Skip to content

Ranger Investment Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1319691, DALLAS, TX

Ranger Investment Management, L.P. reported $1,434,332,976 across 76 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 26.62% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001319691-25-000008

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.43B
Holdings
76
Top 10 weight
26.62%
New
9
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AGXadded+90,685$24.5M
CELHnew+361,440$20.8M
KRMNnew+265,160$19.1M
SEInew+426,140$17M
CCBnew+156,185$16.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ARIS WATER SOLUTIONS INCreduced-1,150,153-$28.4M
HOMBexited-848,050-$24.1M
ANIPreduced-262,888-$24.1M
JJSFexited-200,540-$22.7M
FSSreduced-190,840-$22.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001319691-25-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,434,332,976, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PEGAPEGASYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 765,880 shares; 2024Q4: 697,990 shares; 2025Q1: 637,605 shares; 2025Q2: 1,121,350 shares; 2025Q3: 975,485 shares 975,485$56.1M3.91%-145,865Timeline
LGNDLIGAND PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,965 shares; 2024Q4: 82,205 shares; 2025Q1: 190,090 shares; 2025Q2: 300,025 shares; 2025Q3: 275,340 shares 275,340$48.8M3.4%-24,685Timeline
EEEXCELERATE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,758,376 shares; 2024Q4: 1,724,542 shares; 2025Q1: 1,703,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,655,815 shares; 2025Q3: 1,614,100 shares 1,614,100$40.7M2.83%-41,715Timeline
AAONAAON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 300,900 shares; 2024Q4: 355,531 shares; 2025Q1: 380,428 shares; 2025Q2: 433,960 shares; 2025Q3: 421,615 shares 421,615$39.4M2.75%-12,345Timeline
ADMAADMA BIOLOGICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,603,510 shares; 2025Q2: 2,390,375 shares; 2025Q3: 2,340,730 shares 2,340,730$34.3M2.39%-49,645Timeline
LMATLEMAITRE VASCULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 685,455 shares; 2024Q4: 658,229 shares; 2025Q1: 522,509 shares; 2025Q2: 514,074 shares; 2025Q3: 385,800 shares 385,800$33.8M2.35%-128,274Timeline
STVNSTEVANATO GROUP S P AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 593,860 shares; 2025Q1: 585,613 shares; 2025Q2: 1,321,030 shares; 2025Q3: 1,282,175 shares 1,282,175$33M2.3%-38,855Timeline
CWSTCASELLA WASTE SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 389,329 shares; 2024Q4: 382,028 shares; 2025Q1: 376,372 shares; 2025Q2: 299,570 shares; 2025Q3: 346,020 shares 346,020$32.8M2.29%+46,450Timeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,406 shares; 2024Q4: 121,683 shares; 2025Q1: 119,878 shares; 2025Q2: 140,685 shares; 2025Q3: 114,595 shares 114,595$31.6M2.2%-26,090Timeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 583,017 shares; 2025Q1: 629,300 shares; 2025Q2: 781,245 shares; 2025Q3: 1,157,751 shares 1,157,751$31.4M2.19%+376,506Timeline
IIIVI3 VERTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,173,585 shares; 2024Q4: 1,153,935 shares; 2025Q1: 1,142,695 shares; 2025Q2: 1,146,200 shares; 2025Q3: 956,195 shares 956,195$31M2.16%-190,005Timeline
LAZLAZARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 356,875 shares; 2025Q1: 352,235 shares; 2025Q2: 505,385 shares; 2025Q3: 584,890 shares 584,890$30.9M2.15%+79,505Timeline
BOOTBOOT BARN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 303,961 shares; 2024Q4: 196,825 shares; 2025Q1: 194,405 shares; 2025Q2: 189,170 shares; 2025Q3: 184,345 shares 184,345$30.5M2.13%-4,825Timeline
ULSUL SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 278,940 shares; 2025Q1: 274,875 shares; 2025Q2: 424,895 shares; 2025Q3: 413,075 shares 413,075$29.3M2.04%-11,820Timeline
