Skip to content

PURA VIDA INVESTMENTS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1590144, NEW YORK, NY

PURA VIDA INVESTMENTS, LLC reported $16,413,103 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001590144-25-000009

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$16.4M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BBNXadded+278,750$5.54M
IMDXadded+928,434$3.08M
CAIadded+44,940$1.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OMreduced-424,120-$84.8M
NTRAreduced-243,191-$39.1M
ESTAreduced-44,940-$1.84M
MGXreduced-687,743-$1.63M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001590144-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $16,413,103, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BBNXBETA BIONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 429,120 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares; 2025Q3: 281,250 shares 281,250$5.59M34.05%+278,750Timeline
IMDXINSIGHT MOLECULAR DIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 495,345 shares; 2024Q4: 654,451 shares; 2025Q1: 947,134 shares; 2025Q2: 18,700 shares; 2025Q3: 947,134 shares 947,134$3.14M19.16%+928,434Timeline
CAICARIS LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: 89,940 shares 89,940$2.72M16.58%+44,940Timeline
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 191,939 shares; 2024Q4: 113,041 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 89,940 shares; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares 45,000$1.84M11.24%-44,940Timeline
NSPRINSPIREMD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 450,517 shares; 2024Q4: 450,517 shares; 2025Q1: 450,517 shares; 2025Q2: 450,517 shares; 2025Q3: 450,517 shares 450,517$1.09M6.62%0Timeline
OMOUTSET MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 429,120 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$1M6.09%-424,120Timeline
MGXMETAGENOMI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 270,618 shares; 2024Q4: 264,391 shares; 2025Q1: 264,391 shares; 2025Q2: 952,134 shares; 2025Q3: 264,391 shares 264,391$627K3.82%-687,743Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,500 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares; 2025Q2: 245,691 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares 2,500$402K2.45%-243,191Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001590144-25-000009 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set