Skip to content

ProShare Advisors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1357955, BETHESDA, MD

ProShare Advisors LLC reported $56,661,106,335 across 2,034 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 34.05% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001357955-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$56.7B
Holdings
2,034
Top 10 weight
34.05%
New
104
Sold out
75

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAadded+4,186,837$781M
NFLXadded+6,838,765$641M
AAPLadded+2,009,397$546M
MSFTadded+1,041,041$503M
METAadded+729,921$482M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVGOreduced-529,510-$183M
CHRWreduced-375,109-$60.3M
FTNTreduced-663,520-$52.7M
ABBVreduced-156,611-$35.8M
ALBreduced-247,107-$35M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001357955-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $56,661,106,335, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HCATHEALTH CATALYST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,039 shares; 2024Q4: 16,854 shares; 2025Q1: 12,954 shares; 2025Q2: 13,869 shares; 2025Q3: 11,564 shares; 2025Q4: 12,357 shares 12,357$29.5K<0.01%+793Timeline
SKINSKINHEALTH SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,063 shares; 2024Q4: 20,959 shares; 2025Q1: 16,111 shares; 2025Q2: 23,447 shares; 2025Q3: 19,552 shares; 2025Q4: 20,893 shares 20,893$29K<0.01%+1,341Timeline
BHRBRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,454 shares; 2024Q4: 18,563 shares; 2025Q1: 14,269 shares; 2025Q2: 12,087 shares; 2025Q3: 10,079 shares; 2025Q4: 10,075 shares 10,075$28.9K<0.01%-4Timeline
MXCTMAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,981 shares; 2024Q4: 34,462 shares; 2025Q1: 27,667 shares; 2025Q2: 24,706 shares; 2025Q3: 21,090 shares; 2025Q4: 18,529 shares 18,529$28.7K<0.01%-2,561Timeline
SATLSATELLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,137 shares; 2025Q3: 11,788 shares; 2025Q4: 15,349 shares 15,349$28.7K<0.01%+3,561Timeline
LPROOPEN LENDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,309 shares; 2024Q4: 28,777 shares; 2025Q1: 22,120 shares; 2025Q2: 21,023 shares; 2025Q3: 17,530 shares; 2025Q4: 18,481 shares 18,481$28.6K<0.01%+951Timeline
SKYXSKYX PLATFORMS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,554 shares; 2025Q3: 10,604 shares; 2025Q4: 13,086 shares 13,086$28.4K<0.01%+2,482Timeline
POWWOUTDOOR HOLDING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,950 shares; 2024Q4: 25,262 shares; 2025Q1: 19,419 shares; 2025Q2: 18,032 shares; 2025Q3: 14,828 shares; 2025Q4: 15,847 shares 15,847$27.1K<0.01%+1,019Timeline
KLTRKALTURA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,163 shares; 2024Q4: 27,454 shares; 2025Q1: 21,105 shares; 2025Q2: 16,706 shares; 2025Q3: 15,436 shares; 2025Q4: 16,495 shares 16,495$27.1K<0.01%+1,059Timeline
GETYGETTY IMAGES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,958 shares; 2024Q4: 28,255 shares; 2025Q1: 21,720 shares; 2025Q2: 22,580 shares; 2025Q3: 18,829 shares; 2025Q4: 20,117 shares 20,117$27K<0.01%+1,288Timeline
FFAIFARADAY FUTURE INTLGT ELEC IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,251 shares; 2025Q3: 15,653 shares; 2025Q4: 26,091 shares 26,091$26.6K<0.01%+10,438Timeline
STXSSTEREOTAXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,357 shares; 2024Q4: 15,913 shares; 2025Q1: 12,232 shares; 2025Q2: 11,743 shares; 2025Q3: 10,506 shares; 2025Q4: 11,065 shares 11,065$25.4K<0.01%+559Timeline
PLXPROTALIX BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,297 shares; 2025Q3: 11,922 shares; 2025Q4: 13,137 shares 13,137$23.6K<0.01%+1,215Timeline
ZVIAZEVIA PBCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,150 shares 10,150$23.5K<0.01%newTimeline
ALECALECTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,000 shares; 2024Q4: 27,367 shares; 2025Q1: 22,221 shares; 2025Q2: 20,078 shares; 2025Q3: 15,431 shares; 2025Q4: 14,672 shares 14,672$22.9K<0.01%-759Timeline
