Skip to content

QV Investors Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1570253, CALGARY, Alberta, Canada

QV Investors Inc. reported $1,222,185,000 across 64 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 45.2% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001570253-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.22B
Holdings
64
Top 10 weight
45.2%
New
6
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SUNCnew+1,187,664$58.5M
CPnew+727,991$53.7M
ODFLnew+125,910$19.7M
ULnew+222,783$14.6M
SBUXadded+90,840$7.65M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TELUS INTL CDA INCexited-6,089,995-$27.2M
STNexited-161,025-$17.4M
UNILEVER PLCexited-291,784-$17.3M
SLFreduced-204,248-$12.8M
GOOGLreduced-40,500-$12.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001570253-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,222,185,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RYROYAL BK CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 521,401 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 454,273 shares; 2025Q2: 457,766 shares; 2025Q3: 453,499 shares; 2025Q4: 421,019 shares 421,019$71.9M5.88%-32,480Timeline
GIBCGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 537,876 shares; 2024Q4: 537,746 shares; 2025Q1: 605,053 shares; 2025Q2: 683,472 shares; 2025Q3: 761,925 shares; 2025Q4: 707,210 shares 707,210$65.4M5.35%-54,715Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 263,723 shares; 2024Q4: 439,661 shares; 2025Q1: 505,605 shares; 2025Q2: 590,955 shares; 2025Q3: 585,546 shares; 2025Q4: 629,069 shares 629,069$62.3M5.1%+43,523Timeline
SUNCSUNOCOCORP LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,187,664 shares 1,187,664$58.5M4.79%newTimeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240,342 shares; 2024Q4: 346,157 shares; 2025Q1: 442,987 shares; 2025Q2: 553,890 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 727,991 shares 727,991$53.7M4.39%newTimeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,558,557 shares; 2024Q4: 1,558,177 shares; 2025Q1: 1,531,333 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,179,521 shares; 2025Q4: 1,094,686 shares 1,094,686$52.5M4.29%-84,835Timeline
SLFSUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,210,734 shares; 2024Q4: 1,352,446 shares; 2025Q1: 1,328,840 shares; 2025Q2: 1,194,699 shares; 2025Q3: 1,002,763 shares; 2025Q4: 798,515 shares 798,515$49.9M4.08%-204,248Timeline
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 248,991 shares; 2024Q4: 248,931 shares; 2025Q1: 244,669 shares; 2025Q2: 246,397 shares; 2025Q3: 244,138 shares; 2025Q4: 226,560 shares 226,560$47M3.85%-17,578Timeline
FTSFORTIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,014,263 shares; 2024Q4: 1,074,643 shares; 2025Q1: 1,055,879 shares; 2025Q2: 1,064,121 shares; 2025Q3: 969,681 shares; 2025Q4: 899,708 shares 899,708$46.8M3.83%-69,973Timeline
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 865,227 shares; 2024Q4: 576,217 shares; 2025Q1: 566,284 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 507,584 shares; 2025Q4: 471,076 shares 471,076$44.5M3.64%-36,508Timeline
TFIITFI INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 217,980 shares; 2024Q4: 217,930 shares; 2025Q1: 350,096 shares; 2025Q2: 352,781 shares; 2025Q3: 441,478 shares; 2025Q4: 409,736 shares 409,736$42.4M3.47%-31,742Timeline
EMAEMERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 959,314 shares; 2025Q3: 861,535 shares; 2025Q4: 799,381 shares 799,381$39.4M3.23%-62,154Timeline
RCIROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 411,693 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 589,161 shares; 2025Q3: 935,789 shares; 2025Q4: 868,767 shares 868,767$32.8M2.69%-67,022Timeline
RBARB GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 418,030 shares; 2024Q4: 417,930 shares; 2025Q1: 410,813 shares; 2025Q2: 413,817 shares; 2025Q3: 338,033 shares; 2025Q4: 313,567 shares 313,567$32.3M2.64%-24,466Timeline
MGAMAGNA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 658,937 shares; 2024Q4: 658,767 shares; 2025Q1: 647,465 shares; 2025Q2: 651,377 shares; 2025Q3: 645,413 shares; 2025Q4: 598,556 shares 598,556$32M2.61%-46,857Timeline
DOOBRP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 437,631 shares; 2024Q4: 437,521 shares; 2025Q1: 429,969 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 482,623 shares; 2025Q4: 447,754 shares 447,754$31.7M2.59%-34,869Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,275 shares; 2024Q4: 95,495 shares; 2025Q1: 116,785 shares; 2025Q2: 117,255 shares; 2025Q3: 153,015 shares; 2025Q4: 151,035 shares 151,035$21.7M1.77%-1,980Timeline
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 125,910 shares 125,910$19.7M1.62%newTimeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 380,991 shares; 2024Q4: 380,901 shares; 2025Q1: 374,397 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 305,167 shares; 2025Q4: 425,837 shares 425,837$19.6M1.6%+120,670Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 634,916 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 623,868 shares; 2025Q2: 627,619 shares; 2025Q3: 621,867 shares; 2025Q4: 576,725 shares 576,725$19.6M1.6%-45,142Timeline
CNCCENTENE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 258,057 shares; 2024Q4: 383,522 shares; 2025Q1: 262,162 shares; 2025Q2: 297,042 shares; 2025Q3: 361,722 shares; 2025Q4: 471,952 shares 471,952$19.4M1.59%+110,230Timeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,562 shares; 2024Q4: 182,312 shares; 2025Q1: 209,792 shares; 2025Q2: 204,392 shares; 2025Q3: 235,082 shares; 2025Q4: 239,252 shares 239,252$19M1.55%+4,170Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 142,760 shares; 2025Q2: 169,960 shares; 2025Q3: 123,690 shares; 2025Q4: 141,490 shares 141,490$18.8M1.54%+17,800Timeline
IMOIMPERIAL OIL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 448,214 shares; 2024Q4: 448,104 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 219,340 shares; 2025Q4: 203,607 shares 203,607$17.6M1.44%-15,733Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,370 shares; 2024Q4: 104,940 shares; 2025Q1: 100,660 shares; 2025Q2: 101,240 shares; 2025Q3: 140,390 shares; 2025Q4: 84,410 shares 84,410$17.5M1.43%-55,980Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,434 shares; 2024Q4: 33,304 shares; 2025Q1: 30,444 shares; 2025Q2: 29,154 shares; 2025Q3: 51,794 shares; 2025Q4: 48,374 shares 48,374$16M1.31%-3,420Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,051 shares; 2024Q4: 50,441 shares; 2025Q1: 53,651 shares; 2025Q2: 52,731 shares; 2025Q3: 73,261 shares; 2025Q4: 68,551 shares 68,551$15.9M1.3%-4,710Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,890 shares; 2024Q4: 70,610 shares; 2025Q1: 81,780 shares; 2025Q2: 80,070 shares; 2025Q3: 74,850 shares; 2025Q4: 64,980 shares 64,980$15M1.23%-9,870Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,120 shares; 2024Q4: 85,280 shares; 2025Q1: 90,690 shares; 2025Q2: 88,370 shares; 2025Q3: 88,370 shares; 2025Q4: 47,870 shares 47,870$15M1.23%-40,500Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 189,020 shares; 2024Q4: 93,920 shares; 2025Q1: 86,350 shares; 2025Q2: 84,970 shares; 2025Q3: 84,970 shares; 2025Q4: 175,810 shares 175,810$14.8M1.21%+90,840Timeline
