323,977 shares; 2026Q2: 1,993,744 shares 1,993,744$172M29.68%+1,669,767Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 211,726 shares; 2024Q4: 210,208 shares; 2025Q1: 199,127 shares; 2025Q2: 201,480 shares; 2025Q3: 198,386 shares; 2025Q4: 200,649 shares; 2026Q1: 200,649 shares; 2026Q2: 205,661 shares 205,661$154M26.62%+5,012Timeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 90,626 shares; 2024Q4: 91,858 shares; 2025Q1: 93,098 shares; 2025Q2: 95,120 shares; 2025Q3: 92,531 shares; 2025Q4: 95,596 shares; 2026Q1: 91,282 shares; 2026Q2: 92,798 shares 92,798$60.9M10.52%+1,516Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 87,670 shares; 2024Q4: 88,597 shares; 2025Q1: 90,444 shares; 2025Q2: 92,000 shares; 2025Q3: 89,946 shares; 2025Q4: 178,162 shares; 2026Q1: 187,313 shares; 2026Q2: 196,690 shares 196,690$37.5M6.48%+9,377Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,538 shares; 2025Q1: 348,562 shares; 2025Q2: 347,711 shares; 2025Q3: 345,819 shares; 2025Q4: 345,023 shares; 2026Q1: 390,550 shares; 2026Q2: 409,912 shares 409,912$22M3.8%+19,362Timeline
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 233,240 shares; 2024Q4: 237,466 shares; 2025Q1: 268,387 shares; 2025Q2: 278,617 shares; 2025Q3: 370,384 shares; 2025Q4: 364,538 shares; 2026Q1: 364,538 shares; 2026Q2: 354,274 shares 354,274$20M3.46%-10,264Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,804 shares; 2024Q4: 15,538 shares; 2025Q1: 16,660 shares; 2025Q2: 22,222 shares; 2025Q3: 22,397 shares; 2025Q4: 24,718 shares; 2026Q1: 24,718 shares; 2026Q2: 20,909 shares 20,909$15.4M2.66%-3,809Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,558 shares; 2026Q2: 5,741 shares 5,741$6.63M1.15%+183Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,377 shares; 2026Q2: 10,969 shares 10,969$6.37M1.1%+592Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,666 shares; 2025Q2: 15,963 shares; 2025Q3: 15,835 shares; 2025Q4: 15,834 shares; 2026Q1: 15,921 shares; 2026Q2: 16,251 shares 16,251$5.93M1.02%+330Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,753 shares; 2024Q4: 9,963 shares; 2025Q1: 10,722 shares; 2025Q2: 11,177 shares; 2025Q3: 11,079 shares; 2025Q4: 11,094 shares; 2026Q1: 11,094 shares; 2026Q2: 11,752 shares 11,752$4.2M0.73%+658Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,225 shares; 2026Q2: 9,632 shares 9,632$3.8M0.66%+407Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,696 shares; 2024Q4: 13,685 shares; 2025Q1: 15,659 shares; 2025Q2: 16,915 shares; 2025Q3: 16,585 shares; 2025Q4: 16,609 shares; 2026Q1: 16,609 shares; 2026Q2: 18,400 shares 18,400$3.68M0.64%+1,791Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,530 shares; 2024Q4: 8,833 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,922 shares; 2026Q1: 9,922 shares; 2026Q2: 10,895 shares 10,895$3.57M0.62%+973Timeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,828 shares; 2026Q2: 7,085 shares 7,085$3.48M0.6%+257Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,799 shares; 2024Q4: 8,905 shares; 2025Q1: 9,543 shares; 2025Q2: 9,755 shares; 2025Q3: 10,265 shares; 2025Q4: 10,325 shares; 2026Q1: 11,208 shares; 2026Q2: 11,726 shares 11,726$2.79M0.48%+518Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 451 shares; 2024Q4: 451 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 269 shares; 2025Q4: 2,235 shares; 2026Q1: 2,235 shares; 2026Q2: 2,538 shares 2,538$2.57M0.44%+303Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,261 shares; 2025Q1: 4,967 shares; 2025Q2: 5,291 shares; 2025Q3: 5,312 shares; 2025Q4: 5,326 shares; 2026Q1: 5,477 shares; 2026Q2: 5,951 shares 5,951$2.5M0.43%+474Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,188 shares; 2024Q4: 3,593 shares; 2025Q1: 3,984 shares; 2025Q2: 4,095 shares; 2025Q3: 4,107 shares; 2025Q4: 4,139 shares; 2026Q1: 4,600 shares; 2026Q2: 4,835 shares 4,835$2.42M0.42%+235Timeline
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,767 shares; 2024Q4: 6,931 shares; 2025Q1: 7,702 shares; 2025Q2: 7,765 shares; 2025Q3: 7,760 shares; 2025Q4: 7,788 shares; 2026Q1: 7,788 shares; 2026Q2: 8,313 shares 8,313$2.42M0.42%+525Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,175 shares; 2024Q4: 4,379 shares; 2025Q1: 4,943 shares; 2025Q2: 5,057 shares; 2025Q3: 5,263 shares; 2025Q4: 5,284 shares; 2026Q1: 5,285 shares; 2026Q2: 6,141 shares 6,141$2.29M0.4%+856Timeline
ALLALLSTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,590 shares; 2026Q2: 9,321 shares 9,321$2.22M0.38%+731Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,140 shares; 2024Q4: 3,171 shares; 2025Q1: 3,314 shares; 2025Q2: 3,387 shares; 2025Q3: 3,393 shares; 2025Q4: 3,394 shares; 2026Q1: 3,394 shares; 2026Q2: 3,913 shares 3,913$2.2M0.38%+519Timeline
INCYINCYTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,004 shares 18,004$2.04M0.35%newTimeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,627 shares 11,627$1.82M0.31%newTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,053 shares; 2024Q4: 2,053 shares; 2025Q1: 2,204 shares; 2025Q2: 2,204 shares; 2025Q3: 2,204 shares; 2025Q4: 2,204 shares; 2026Q1: 2,704 shares; 2026Q2: 2,592 shares 2,592$1.78M0.31%-112Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 40,430 shares; 2026Q2: 44,163 shares 44,163$1.62M0.28%+3,733Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,001 shares; 2024Q4: 1,001 shares; 2025Q1: 1,176 shares; 2025Q2: 1,176 shares; 2025Q3: 1,176 shares; 2025Q4: 1,176 shares; 2026Q1: 1,157 shares; 2026Q2: 1,192 shares 1,192$890K0.15%+35Timeline
VVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,385 shares; 2024Q4: 2,035 shares; 2025Q1: 2,035 shares; 2025Q2: 2,035 shares; 2025Q3: 2,035 shares; 2025Q4: 2,035 shares; 2026Q1: 2,159 shares; 2026Q2: 2,119 shares 2,119$729K0.13%-40Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,116 shares; 2024Q4: 9,285 shares; 2025Q1: 9,325 shares; 2025Q2: 9,677 shares; 2025Q3: 9,711 shares; 2025Q4: 9,670 shares; 2026Q1: 1,376 shares; 2026Q2: 1,582 shares 1,582$458K0.08%+206Timeline
VYMVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,330 shares; 2025Q3: 2,330 shares; 2025Q4: 2,330 shares; 2026Q1: 2,330 shares; 2026Q2: 2,330 shares 2,330$368K0.06%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 609 shares 609$291K0.05%newTimeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,505 shares; 2024Q4: 1,120 shares; 2025Q1: 1,467 shares; 2025Q2: 667 shares; 2025Q3: 630 shares; 2025Q4: 630 shares; 2026Q1: 630 shares; 2026Q2: 630 shares 630$233K0.04%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
FLOTISHARES TR SHSprincipal205,570$10.5M-26,383
TLTISHARES TR 20 YR TR BD ETFprincipal82,434$7.12M-2,198
IEFISHARES TR 7-10 YR TRSY BDprincipal75,022$7.09M-2,182
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS COMprincipal64,681$5.11M+219

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BAMBROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTD40,913$1.82Mshares
INTAINTAPP INC30,040$772Kshares
WMTWALMART INC1,672$208Kshares
TNYATENAYA THERAPEUTICS INC40,000$27.7Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002660 base2026-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002660 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001756 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000451 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004350 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002619 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001643 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000239 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004880 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002892 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-001846 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-000667 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003453 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002656 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-001885 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-000211 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-22-002036 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001606587-22-001721 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-22-001634 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001606587-22-000959 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-22-000717 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-22-000117 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-21-001353 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-21-000796 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-21-000404 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-21-000023 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-01-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-20-001163 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-20-000738 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-07-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-20-000377 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-20-000043 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-19-000898 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-19-000675 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-19-000498 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-19-000148 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-18-000810 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-18-000546 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-18-000406 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-18-000128 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-17-000638 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-17-000436 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001606587-17-000394 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-07-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001606587-17-000395 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-07-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-17-000289 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-17-000081 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-16-000865 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-16-000708 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-16-000600 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-16-000412 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-15-000323 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-15-000214 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-15-000166 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set