Skip to content

PURA VIDA INVESTMENTS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1590144, NEW YORK, NY

PURA VIDA INVESTMENTS, LLC reported $26,756,040 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.06% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001590144-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$26.8M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
92.06%
New
10
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTnew+1,200$580K
JPMnew+1,350$435K
NVDAnew+2,330$435K
GOOGnew+1,190$373K
AAPLnew+1,165$317K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001590144-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $26,756,040, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BBNXBETA BIONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 429,120 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares; 2025Q3: 281,250 shares; 2025Q4: 281,250 shares 281,250$8.57M32.03%0Timeline
IMDXINSIGHT MOLECULAR DIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 495,345 shares; 2024Q4: 654,451 shares; 2025Q1: 947,134 shares; 2025Q2: 18,700 shares; 2025Q3: 947,134 shares; 2025Q4: 947,134 shares 947,134$7.1M26.55%0Timeline
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 191,939 shares; 2024Q4: 113,041 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 89,940 shares; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares 45,000$3.28M12.26%0Timeline
CAICARIS LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: 89,940 shares; 2025Q4: 89,940 shares 89,940$2.43M9.07%0Timeline
NSPRINSPIREMD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 450,517 shares; 2024Q4: 450,517 shares; 2025Q1: 450,517 shares; 2025Q2: 450,517 shares; 2025Q3: 450,517 shares; 2025Q4: 450,517 shares 450,517$802K3%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,200 shares 1,200$580K2.17%newTimeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,500 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares; 2025Q2: 245,691 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares 2,500$573K2.14%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,350 shares 1,350$435K1.63%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,330 shares 2,330$435K1.62%newTimeline
MGXMETAGENOMI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 270,618 shares; 2024Q4: 264,391 shares; 2025Q1: 264,391 shares; 2025Q2: 952,134 shares; 2025Q3: 264,391 shares; 2025Q4: 264,391 shares 264,391$428K1.6%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,190 shares 1,190$373K1.4%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,165 shares 1,165$317K1.18%newTimeline
OMOUTSET MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 429,120 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares 5,000$309K1.16%0Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares 1,000$271K1.01%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares 1,000$231K0.86%newTimeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500 shares 500$213K0.8%newTimeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 900 shares 900$206K0.77%newTimeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 190 shares 190$203K0.76%newTimeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001590144-26-000002 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set