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 311,284 shares; 2024Q4: 305,384 shares; 2025Q1: 300,855 shares; 2025Q2: 285,310 shares; 2025Q3: 172,315 shares 172,315$28.6M2%-112,995Timeline
AGXARGAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,370 shares; 2025Q3: 104,055 shares 104,055$28.1M1.96%+90,685Timeline
PCTYPAYLOCITY HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 114,690 shares; 2024Q4: 154,965 shares; 2025Q1: 188,565 shares; 2025Q2: 179,000 shares; 2025Q3: 173,545 shares 173,545$27.6M1.93%-5,455Timeline
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 267,002 shares; 2024Q4: 261,992 shares; 2025Q1: 130,355 shares; 2025Q2: 123,750 shares; 2025Q3: 119,950 shares 119,950$27.6M1.92%-3,800Timeline
OSWONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,732,020 shares; 2024Q4: 2,678,570 shares; 2025Q1: 2,525,138 shares; 2025Q2: 1,326,925 shares; 2025Q3: 1,298,840 shares 1,298,840$27.5M1.91%-28,085Timeline
WRBYWARBY PARKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,012,210 shares; 2025Q3: 990,450 shares 990,450$27.3M1.9%-21,760Timeline
PDFSPDF SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 983,853 shares; 2024Q4: 886,813 shares; 2025Q1: 877,095 shares; 2025Q2: 1,045,545 shares; 2025Q3: 1,057,210 shares 1,057,210$27.3M1.9%+11,665Timeline
WKWORKIVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 502,023 shares; 2024Q4: 500,163 shares; 2025Q1: 235,545 shares; 2025Q2: 223,620 shares; 2025Q3: 312,045 shares 312,045$26.9M1.87%+88,425Timeline
HQYHEALTHEQUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 260,753 shares; 2024Q4: 305,883 shares; 2025Q1: 413,671 shares; 2025Q2: 282,480 shares; 2025Q3: 274,130 shares 274,130$26M1.81%-8,350Timeline
MEDPMEDPACE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,071 shares; 2024Q4: 72,476 shares; 2025Q1: 71,412 shares; 2025Q2: 67,747 shares; 2025Q3: 48,875 shares 48,875$25.1M1.75%-18,872Timeline
BLDTOPBUILD CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,675 shares; 2024Q4: 33,045 shares; 2025Q1: 32,557 shares; 2025Q2: 30,832 shares; 2025Q3: 64,030 shares 64,030$25M1.74%+33,198Timeline
ANIPANI PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 589,688 shares; 2024Q4: 577,738 shares; 2025Q1: 571,638 shares; 2025Q2: 534,233 shares; 2025Q3: 271,345 shares 271,345$24.9M1.73%-262,888Timeline
SAIASAIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,811 shares; 2024Q4: 44,982 shares; 2025Q1: 61,855 shares; 2025Q2: 58,715 shares; 2025Q3: 81,070 shares 81,070$24.3M1.69%+22,355Timeline
FSSFEDERAL SIGNAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 365,790 shares; 2024Q4: 358,035 shares; 2025Q1: 352,800 shares; 2025Q2: 385,085 shares; 2025Q3: 194,245 shares 194,245$23.1M1.61%-190,840Timeline
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 49,630 shares; 2025Q3: 75,950 shares 75,950$22.7M1.58%+26,320Timeline
RGENREPLIGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 230,391 shares; 2024Q4: 226,067 shares; 2025Q1: 222,715 shares; 2025Q2: 167,920 shares; 2025Q3: 162,965 shares 162,965$21.8M1.52%-4,955Timeline
WINGWINGSTOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 21,830 shares; 2025Q1: 21,494 shares; 2025Q2: 61,825 shares; 2025Q3: 82,755 shares 82,755$20.8M1.45%+20,930Timeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 361,440 shares 361,440$20.8M1.45%newTimeline
KRMNKARMAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 265,160 shares 265,160$19.1M1.33%newTimeline
SSDSIMPSON MFG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,678 shares; 2024Q4: 100,306 shares; 2025Q1: 122,515 shares; 2025Q2: 116,280 shares; 2025Q3: 112,720 shares 112,720$18.9M1.32%-3,560Timeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,646,545 shares; 2024Q4: 2,414,008 shares; 2025Q1: 2,378,264 shares; 2025Q2: 1,457,615 shares; 2025Q3: 1,417,015 shares 1,417,015$18.1M1.26%-40,600Timeline
