Skip to content

Private Harbour Investment Management & Counsel, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1453526, SAGAMORE HILLS, OH

Private Harbour Investment Management & Counsel, LLC reported $84,294,701 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.62% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001453526-26-000007

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$84.3M
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
62.62%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WATnew+615$231K
CHKPadded+121$15.9K
ZTSadded+193$13.9K
AMZNadded+53$12.6K
STEadded+58$12.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTCexited-31,012-$1.37M
GOOGLreduced-2,483-$887K
CVXreduced-4,365-$724K
GOOGreduced-1,401-$495K
NVDAreduced-2,406-$481K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001453526-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $84,294,701, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 215,933 shares; 2024Q4: 207,877 shares; 2025Q1: 199,461 shares; 2025Q2: 197,409 shares; 2025Q3: 186,736 shares; 2025Q4: 185,699 shares; 2026Q1: 181,588 shares; 2026Q2: 180,105 shares 180,105$13.6M16.13%-1,483Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 69,133 shares; 2024Q4: 65,653 shares; 2025Q1: 58,208 shares; 2025Q2: 53,150 shares; 2025Q3: 46,579 shares; 2025Q4: 43,244 shares; 2026Q1: 35,319 shares; 2026Q2: 32,913 shares 32,913$6.59M7.81%-2,406Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 124,193 shares; 2025Q2: 123,402 shares; 2025Q3: 114,165 shares; 2025Q4: 113,590 shares; 2026Q1: 97,264 shares; 2026Q2: 96,878 shares 96,878$5.18M6.15%-386Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 21,196 shares; 2024Q4: 19,596 shares; 2025Q1: 18,261 shares; 2025Q2: 18,114 shares; 2025Q3: 16,784 shares; 2025Q4: 16,374 shares; 2026Q1: 16,027 shares; 2026Q2: 13,544 shares 13,544$4.84M5.74%-2,483Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,632 shares; 2024Q4: 19,640 shares; 2025Q1: 18,067 shares; 2025Q2: 17,919 shares; 2025Q3: 16,586 shares; 2025Q4: 16,522 shares; 2026Q1: 16,040 shares; 2026Q2: 16,004 shares 16,004$4.63M5.49%-36Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,299 shares; 2024Q4: 12,562 shares; 2025Q1: 11,906 shares; 2025Q2: 11,820 shares; 2025Q3: 10,808 shares; 2025Q4: 10,735 shares; 2026Q1: 11,990 shares; 2026Q2: 12,008 shares 12,008$4.48M5.31%+18Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,798 shares; 2024Q4: 10,411 shares; 2025Q1: 10,062 shares; 2025Q2: 9,968 shares; 2025Q3: 9,567 shares; 2025Q4: 9,557 shares; 2026Q1: 9,450 shares; 2026Q2: 9,417 shares 9,417$4.01M4.76%-33Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 48,882 shares; 2024Q4: 46,615 shares; 2025Q1: 43,906 shares; 2025Q2: 44,863 shares; 2025Q3: 41,526 shares; 2025Q4: 41,268 shares; 2026Q1: 27,323 shares; 2026Q2: 27,220 shares 27,220$3.72M4.41%-103Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,828 shares; 2024Q4: 15,151 shares; 2025Q1: 14,341 shares; 2025Q2: 14,175 shares; 2025Q3: 13,250 shares; 2025Q4: 13,206 shares; 2026Q1: 13,122 shares; 2026Q2: 13,175 shares 13,175$3.14M3.73%+53Timeline
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,709 shares; 2025Q1: 8,270 shares; 2025Q2: 8,206 shares; 2025Q3: 7,588 shares; 2025Q4: 7,587 shares; 2026Q1: 7,537 shares; 2026Q2: 7,515 shares 7,515$2.6M3.08%-22Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 26,253 shares; 2024Q4: 25,053 shares; 2025Q1: 24,406 shares; 2025Q2: 24,013 shares; 2025Q3: 22,673 shares; 2025Q4: 22,429 shares; 2026Q1: 22,079 shares; 2026Q2: 22,034 shares 22,034$2.5M2.96%-45Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,051 shares; 2024Q4: 8,029 shares; 2025Q1: 7,366 shares; 2025Q2: 7,271 shares; 2025Q3: 7,061 shares; 2025Q4: 6,930 shares; 2026Q1: 6,743 shares; 2026Q2: 6,573 shares 6,573$2.42M2.87%-170Timeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,313 shares; 2024Q4: 5,092 shares; 2025Q1: 4,825 shares; 2025Q2: 4,780 shares; 2025Q3: 4,449 shares; 2025Q4: 4,436 shares; 2026Q1: 4,383 shares; 2026Q2: 4,395 shares 4,395$2.18M2.59%+12Timeline
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,437 shares; 2024Q4: 19,004 shares; 2025Q1: 18,080 shares; 2025Q2: 17,535 shares; 2025Q3: 16,394 shares; 2025Q4: 16,188 shares; 2026Q1: 16,049 shares; 2026Q2: 16,170 shares 16,170$2.13M2.52%+121Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,648 shares; 2024Q4: 15,188 shares; 2025Q1: 14,789 shares; 2025Q2: 14,703 shares; 2025Q3: 14,077 shares; 2025Q4: 14,060 shares; 2026Q1: 14,005 shares; 2026Q2: 14,025 shares 14,025$2.06M2.44%+20Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,244 shares; 2024Q4: 9,917 shares; 2025Q1: 9,523 shares; 2025Q2: 16,385 shares; 2025Q3: 15,042 shares; 2025Q4: 15,038 shares; 2026Q1: 14,955 shares; 2026Q2: 14,897 shares 14,897$2.02M2.39%-58Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,469 shares; 2024Q4: 7,122 shares; 2025Q1: 6,774 shares; 2025Q2: 6,655 shares; 2025Q3: 5,760 shares; 2025Q4: 5,717 shares; 2026Q1: 5,573 shares; 2026Q2: 5,546 shares 5,546$1.9M2.26%-27Timeline
ATRAPTARGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,538 shares; 2026Q1: 12,433 shares; 2026Q2: 12,402 shares 12,402$1.55M1.84%-31Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25,901 shares; 2024Q4: 24,456 shares; 2025Q1: 22,858 shares; 2025Q2: 22,552 shares; 2025Q3: 20,020 shares; 2025Q4: 9,215 shares; 2026Q1: 9,014 shares; 2026Q2: 9,009 shares 9,009$1.36M1.62%-5Timeline
PSQPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 65,488 shares; 2024Q4: 62,625 shares; 2025Q1: 59,063 shares; 2025Q2: 58,539 shares; 2025Q3: 54,390 shares; 2025Q4: 53,791 shares; 2026Q1: 53,085 shares; 2026Q2: 52,665 shares 52,665$1.32M1.57%-420Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,740 shares; 2024Q4: 14,126 shares; 2025Q1: 13,435 shares; 2025Q2: 13,271 shares; 2025Q3: 12,372 shares; 2025Q4: 12,356 shares; 2026Q1: 12,282 shares; 2026Q2: 7,917 shares 7,917$1.31M1.56%-4,365Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,795 shares; 2024Q4: 4,530 shares; 2025Q1: 4,312 shares; 2025Q2: 4,261 shares; 2025Q3: 3,928 shares; 2025Q4: 3,908 shares; 2026Q1: 3,893 shares; 2026Q2: 3,927 shares 3,927$1.24M1.47%+34Timeline
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,952 shares; 2024Q4: 4,796 shares; 2025Q1: 4,528 shares; 2025Q2: 4,472 shares; 2025Q3: 4,149 shares; 2025Q4: 4,140 shares; 2026Q1: 4,132 shares; 2026Q2: 4,118 shares 4,118$1.2M1.42%-14Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,355 shares; 2024Q4: 14,690 shares; 2025Q1: 14,102 shares; 2025Q2: 13,878 shares; 2025Q3: 12,858 shares; 2025Q4: 12,818 shares; 2026Q1: 12,788 shares; 2026Q2: 12,817 shares 12,817$1.16M1.38%+29Timeline
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,566 shares; 2024Q4: 9,380 shares; 2025Q1: 8,913 shares; 2025Q2: 8,822 shares; 2025Q3: 8,397 shares; 2025Q4: 8,390 shares; 2026Q1: 8,280 shares; 2026Q2: 8,280 shares 8,280$967K1.15%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,440 shares; 2024Q4: 5,108 shares; 2025Q1: 4,975 shares; 2025Q2: 4,942 shares; 2025Q3: 4,332 shares; 2025Q4: 4,302 shares; 2026Q1: 4,062 shares; 2026Q2: 2,661 shares 2,661$940K1.12%-1,401Timeline
STESTERIS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,489 shares; 2024Q4: 5,209 shares; 2025Q1: 4,915 shares; 2025Q2: 4,857 shares; 2025Q3: 4,426 shares; 2025Q4: 4,391 shares; 2026Q1: 4,389 shares; 2026Q2: 4,447 shares 4,447$936K1.11%+58Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,181 shares; 2024Q4: 14,295 shares; 2025Q1: 13,486 shares; 2025Q2: 13,350 shares; 2025Q3: 12,282 shares; 2025Q4: 12,239 shares; 2026Q1: 11,913 shares; 2026Q2: 12,106 shares 12,106$870K1.03%+193Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,552 shares; 2024Q4: 6,304 shares; 2025Q1: 5,985 shares; 2025Q2: 5,907 shares; 2025Q3: 5,509 shares; 2025Q4: 5,494 shares; 2026Q1: 5,449 shares; 2026Q2: 5,511 shares 5,511$834K0.99%+62Timeline
VTIPVANGUARD MALVERN FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,920 shares; 2024Q4: 12,920 shares; 2025Q1: 12,870 shares; 2025Q2: 12,870 shares; 2025Q3: 12,370 shares; 2025Q4: 12,395 shares; 2026Q1: 12,395 shares; 2026Q2: 12,470 shares 12,470$626K0.74%+75Timeline
TIPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,055 shares; 2024Q4: 6,305 shares; 2025Q1: 5,455 shares; 2025Q2: 5,405 shares; 2025Q3: 4,955 shares; 2025Q4: 4,905 shares; 2026Q1: 4,855 shares; 2026Q2: 4,855 shares 4,855$531K0.63%0Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,039 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,651 shares; 2025Q2: 4,651 shares; 2025Q3: 4,528 shares; 2025Q4: 4,528 shares; 2026Q1: 4,528 shares; 2026Q2: 4,528 shares 4,528$423K0.5%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,400 shares; 2024Q4: 1,400 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 850 shares; 2025Q4: 850 shares; 2026Q1: 800 shares; 2026Q2: 800 shares 800$336K0.4%0Timeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$234K0.28%0Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,850 shares; 2024Q4: 10,850 shares; 2025Q1: 10,650 shares; 2025Q2: 10,450 shares; 2025Q3: 6,950 shares; 2025Q4: 6,600 shares; 2026Q1: 6,300 shares; 2026Q2: 6,300 shares 6,300$232K0.27%0Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 615 shares 615$231K0.27%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
INTCINTEL CORP31,012$1.37Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001453526-26-000007 base2026-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set