Skip to content

QV Investors Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1570253, CALGARY, Alberta, Canada

QV Investors Inc. reported $1,235,663,000 across 65 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.49% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001570253-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.24B
Holdings
65
Top 10 weight
43.49%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WFGnew+236,042$15.4M
CVXadded+68,860$14.2M
STNnew+160,335$13.8M
EOGadded+95,380$13.8M
BNadded+258,252$10.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ENBreduced-364,361-$19.7M
SLFreduced-282,005-$17.6M
JNJreduced-57,680-$14.1M
BAMexited-249,744-$13.1M
AMATreduced-23,140-$7.91M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001570253-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,235,663,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SUNCSUNOCOCORP LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,187,664 shares; 2026Q1: 1,171,414 shares 1,171,414$72.2M5.84%-16,250Timeline
RYROYAL BK CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 521,401 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 454,273 shares; 2025Q2: 457,766 shares; 2025Q3: 453,499 shares; 2025Q4: 421,019 shares; 2026Q1: 412,370 shares 412,370$66.4M5.38%-8,649Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 263,723 shares; 2024Q4: 439,661 shares; 2025Q1: 505,605 shares; 2025Q2: 590,955 shares; 2025Q3: 585,546 shares; 2025Q4: 629,069 shares; 2026Q1: 616,110 shares 616,110$63.2M5.12%-12,959Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240,342 shares; 2024Q4: 346,157 shares; 2025Q1: 442,987 shares; 2025Q2: 553,890 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 727,991 shares; 2026Q1: 712,976 shares 712,976$55.9M4.53%-15,015Timeline
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 248,991 shares; 2024Q4: 248,931 shares; 2025Q1: 244,669 shares; 2025Q2: 246,397 shares; 2025Q3: 244,138 shares; 2025Q4: 226,560 shares; 2026Q1: 221,912 shares 221,912$54.8M4.43%-4,648Timeline
GIBCGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 537,876 shares; 2024Q4: 537,746 shares; 2025Q1: 605,053 shares; 2025Q2: 683,472 shares; 2025Q3: 761,925 shares; 2025Q4: 707,210 shares; 2026Q1: 692,642 shares 692,642$50.5M4.08%-14,568Timeline
FTSFORTIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,014,263 shares; 2024Q4: 1,074,643 shares; 2025Q1: 1,055,879 shares; 2025Q2: 1,064,121 shares; 2025Q3: 969,681 shares; 2025Q4: 899,708 shares; 2026Q1: 853,037 shares 853,037$47.4M3.84%-46,671Timeline
TFIITFI INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 217,980 shares; 2024Q4: 217,930 shares; 2025Q1: 350,096 shares; 2025Q2: 352,781 shares; 2025Q3: 441,478 shares; 2025Q4: 409,736 shares; 2026Q1: 401,295 shares 401,295$43.5M3.52%-8,441Timeline
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 865,227 shares; 2024Q4: 576,217 shares; 2025Q1: 566,284 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 507,584 shares; 2025Q4: 471,076 shares; 2026Q1: 461,384 shares 461,384$43M3.48%-9,692Timeline
EMAEMERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 959,314 shares; 2025Q3: 861,535 shares; 2025Q4: 799,381 shares; 2026Q1: 782,886 shares 782,886$40.5M3.27%-16,495Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,558,557 shares; 2024Q4: 1,558,177 shares; 2025Q1: 1,531,333 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,179,521 shares; 2025Q4: 1,094,686 shares; 2026Q1: 730,325 shares 730,325$39.5M3.19%-364,361Timeline
MGAMAGNA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 658,937 shares; 2024Q4: 658,767 shares; 2025Q1: 647,465 shares; 2025Q2: 651,377 shares; 2025Q3: 645,413 shares; 2025Q4: 598,556 shares; 2026Q1: 586,191 shares 586,191$32.6M2.64%-12,365Timeline
RCIROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 411,693 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 589,161 shares; 2025Q3: 935,789 shares; 2025Q4: 868,767 shares; 2026Q1: 850,843 shares 850,843$32.6M2.64%-17,924Timeline
SLFSUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,210,734 shares; 2024Q4: 1,352,446 shares; 2025Q1: 1,328,840 shares; 2025Q2: 1,194,699 shares; 2025Q3: 1,002,763 shares; 2025Q4: 798,515 shares; 2026Q1: 516,510 shares 516,510$32.3M2.61%-282,005Timeline
DOOBRP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 437,631 shares; 2024Q4: 437,521 shares; 2025Q1: 429,969 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 482,623 shares; 2025Q4: 447,754 shares; 2026Q1: 438,538 shares 438,538$31.4M2.54%-9,216Timeline
RBARB GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 418,030 shares; 2024Q4: 417,930 shares; 2025Q1: 410,813 shares; 2025Q2: 413,817 shares; 2025Q3: 338,033 shares; 2025Q4: 313,567 shares; 2026Q1: 307,092 shares 307,092$29.4M2.38%-6,475Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 380,991 shares; 2024Q4: 380,901 shares; 2025Q1: 374,397 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 305,167 shares; 2025Q4: 425,837 shares; 2026Q1: 684,089 shares 684,089$27.6M2.24%+258,252Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 634,916 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 623,868 shares; 2025Q2: 627,619 shares; 2025Q3: 621,867 shares; 2025Q4: 576,725 shares; 2026Q1: 564,807 shares 564,807$27.5M2.22%-11,918Timeline
IMOIMPERIAL OIL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 448,214 shares; 2024Q4: 448,104 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 219,340 shares; 2025Q4: 203,607 shares; 2026Q1: 199,426 shares 199,426$26M2.11%-4,181Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,350 shares; 2024Q4: 86,170 shares; 2025Q1: 79,495 shares; 2025Q2: 77,225 shares; 2025Q3: 77,225 shares; 2025Q4: 71,865 shares; 2026Q1: 167,245 shares 167,245$24.2M1.96%+95,380Timeline
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 125,910 shares; 2026Q1: 123,410 shares 123,410$24.1M1.95%-2,500Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,275 shares; 2024Q4: 95,495 shares; 2025Q1: 116,785 shares; 2025Q2: 117,255 shares; 2025Q3: 153,015 shares; 2025Q4: 151,035 shares; 2026Q1: 143,675 shares 143,675$22.3M1.81%-7,360Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,897 shares; 2024Q4: 22,417 shares; 2025Q1: 24,737 shares; 2025Q2: 24,907 shares; 2025Q3: 24,907 shares; 2025Q4: 23,077 shares; 2026Q1: 91,937 shares 91,937$19M1.54%+68,860Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 142,760 shares; 2025Q2: 169,960 shares; 2025Q3: 123,690 shares; 2025Q4: 141,490 shares; 2026Q1: 132,630 shares 132,630$15.7M1.27%-8,860Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,051 shares; 2024Q4: 50,441 shares; 2025Q1: 53,651 shares; 2025Q2: 52,731 shares; 2025Q3: 73,261 shares; 2025Q4: 68,551 shares; 2026Q1: 64,521 shares 64,521$15.7M1.27%-4,030Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,212 shares; 2024Q4: 106,272 shares; 2025Q1: 103,827 shares; 2025Q2: 140,737 shares; 2025Q3: 140,737 shares; 2025Q4: 136,687 shares; 2026Q1: 128,937 shares 128,937$15.5M1.26%-7,750Timeline
WFGWEST FRASER TIMBER CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 236,042 shares 236,042$15.4M1.24%newTimeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,611 shares; 2024Q4: 40,771 shares; 2025Q1: 37,901 shares; 2025Q2: 38,161 shares; 2025Q3: 38,161 shares; 2025Q4: 35,351 shares; 2026Q1: 89,721 shares 89,721$15.2M1.23%+54,370Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 189,020 shares; 2024Q4: 93,920 shares; 2025Q1: 86,350 shares; 2025Q2: 84,970 shares; 2025Q3: 84,970 shares; 2025Q4: 175,810 shares; 2026Q1: 165,020 shares 165,020$14.8M1.2%-10,790Timeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,562 shares; 2024Q4: 182,312 shares; 2025Q1: 209,792 shares; 2025Q2: 204,392 shares; 2025Q3: 235,082 shares; 2025Q4: 239,252 shares; 2026Q1: 224,672 shares 224,672$14.7M1.19%-14,580Timeline
STNSTANTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 224,015 shares; 2024Q4: 205,725 shares; 2025Q1: 187,035 shares; 2025Q2: 180,085 shares; 2025Q3: 161,025 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 160,335 shares 160,335$13.8M1.12%newTimeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 113,060 shares; 2026Q1: 348,320 shares 348,320$13.6M1.1%+235,260Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,890 shares; 2024Q4: 70,610 shares; 2025Q1: 81,780 shares; 2025Q2: 80,070 shares; 2025Q3: 74,850 shares; 2025Q4: 64,980 shares; 2026Q1: 63,700 shares 63,700$13.3M1.07%-1,280Timeline
ULUNILEVER PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 222,783 shares; 2026Q1: 211,883 shares 211,883$12.1M0.98%-10,900Timeline
HCCWARRIOR MET COAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 165,760 shares; 2025Q4: 154,850 shares; 2026Q1: 119,975 shares 119,975$11.2M0.9%-34,875Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,454 shares; 2024Q4: 8,274 shares; 2025Q1: 7,694 shares; 2025Q2: 126,114 shares; 2025Q3: 223,158 shares; 2025Q4: 208,268 shares; 2026Q1: 287,598 shares 287,598$10.6M0.86%+79,330Timeline
CNCCENTENE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 258,057 shares; 2024Q4: 383,522 shares; 2025Q1: 262,162 shares; 2025Q2: 297,042 shares; 2025Q3: 361,722 shares; 2025Q4: 471,952 shares; 2026Q1: 316,132 shares 316,132$10.3M0.84%-155,820Timeline
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,122 shares; 2024Q4: 87,702 shares; 2025Q1: 52,482 shares; 2025Q2: 32,682 shares; 2025Q3: 32,682 shares; 2025Q4: 53,872 shares; 2026Q1: 50,832 shares 50,832$9.96M0.81%-3,040Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,120 shares; 2024Q4: 85,280 shares; 2025Q1: 90,690 shares; 2025Q2: 88,370 shares; 2025Q3: 88,370 shares; 2025Q4: 47,870 shares; 2026Q1: 33,300 shares 33,300$9.58M0.77%-14,570Timeline
THOTHOR INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,776 shares; 2024Q4: 26,986 shares; 2025Q1: 87,036 shares; 2025Q2: 181,066 shares; 2025Q3: 133,546 shares; 2025Q4: 109,816 shares; 2026Q1: 110,406 shares 110,406$8.82M0.71%+590Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,230 shares; 2024Q4: 2,840 shares; 2025Q1: 3,160 shares; 2025Q2: 3,100 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 90,890 shares 90,890$8.74M0.71%newTimeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 84,230 shares; 2025Q4: 108,620 shares; 2026Q1: 102,120 shares 102,120$7.33M0.59%-6,500Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,035 shares; 2024Q4: 2,925 shares; 2025Q1: 2,910 shares; 2025Q2: 2,880 shares; 2025Q3: 2,880 shares; 2025Q4: 2,222 shares; 2026Q1: 2,162 shares 2,162$7.3M0.59%-60Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,434 shares; 2024Q4: 33,304 shares; 2025Q1: 30,444 shares; 2025Q2: 29,154 shares; 2025Q3: 51,794 shares; 2025Q4: 48,374 shares; 2026Q1: 25,554 shares 25,554$6.92M0.56%-22,820Timeline
OZKBANK OZK LITTLE ROCK ARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 171,050 shares; 2024Q4: 163,590 shares; 2025Q1: 185,650 shares; 2025Q2: 219,080 shares; 2025Q3: 183,750 shares; 2025Q4: 159,550 shares; 2026Q1: 145,370 shares 145,370$6.67M0.54%-14,180Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,370 shares; 2024Q4: 104,940 shares; 2025Q1: 100,660 shares; 2025Q2: 101,240 shares; 2025Q3: 140,390 shares; 2025Q4: 84,410 shares; 2026Q1: 26,730 shares 26,730$6.53M0.53%-57,680Timeline
NRCNRC HEALTHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 338,990 shares; 2024Q4: 354,360 shares; 2025Q1: 354,360 shares; 2025Q2: 381,310 shares; 2025Q3: 381,310 shares; 2025Q4: 381,310 shares; 2026Q1: 381,310 shares 381,310$6.47M0.52%0Timeline
PCARPACCAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,425 shares; 2024Q4: 45,505 shares; 2025Q1: 48,690 shares; 2025Q2: 49,020 shares; 2025Q3: 49,020 shares; 2025Q4: 56,030 shares; 2026Q1: 55,050 shares 55,050$6.36M0.51%-980Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,797 shares; 2024Q4: 85,817 shares; 2025Q1: 80,117 shares; 2025Q2: 69,837 shares; 2025Q3: 61,427 shares; 2025Q4: 49,347 shares; 2026Q1: 48,347 shares 48,347$6.07M0.49%-1,000Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,695 shares; 2024Q4: 15,285 shares; 2025Q1: 14,215 shares; 2025Q2: 14,305 shares; 2025Q3: 14,305 shares; 2025Q4: 13,265 shares; 2026Q1: 9,185 shares 9,185$4.94M0.4%-4,080Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,776 shares; 2024Q4: 10,576 shares; 2025Q1: 11,241 shares; 2025Q2: 11,311 shares; 2025Q3: 11,311 shares; 2025Q4: 10,481 shares; 2026Q1: 10,251 shares 10,251$4.91M0.4%-230Timeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,960 shares; 2024Q4: 76,230 shares; 2025Q1: 30,480 shares; 2025Q2: 30,690 shares; 2025Q3: 30,690 shares; 2025Q4: 18,820 shares; 2026Q1: 18,470 shares 18,470$4M0.32%-350Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,730 shares; 2025Q2: 81,340 shares; 2025Q3: 59,070 shares; 2025Q4: 34,170 shares; 2026Q1: 11,030 shares 11,030$3.77M0.31%-23,140Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,600 shares; 2024Q4: 25,765 shares; 2025Q1: 20,695 shares; 2025Q2: 20,835 shares; 2025Q3: 13,965 shares; 2025Q4: 12,895 shares; 2026Q1: 12,645 shares 12,645$3.72M0.3%-250Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,795 shares; 2024Q4: 97,585 shares; 2025Q1: 93,390 shares; 2025Q2: 27,000 shares; 2025Q3: 27,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,010 shares; 2026Q1: 24,500 shares 24,500$3.56M0.29%-510Timeline
LIILENNOX INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,529 shares; 2024Q4: 5,439 shares; 2025Q1: 5,059 shares; 2025Q2: 5,089 shares; 2025Q3: 5,089 shares; 2025Q4: 7,784 shares; 2026Q1: 7,614 shares 7,614$3.53M0.29%-170Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,647 shares; 2024Q4: 10,457 shares; 2025Q1: 9,717 shares; 2025Q2: 9,777 shares; 2025Q3: 9,777 shares; 2025Q4: 9,057 shares; 2026Q1: 8,867 shares 8,867$2.92M0.24%-190Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,430 shares; 2024Q4: 11,220 shares; 2025Q1: 10,430 shares; 2025Q2: 10,500 shares; 2025Q3: 10,500 shares; 2025Q4: 9,720 shares; 2026Q1: 9,510 shares 9,510$2.88M0.23%-210Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,570 shares; 2024Q4: 71,650 shares; 2025Q1: 39,740 shares; 2025Q2: 40,010 shares; 2025Q3: 30,080 shares; 2025Q4: 27,760 shares; 2026Q1: 27,200 shares 27,200$2.62M0.21%-560Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,499 shares; 2024Q4: 3,439 shares; 2025Q1: 3,209 shares; 2025Q2: 3,229 shares; 2025Q3: 3,229 shares; 2025Q4: 2,989 shares; 2026Q1: 2,919 shares 2,919$2.53M0.2%-70Timeline
XPELXPEL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31,650 shares; 2025Q2: 31,650 shares; 2025Q3: 31,650 shares; 2025Q4: 51,650 shares; 2026Q1: 51,650 shares 51,650$2.29M0.19%0Timeline
HAEHAEMONETICS CORP MASSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,240 shares; 2025Q2: 14,440 shares; 2025Q3: 21,870 shares; 2025Q4: 21,870 shares; 2026Q1: 30,720 shares 30,720$1.73M0.14%+8,850Timeline
VNOMVIPER ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,005 shares; 2025Q4: 28,925 shares; 2026Q1: 35,215 shares 35,215$1.66M0.13%+6,290Timeline
OGSONE GAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,030 shares; 2024Q4: 14,030 shares; 2025Q1: 14,030 shares; 2025Q2: 14,030 shares; 2025Q3: 14,030 shares; 2025Q4: 14,030 shares; 2026Q1: 14,030 shares 14,030$1.21M0.1%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 193,265 shares; 2024Q4: 143,240 shares; 2025Q1: 20,580 shares; 2025Q2: 20,720 shares; 2025Q3: 20,720 shares; 2025Q4: 19,200 shares; 2026Q1: 18,800 shares 18,800$917K0.07%-400Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BAMBROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTD249,744$13.1Mshares
MICCMAGNUM ICE CREAM CO NV50,126$794Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001570253-26-000002 base2026-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set