Skip to content

Privium Fund Management (UK) Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1845773, LONDON, United Kingdom

Privium Fund Management (UK) Ltd reported $159,944,860 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-31. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.8% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001754960-25-000743

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$160M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.8%
New
5
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ACWInew+206,560$28.4M
EMBnew+133,490$12.7M
HYGnew+154,630$12.6M
GOVTnew+243,150$5.62M
JBLUnew+70,000$328K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TLTreduced-510,840-$45.8M
VOOreduced-5,610-$3.42M
BXexited-11,460-$1.76M
AERexited-6,028-$697K
GSBDreduced-35,587-$383K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001754960-25-000743, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $159,944,860, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 134,382 shares; 2025Q1: 99,735 shares; 2025Q2: 153,410 shares; 2025Q3: 147,800 shares 147,800$90.2M56.38%-5,610Timeline
ACWIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 181,300 shares; 2025Q1: 183,080 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 206,560 shares 206,560$28.4M17.78%newTimeline
EMBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 96,700 shares; 2025Q1: 93,660 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 133,490 shares 133,490$12.7M7.96%newTimeline
HYGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 109,900 shares; 2025Q1: 107,970 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 154,630 shares 154,630$12.6M7.85%newTimeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 589,040 shares; 2025Q3: 78,200 shares 78,200$7.01M4.38%-510,840Timeline
GOVTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 192,800 shares; 2025Q1: 184,290 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 243,150 shares 243,150$5.62M3.51%newTimeline
CPACOPA HOLDINGS SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,936 shares; 2024Q4: 7,114 shares; 2025Q1: 9,114 shares; 2025Q2: 8,041 shares; 2025Q3: 8,041 shares 8,041$946K0.59%0Timeline
TCPCBLACKROCK TCP CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 148,277 shares; 2025Q2: 125,977 shares; 2025Q3: 136,210 shares 136,210$834K0.52%+10,233Timeline
ALKALASKA AIR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 17,080 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,465 shares; 2025Q3: 14,465 shares 14,465$702K0.44%0Timeline
GSBDGOLDMAN SACHS BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 105,800 shares; 2025Q2: 91,100 shares; 2025Q3: 55,513 shares 55,513$597K0.37%-35,587Timeline
JBLUJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,032 shares; 2024Q4: 113,622 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares 70,000$328K0.2%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BXBLACKSTONE INC11,460$1.76Mshares
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NV6,028$697Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001754960-25-000743 base2025-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set