ULUNILEVER PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 222,783 shares 222,783$14.6M1.19%newTimeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,212 shares; 2024Q4: 106,272 shares; 2025Q1: 103,827 shares; 2025Q2: 140,737 shares; 2025Q3: 140,737 shares; 2025Q4: 136,687 shares 136,687$14.4M1.18%-4,050Timeline
HCCWARRIOR MET COAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 165,760 shares; 2025Q4: 154,850 shares 154,850$13.7M1.12%-10,910Timeline
BAMBROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 555,311 shares; 2024Q4: 414,765 shares; 2025Q1: 407,616 shares; 2025Q2: 342,681 shares; 2025Q3: 269,058 shares; 2025Q4: 249,744 shares 249,744$13.1M1.07%-19,314Timeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 84,230 shares; 2025Q4: 108,620 shares 108,620$11.4M0.93%+24,390Timeline
THOTHOR INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,776 shares; 2024Q4: 26,986 shares; 2025Q1: 87,036 shares; 2025Q2: 181,066 shares; 2025Q3: 133,546 shares; 2025Q4: 109,816 shares 109,816$11.3M0.92%-23,730Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,454 shares; 2024Q4: 8,274 shares; 2025Q1: 7,694 shares; 2025Q2: 126,114 shares; 2025Q3: 223,158 shares; 2025Q4: 208,268 shares 208,268$10.6M0.87%-14,890Timeline
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,122 shares; 2024Q4: 87,702 shares; 2025Q1: 52,482 shares; 2025Q2: 32,682 shares; 2025Q3: 32,682 shares; 2025Q4: 53,872 shares 53,872$9.91M0.81%+21,190Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,730 shares; 2025Q2: 81,340 shares; 2025Q3: 59,070 shares; 2025Q4: 34,170 shares 34,170$8.78M0.72%-24,900Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,350 shares; 2024Q4: 86,170 shares; 2025Q1: 79,495 shares; 2025Q2: 77,225 shares; 2025Q3: 77,225 shares; 2025Q4: 71,865 shares 71,865$7.55M0.62%-5,360Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,035 shares; 2024Q4: 2,925 shares; 2025Q1: 2,910 shares; 2025Q2: 2,880 shares; 2025Q3: 2,880 shares; 2025Q4: 2,222 shares 2,222$7.54M0.62%-658Timeline
OZKBANK OZK LITTLE ROCK ARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 171,050 shares; 2024Q4: 163,590 shares; 2025Q1: 185,650 shares; 2025Q2: 219,080 shares; 2025Q3: 183,750 shares; 2025Q4: 159,550 shares 159,550$7.34M0.6%-24,200Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,797 shares; 2024Q4: 85,817 shares; 2025Q1: 80,117 shares; 2025Q2: 69,837 shares; 2025Q3: 61,427 shares; 2025Q4: 49,347 shares 49,347$7.23M0.59%-12,080Timeline
NRCNRC HEALTHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 338,990 shares; 2024Q4: 354,360 shares; 2025Q1: 354,360 shares; 2025Q2: 381,310 shares; 2025Q3: 381,310 shares; 2025Q4: 381,310 shares 381,310$7.16M0.59%0Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,695 shares; 2024Q4: 15,285 shares; 2025Q1: 14,215 shares; 2025Q2: 14,305 shares; 2025Q3: 14,305 shares; 2025Q4: 13,265 shares 13,265$6.77M0.55%-1,040Timeline
PCARPACCAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,425 shares; 2024Q4: 45,505 shares; 2025Q1: 48,690 shares; 2025Q2: 49,020 shares; 2025Q3: 49,020 shares; 2025Q4: 56,030 shares 56,030$6.14M0.5%+7,010Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,776 shares; 2024Q4: 10,576 shares; 2025Q1: 11,241 shares; 2025Q2: 11,311 shares; 2025Q3: 11,311 shares; 2025Q4: 10,481 shares 10,481$5.27M0.43%-830Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,611 shares; 2024Q4: 40,771 shares; 2025Q1: 37,901 shares; 2025Q2: 38,161 shares; 2025Q3: 38,161 shares; 2025Q4: 35,351 shares 35,351$4.25M0.35%-2,810Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,600 shares; 2024Q4: 25,765 shares; 2025Q1: 20,695 shares; 2025Q2: 20,835 shares; 2025Q3: 13,965 shares; 2025Q4: 12,895 shares 12,895$4.16M0.34%-1,070Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,795 shares; 2024Q4: 97,585 shares; 2025Q1: 93,390 shares; 2025Q2: 27,000 shares; 2025Q3: 27,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,010 shares 25,010$4M0.33%-1,990Timeline
LIILENNOX INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,529 shares; 2024Q4: 5,439 shares; 2025Q1: 5,059 shares; 2025Q2: 5,089 shares; 2025Q3: 5,089 shares; 2025Q4: 7,784 shares 7,784$3.78M0.31%+2,695Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,430 shares; 2024Q4: 11,220 shares; 2025Q1: 10,430 shares; 2025Q2: 10,500 shares; 2025Q3: 10,500 shares; 2025Q4: 9,720 shares 9,720$3.6M0.29%-780Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,897 shares; 2024Q4: 22,417 shares; 2025Q1: 24,737 shares; 2025Q2: 24,907 shares; 2025Q3: 24,907 shares; 2025Q4: 23,077 shares 23,077$3.52M0.29%-1,830Timeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,960 shares; 2024Q4: 76,230 shares; 2025Q1: 30,480 shares; 2025Q2: 30,690 shares; 2025Q3: 30,690 shares; 2025Q4: 18,820 shares 18,820$3.39M0.28%-11,870Timeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 113,060 shares 113,060$3.19M0.26%newTimeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,570 shares; 2024Q4: 71,650 shares; 2025Q1: 39,740 shares; 2025Q2: 40,010 shares; 2025Q3: 30,080 shares; 2025Q4: 27,760 shares 27,760$3.16M0.26%-2,320Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,647 shares; 2024Q4: 10,457 shares; 2025Q1: 9,717 shares; 2025Q2: 9,777 shares; 2025Q3: 9,777 shares; 2025Q4: 9,057 shares 9,057$3.12M0.26%-720Timeline
XPELXPEL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31,650 shares; 2025Q2: 31,650 shares; 2025Q3: 31,650 shares; 2025Q4: 51,650 shares 51,650$2.58M0.21%+20,000Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,499 shares; 2024Q4: 3,439 shares; 2025Q1: 3,209 shares; 2025Q2: 3,229 shares; 2025Q3: 3,229 shares; 2025Q4: 2,989 shares 2,989$2.45M0.2%-240Timeline
HAEHAEMONETICS CORP MASSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,240 shares; 2025Q2: 14,440 shares; 2025Q3: 21,870 shares; 2025Q4: 21,870 shares 21,870$1.75M0.14%0Timeline
VNOMVIPER ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,005 shares; 2025Q4: 28,925 shares 28,925$1.12M0.09%+5,920Timeline
OGSONE GAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,030 shares; 2024Q4: 14,030 shares; 2025Q1: 14,030 shares; 2025Q2: 14,030 shares; 2025Q3: 14,030 shares; 2025Q4: 14,030 shares 14,030$1.08M0.09%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 193,265 shares; 2024Q4: 143,240 shares; 2025Q1: 20,580 shares; 2025Q2: 20,720 shares; 2025Q3: 20,720 shares; 2025Q4: 19,200 shares 19,200$1.06M0.09%-1,520Timeline
MICCMAGNUM ICE CREAM CO NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,126 shares 50,126$794K0.06%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TELUS INTL CDA INCTELUS INTL CDA INC6,089,995$27.2Mshares
STNSTANTEC INC161,025$17.4Mshares
UNILEVER PLCUNILEVER PLC291,784$17.3Mshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC18,455$3.09Mshares
AFLAFLAC INC10,050$1.12Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001570253-26-000001 base2026-01-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set