TFINTRIUMPH FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 387,845 shares; 2024Q4: 380,315 shares; 2025Q1: 375,869 shares; 2025Q2: 367,959 shares; 2025Q3: 359,709 shares 359,709$18M1.25%-8,250Timeline
CHECHEMED CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,323 shares; 2024Q4: 53,303 shares; 2025Q1: 52,516 shares; 2025Q2: 59,505 shares; 2025Q3: 40,005 shares 40,005$17.9M1.25%-19,500Timeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 426,140 shares 426,140$17M1.19%newTimeline
MMSIMERIT MED SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 166,715 shares; 2025Q1: 164,284 shares; 2025Q2: 210,350 shares; 2025Q3: 204,220 shares 204,220$17M1.19%-6,130Timeline
CCBCOASTAL FINL CORP WAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 156,185 shares 156,185$16.9M1.18%newTimeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 882,679 shares; 2024Q4: 863,858 shares; 2025Q1: 850,994 shares; 2025Q2: 807,194 shares; 2025Q3: 780,599 shares 780,599$16.5M1.15%-26,595Timeline
SKYCHAMPION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 320,877 shares; 2024Q4: 314,867 shares; 2025Q1: 310,263 shares; 2025Q2: 206,290 shares; 2025Q3: 200,655 shares 200,655$15.3M1.07%-5,635Timeline
OIIOCEANEERING INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 702,309 shares; 2024Q4: 906,473 shares; 2025Q1: 893,112 shares; 2025Q2: 614,225 shares; 2025Q3: 595,970 shares 595,970$14.8M1.03%-18,255Timeline
MTSIMACOM TECH SOLUTIONS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 117,840 shares 117,840$14.7M1.02%newTimeline
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 192,500 shares; 2025Q3: 320,345 shares 320,345$14.5M1.01%+127,845Timeline
MLABMESA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 238,190 shares; 2024Q4: 233,555 shares; 2025Q1: 230,988 shares; 2025Q2: 214,290 shares; 2025Q3: 209,700 shares 209,700$14.1M0.98%-4,590Timeline
OZKBANK OZK LITTLE ROCK ARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 261,955 shares; 2025Q2: 282,940 shares; 2025Q3: 274,535 shares 274,535$14M0.98%-8,405Timeline
CADECADENCE BANKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 592,449 shares; 2024Q4: 581,749 shares; 2025Q1: 392,055 shares; 2025Q2: 371,955 shares; 2025Q3: 360,060 shares 360,060$13.5M0.94%-11,895Timeline
MSAMSA SAFETY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 146,360 shares; 2024Q4: 143,270 shares; 2025Q1: 81,355 shares; 2025Q2: 77,300 shares; 2025Q3: 74,955 shares 74,955$12.9M0.9%-2,345Timeline
PAHCPHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 177,995 shares; 2025Q2: 357,970 shares; 2025Q3: 299,910 shares 299,910$12.1M0.85%-58,060Timeline
LTHLIFE TIME GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 432,080 shares 432,080$11.9M0.83%newTimeline
MCBMETROPOLITAN BK HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129,200 shares; 2024Q4: 140,465 shares; 2025Q1: 140,120 shares; 2025Q2: 150,505 shares; 2025Q3: 151,470 shares 151,470$11.3M0.79%+965Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,690 shares; 2025Q2: 58,075 shares; 2025Q3: 56,355 shares 56,355$10.9M0.76%-1,720Timeline
VITLVITAL FARMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 225,215 shares; 2024Q4: 220,400 shares; 2025Q1: 219,905 shares; 2025Q2: 236,120 shares; 2025Q3: 237,700 shares 237,700$9.78M0.68%+1,580Timeline
WBIWATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 377,845 shares 377,845$9.53M0.66%newTimeline
KRUSKURA SUSHI USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,601 shares; 2024Q4: 109,631 shares; 2025Q1: 143,595 shares; 2025Q2: 154,830 shares; 2025Q3: 155,170 shares 155,170$9.22M0.64%+340Timeline
PLOWDOUGLAS DYNAMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 176,585 shares; 2025Q1: 176,160 shares; 2025Q2: 278,704 shares; 2025Q3: 280,469 shares 280,469$8.77M0.61%+1,765Timeline
GRBKGREEN BRICK PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,550 shares; 2024Q4: 54,360 shares; 2025Q1: 54,240 shares; 2025Q2: 58,215 shares; 2025Q3: 117,030 shares 117,030$8.64M0.6%+58,815Timeline