PNBKPATRIOT NATL BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,524 shares 12,524$22.8K<0.01%newTimeline
IKTINHIBIKASE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,401 shares; 2025Q3: 10,341 shares; 2025Q4: 11,046 shares 11,046$22.6K<0.01%+705Timeline
MNTKMONTAUK RENEWABLES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,471 shares; 2024Q4: 18,588 shares; 2025Q1: 14,288 shares; 2025Q2: 13,798 shares; 2025Q3: 11,506 shares; 2025Q4: 12,291 shares 12,291$20.5K<0.01%+785Timeline
FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,917 shares; 2024Q4: 33,645 shares; 2025Q1: 26,811 shares; 2025Q2: 26,640 shares; 2025Q3: 22,703 shares; 2025Q4: 19,872 shares 19,872$19.5K<0.01%-2,831Timeline
BRCCBRC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,886 shares; 2025Q1: 11,442 shares; 2025Q2: 12,718 shares; 2025Q3: 16,536 shares; 2025Q4: 16,899 shares 16,899$18.8K<0.01%+363Timeline
LUCDLUCID DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,194 shares; 2025Q3: 12,151 shares; 2025Q4: 16,471 shares 16,471$18K<0.01%+4,320Timeline
HAINHAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,717 shares; 2024Q4: 27,039 shares; 2025Q1: 19,368 shares; 2025Q2: 18,563 shares; 2025Q3: 15,478 shares; 2025Q4: 16,541 shares 16,541$17.7K<0.01%+1,063Timeline
EXFYEXPENSIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,263 shares; 2025Q3: 10,225 shares; 2025Q4: 10,923 shares 10,923$16.5K<0.01%+698Timeline
ELDNELEDON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,019 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,266 shares 10,266$15.5K<0.01%newTimeline
ADVADVANTAGE SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,223 shares; 2024Q4: 29,823 shares; 2025Q1: 22,925 shares; 2025Q2: 19,326 shares; 2025Q3: 16,115 shares; 2025Q4: 17,229 shares 17,229$15.2K<0.01%+1,114Timeline
ARAYACCURAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,121 shares; 2024Q4: 27,308 shares; 2025Q1: 20,992 shares; 2025Q2: 20,798 shares; 2025Q3: 17,341 shares; 2025Q4: 18,104 shares 18,104$14.9K<0.01%+763Timeline
RXTRACKSPACE TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,632 shares; 2024Q4: 19,030 shares; 2025Q1: 14,629 shares; 2025Q2: 17,144 shares; 2025Q3: 14,296 shares; 2025Q4: 15,276 shares 15,276$14.8K<0.01%+980Timeline
DCGODOCGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,216 shares; 2024Q4: 28,641 shares; 2025Q1: 22,016 shares; 2025Q2: 18,681 shares; 2025Q3: 15,578 shares; 2025Q4: 16,428 shares 16,428$14.4K<0.01%+850Timeline
ATYRATYR PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,837 shares; 2025Q3: 14,873 shares; 2025Q4: 17,524 shares 17,524$13.7K<0.01%+2,651Timeline
FSPFRANKLIN STR PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,430 shares; 2024Q4: 27,470 shares; 2025Q1: 21,117 shares; 2025Q2: 15,574 shares; 2025Q3: 13,536 shares; 2025Q4: 14,463 shares 14,463$13.7K<0.01%+927Timeline
MAPSWM TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,930 shares; 2024Q4: 24,271 shares; 2025Q1: 18,656 shares; 2025Q2: 17,908 shares; 2025Q3: 14,933 shares; 2025Q4: 16,391 shares 16,391$13.5K<0.01%+1,458Timeline
NRDYNERDY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,756 shares; 2024Q4: 21,350 shares; 2025Q1: 16,822 shares; 2025Q2: 11,856 shares; 2025Q3: 10,031 shares; 2025Q4: 10,860 shares 10,860$11.3K<0.01%+829Timeline
MYPSPLAYSTUDIOS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,634 shares; 2024Q4: 24,793 shares; 2025Q1: 19,058 shares; 2025Q2: 18,112 shares; 2025Q3: 15,284 shares; 2025Q4: 16,333 shares 16,333$10.6K<0.01%+1,049Timeline
BARKBARK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,048 shares; 2024Q4: 36,568 shares; 2025Q1: 28,108 shares; 2025Q2: 21,886 shares; 2025Q3: 15,794 shares; 2025Q4: 16,877 shares 16,877$10.2K<0.01%+1,083Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLC1,237,768$27.6Mshares
