Skip to content

Ratan Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1566887, MIAMI, FL

Ratan Capital Management LP reported $185,284,528 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.05% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001566887-25-000008

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$185M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
73.05%
New
6
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SOLVadded+200,461$14.6M
VSTadded+71,652$12.5M
FIGRnew+300,000$10.9M
SXTnew+104,510$9.81M
LIONnew+1,324,936$9.14M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APPreduced-52,730-$37.9M
VRTexited-71,652-$25.2M
MSFTreduced-43,392-$22.5M
TSLAexited-50,400-$13.1M
IBITexited-270,000-$12.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001566887-25-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $185,284,528, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 311,100 shares; 2024Q4: 257,389 shares; 2025Q1: 196,740 shares; 2025Q2: 78,424 shares; 2025Q3: 150,076 shares 150,076$26.2M14.13%+71,652Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 496,110 shares; 2024Q4: 834,930 shares; 2025Q1: 294,617 shares; 2025Q2: 92,093 shares; 2025Q3: 92,093 shares 92,093$17.2M9.27%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,806 shares; 2024Q4: 45,806 shares; 2025Q1: 60,810 shares; 2025Q2: 20,474 shares; 2025Q3: 21,474 shares 21,474$15.8M8.51%+1,000Timeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,800 shares; 2024Q4: 4,800 shares; 2025Q1: 4,800 shares; 2025Q2: 4,800 shares; 2025Q3: 205,261 shares 205,261$15M8.09%+200,461Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 154,942 shares; 2024Q4: 210,379 shares; 2025Q1: 166,158 shares; 2025Q2: 55,991 shares; 2025Q3: 55,991 shares 55,991$12.3M6.64%0Timeline
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$10.9M5.89%newTimeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 104,510 shares 104,510$9.81M5.29%newTimeline
Bausch Lomb CorpBausch Lomb CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 811,368 shares; 2025Q1: 811,368 shares; 2025Q2: 650,712 shares; 2025Q3: 650,712 shares 650,712$9.81M5.29%0
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: 43,000 shares 43,000$9.28M5.01%+40,000Timeline
LIONLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,324,936 shares 1,324,936$9.14M4.93%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,005 shares; 2024Q4: 79,610 shares; 2025Q1: 134,649 shares; 2025Q2: 26,217 shares; 2025Q3: 26,217 shares 26,217$8.65M4.67%0Timeline
BRCBBLACK ROCK COFFEE BAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 320,000 shares 320,000$7.64M4.12%newTimeline
METCRAMACO RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 222,755 shares 222,755$7.39M3.99%newTimeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,902 shares; 2024Q4: 70,902 shares; 2025Q1: 150,902 shares; 2025Q2: 150,902 shares; 2025Q3: 85,703 shares 85,703$6.63M3.58%-65,199Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 52,730 shares; 2025Q2: 58,730 shares; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares 6,000$4.31M2.33%-52,730Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,155 shares; 2024Q4: 118,155 shares; 2025Q1: 47,981 shares; 2025Q2: 47,981 shares; 2025Q3: 4,589 shares 4,589$2.38M1.28%-43,392Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,399 shares 50,399$2.02M1.09%newTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,100 shares; 2024Q4: 3,100 shares; 2025Q1: 3,100 shares; 2025Q2: 3,100 shares; 2025Q3: 3,100 shares 3,100$1.76M0.95%0Timeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,519 shares; 2024Q4: 106,919 shares; 2025Q1: 24,494 shares; 2025Q2: 6,407 shares; 2025Q3: 6,407 shares 6,407$1.57M0.85%0Timeline
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 194,992 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares 55,000$1.52M0.82%0Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,600 shares; 2024Q4: 21,600 shares; 2025Q1: 5,600 shares; 2025Q2: 5,600 shares; 2025Q3: 5,600 shares 5,600$1.11M0.6%0Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,622 shares; 2024Q4: 7,622 shares; 2025Q1: 1,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200 shares 1,200$1.1M0.6%0Timeline
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,650 shares; 2024Q4: 3,650 shares; 2025Q1: 3,650 shares; 2025Q2: 3,650 shares; 2025Q3: 3,650 shares 3,650$638K0.34%0Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,400 shares; 2024Q4: 17,742 shares; 2025Q1: 16,302 shares; 2025Q2: 3,342 shares; 2025Q3: 3,342 shares 3,342$635K0.34%0Timeline
FXIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$617K0.33%0Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,500 shares; 2024Q4: 7,050 shares; 2025Q1: 1,550 shares; 2025Q2: 1,550 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200 shares 1,200$582K0.31%-350Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,004 shares; 2024Q4: 172,000 shares; 2025Q1: 113,140 shares; 2025Q2: 113,140 shares; 2025Q3: 6,400 shares 6,400$541K0.29%-106,740Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,500 shares; 2024Q4: 6,500 shares; 2025Q1: 6,500 shares; 2025Q2: 6,500 shares; 2025Q3: 13,000 shares 13,000$444K0.24%+6,500Timeline
JBIJANUS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 322,354 shares; 2024Q4: 322,354 shares; 2025Q1: 39,443 shares; 2025Q2: 39,443 shares; 2025Q3: 39,443 shares 39,443$389K0.21%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO71,652$25.2Mshares
TSLATESLA INC50,400$13.1Mshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF270,000$12.6Mshares
RTXRTX CORPORATION55,000$8.03Mshares
RUNSUNRUN INC11,573$7.17Mshares
BABOEING CO80,000$1.84Mcall
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI12,330$1.14Mshares
JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INC13,288$1.14Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001566887-25-000008 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set