IRMDIRADIMED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,142 shares; 2024Q4: 244,733 shares; 2025Q1: 200,110 shares; 2025Q2: 214,840 shares; 2025Q3: 119,620 shares 119,620$8.51M0.59%-95,220Timeline
NVECNVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,315 shares; 2024Q4: 104,025 shares; 2025Q1: 103,805 shares; 2025Q2: 111,500 shares; 2025Q3: 129,345 shares 129,345$8.44M0.59%+17,845Timeline
PWPPERELLA WEINBERG PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 230,125 shares; 2025Q1: 228,280 shares; 2025Q2: 247,475 shares; 2025Q3: 395,785 shares 395,785$8.44M0.59%+148,310Timeline
BFSTBUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 374,958 shares; 2024Q4: 320,745 shares; 2025Q1: 319,985 shares; 2025Q2: 343,700 shares; 2025Q3: 345,855 shares 345,855$8.17M0.57%+2,155Timeline
KRTKARAT PACKAGING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 157,735 shares; 2024Q4: 156,210 shares; 2025Q1: 155,840 shares; 2025Q2: 320,556 shares; 2025Q3: 322,536 shares 322,536$8.13M0.57%+1,980Timeline
PNTGPENNANT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,925 shares; 2024Q4: 195,210 shares; 2025Q1: 194,750 shares; 2025Q2: 304,925 shares; 2025Q3: 307,095 shares 307,095$7.74M0.54%+2,170Timeline
UFPTUFP TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,602 shares; 2024Q4: 44,627 shares; 2025Q1: 31,390 shares; 2025Q2: 38,470 shares; 2025Q3: 38,670 shares 38,670$7.72M0.54%+200Timeline
BLFSBIOLIFE SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 345,070 shares; 2024Q4: 337,610 shares; 2025Q1: 336,840 shares; 2025Q2: 288,820 shares; 2025Q3: 289,925 shares 289,925$7.4M0.52%+1,105Timeline
COCOVITA COCO CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 161,930 shares; 2024Q4: 158,485 shares; 2025Q1: 209,935 shares; 2025Q2: 225,175 shares; 2025Q3: 153,225 shares 153,225$6.51M0.45%-71,950Timeline
QNSTQUINSTREET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,000 shares; 2024Q4: 285,705 shares; 2025Q1: 285,020 shares; 2025Q2: 360,194 shares; 2025Q3: 362,539 shares 362,539$5.61M0.39%+2,345Timeline
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240,567 shares; 2024Q4: 197,125 shares; 2025Q1: 194,211 shares; 2025Q2: 150,335 shares; 2025Q3: 51,355 shares 51,355$5.59M0.39%-98,980Timeline
WTTRSELECT WATER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 350,305 shares; 2025Q1: 349,475 shares; 2025Q2: 375,525 shares; 2025Q3: 454,290 shares 454,290$4.86M0.34%+78,765Timeline
EPMEVOLUTION PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,093,075 shares; 2024Q4: 1,069,565 shares; 2025Q1: 1,067,070 shares; 2025Q2: 1,146,350 shares; 2025Q3: 943,820 shares 943,820$4.55M0.32%-202,530Timeline
LMBLIMBACH HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 65,299 shares; 2025Q2: 54,630 shares; 2025Q3: 46,802 shares 46,802$4.55M0.32%-7,828Timeline
ARIS WATER SOLUTIONS INCARIS WATER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,059,106 shares; 2024Q4: 1,801,957 shares; 2025Q1: 1,288,281 shares; 2025Q2: 1,319,056 shares; 2025Q3: 168,903 shares 168,903$4.17M0.29%-1,150,153
CVLGCOVENANT LOGISTICS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 184,575 shares; 2025Q3: 185,895 shares 185,895$4.03M0.28%+1,320Timeline
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,320 shares 25,320$2.97M0.21%newTimeline
PLPLANET LABS PBCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 207,060 shares 207,060$2.69M0.19%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HOMBHOME BANCSHARES INC848,050$24.1Mshares
JJSFJ & J SNACK FOODS CORP200,540$22.7Mshares
MGYMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS CORP560,990$12.6Mshares
SLPSIMULATIONS PLUS INC386,185$6.74Mshares
NCMINATIONAL CINEMEDIA INC455,837$2.21Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001319691-25-000008 base2025-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set