ALEALLETE INC110,157$7.31Mshares
KKELLANOVA46,176$3.79Mshares
EMNEASTMAN CHEM CO38,126$2.4Mshares
KMXCARMAX INC48,766$2.19Mshares
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COS77,611$2.17Mshares
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE46,112$1.25Mshares
MTSRMETSERA INC14,413$754Kshares
PREMIER INCPREMIER INC25,561$711Kshares
AKROAKERO THERAPEUTICS INC14,801$703Kshares
CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD UK HOLDCCUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD UK HOLDC43,632$695Kshares
89BIO INC89BIO INC45,614$671Kshares
VERITEX HLDGS INCVERITEX HLDGS INC18,531$621Kshares
INFORMATICA INCINFORMATICA INC24,534$609Kshares
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC5,676$606Kshares
AVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCAVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INC57,432$571Kshares
SCSSTEELCASE INC-CLASS A31,291$538Kshares
LXPLXP INDUSTRIAL TRUST55,021$493Kshares
WNS HLDGS LTD COM SHSWNS HLDGS LTD COM SHS6,424$490Kshares
AMWDAMERICAN WOODMARK CORP7,250$484Kshares
MRC GLOBAL INCMRC GLOBAL INC33,026$476Kshares
PROPROS Holdings Inc19,782$453Kshares
HANESBRANDS INCHANESBRANDS INC66,271$437Kshares
ARIS WATER SOLUTIONS INCARIS WATER SOLUTIONS INC17,105$422Kshares
ODPTHE ODP CORP14,946$416Kshares
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COINTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG CO40,786$415Kshares
Vital Energy IncVital Energy Inc21,304$360Kshares
ELFE L F BEAUTY INC2,523$334Kshares
SEMLER SCIENTIFIC INCSEMLER SCIENTIFIC INC10,888$327Kshares
FHIFEDERATED HERMES INC6,288$327Kshares
VERINT SYS INCVERINT SYS INC15,670$317Kshares
LNWOLIGHT & WONDER INC3,569$300Kshares
CCRNCROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INC20,049$285Kshares
FMBHFIRST MID BANCSHARES INC7,446$282Kshares
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INC5,123$265Kshares
LOPEGRAND CANYON ED INC1,180$259Kshares
MERUS N VMERUS N V2,694$254Kshares
FMCFMC CORP7,316$246Kshares
CEVACEVA INC9,291$245Kshares
MTNVAIL RESORTS INC1,580$236Kshares
TREXTREX INC4,561$236Kshares
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INC1,113$235Kshares
PGYPAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTD7,870$234Kshares
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INC9,001$232Kshares
SAPIENS INTERNATIONAL CORPSAPIENS INTERNATIONAL CORP5,319$229Kshares
MTDRMATADOR RES CO4,977$224Kshares
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INC2,862$222Kshares
THFFFIRST FINANCIAL CORPORATION3,898$220Kshares
ASTHASTRANA HEALTH INC7,724$219Kshares
BYDBOYD GAMING CORP2,524$218Kshares
CVICVR ENERGY INC5,816$212Kshares
WMGWARNER MUSIC GROUP CORP6,204$211Kshares
PGREPARAMOUNT GROUP INC31,956$209Kshares
LPGDORIAN LPG LTD6,996$208Kshares
ASTEASTEC INDS INC4,312$208Kshares
CUZCOUSINS PPTYS INC7,144$207Kshares
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INC3,899$207Kshares
FWRDFORWARD AIR CORP8,008$205Kshares
NNENANO NUCLEAR ENERGY INC5,323$205Kshares
WMKWEIS MKTS INC2,826$203Kshares
LGIHLGI HOMES INC3,908$202Kshares
SMASMARTSTOP SELF STORAG REIT I5,338$201Kshares
VIMEO INCVIMEO INC25,327$196Kshares
HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INC63,624$176Kshares
FFICFLUSHING FINL CORP11,028$152Kshares
MAC Copper LtdMAC Copper Ltd10,528$129Kshares
WUWESTERN UN CO15,191$121Kshares
PERFORMANT HEALTHCARE INCPERFORMANT HEALTHCARE INC11,993$92.7Kshares
FHTXFOGHORN THERAPEUTICS INC15,228$74.5Kshares
KODKEASTMAN KODAK CO10,871$69.7Kshares
MXMAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR CORP19,361$60.6Kshares
BRYBerry Corp13,175$49.8Kshares
LXRXLEXICON PHARMACEUTICALS INC12,946$17.5Kshares
ILLRTRILLER GROUP INC COM17,620$14.6Kshares
TEVOGEN BIO HLDGS INCTEVOGEN BIO HLDGS INC12,111$9.51Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001357955-26-000001 base2026-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set