Skip to content

Private Harbour Investment Management & Counsel, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1453526, SAGAMORE HILLS, OH

Private Harbour Investment Management & Counsel, LLC reported $96,600,287 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 58.81% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001453526-25-000005

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$96.6M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
58.81%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-6,571-$1.23M
INTCreduced-28,035-$941K
IAUreduced-10,673-$777K
MSFTreduced-1,012-$524K
KNexited-24,721-$436K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001453526-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $96,600,287, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 215,933 shares; 2024Q4: 207,877 shares; 2025Q1: 199,461 shares; 2025Q2: 197,409 shares; 2025Q3: 186,736 shares 186,736$13.6M14.07%-10,673Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,133 shares; 2024Q4: 65,653 shares; 2025Q1: 58,208 shares; 2025Q2: 53,150 shares; 2025Q3: 46,579 shares 46,579$8.69M9%-6,571Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,299 shares; 2024Q4: 12,562 shares; 2025Q1: 11,906 shares; 2025Q2: 11,820 shares; 2025Q3: 10,808 shares 10,808$5.6M5.8%-1,012Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 124,193 shares; 2025Q2: 123,402 shares; 2025Q3: 114,165 shares 114,165$4.84M5.01%-9,237Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,882 shares; 2024Q4: 46,615 shares; 2025Q1: 43,906 shares; 2025Q2: 44,863 shares; 2025Q3: 41,526 shares 41,526$4.68M4.85%-3,337Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,632 shares; 2024Q4: 19,640 shares; 2025Q1: 18,067 shares; 2025Q2: 17,919 shares; 2025Q3: 16,586 shares 16,586$4.22M4.37%-1,333Timeline
PDBCINVESCO ACTVELY MNGD ETC FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 414,870 shares; 2024Q4: 379,314 shares; 2025Q1: 337,698 shares; 2025Q2: 331,919 shares; 2025Q3: 308,388 shares 308,388$4.14M4.29%-23,531Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,196 shares; 2024Q4: 19,596 shares; 2025Q1: 18,261 shares; 2025Q2: 18,114 shares; 2025Q3: 16,784 shares 16,784$4.08M4.22%-1,330Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,798 shares; 2024Q4: 10,411 shares; 2025Q1: 10,062 shares; 2025Q2: 9,968 shares; 2025Q3: 9,567 shares 9,567$3.58M3.71%-401Timeline
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,437 shares; 2024Q4: 19,004 shares; 2025Q1: 18,080 shares; 2025Q2: 17,535 shares; 2025Q3: 16,394 shares 16,394$3.39M3.51%-1,141Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,828 shares; 2024Q4: 15,151 shares; 2025Q1: 14,341 shares; 2025Q2: 14,175 shares; 2025Q3: 13,250 shares 13,250$2.91M3.01%-925Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,901 shares; 2024Q4: 24,456 shares; 2025Q1: 22,858 shares; 2025Q2: 22,552 shares; 2025Q3: 20,020 shares 20,020$2.89M3%-2,532Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,051 shares; 2024Q4: 8,029 shares; 2025Q1: 7,366 shares; 2025Q2: 7,271 shares; 2025Q3: 7,061 shares 7,061$2.51M2.6%-210Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,253 shares; 2024Q4: 25,053 shares; 2025Q1: 24,406 shares; 2025Q2: 24,013 shares; 2025Q3: 22,673 shares 22,673$2.34M2.42%-1,340Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,648 shares; 2024Q4: 15,188 shares; 2025Q1: 14,789 shares; 2025Q2: 14,703 shares; 2025Q3: 14,077 shares 14,077$2.16M2.24%-626Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,244 shares; 2024Q4: 9,917 shares; 2025Q1: 9,523 shares; 2025Q2: 16,385 shares; 2025Q3: 15,042 shares 15,042$2.11M2.19%-1,343Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,469 shares; 2024Q4: 7,122 shares; 2025Q1: 6,774 shares; 2025Q2: 6,655 shares; 2025Q3: 5,760 shares 5,760$1.97M2.04%-895Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,740 shares; 2024Q4: 14,126 shares; 2025Q1: 13,435 shares; 2025Q2: 13,271 shares; 2025Q3: 12,372 shares 12,372$1.92M1.99%-899Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,181 shares; 2024Q4: 14,295 shares; 2025Q1: 13,486 shares; 2025Q2: 13,350 shares; 2025Q3: 12,282 shares 12,282$1.8M1.86%-1,068Timeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,313 shares; 2024Q4: 5,092 shares; 2025Q1: 4,825 shares; 2025Q2: 4,780 shares; 2025Q3: 4,449 shares 4,449$1.74M1.8%-331Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,355 shares; 2024Q4: 14,690 shares; 2025Q1: 14,102 shares; 2025Q2: 13,878 shares; 2025Q3: 12,858 shares 12,858$1.72M1.78%-1,020Timeline
PSQPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,488 shares; 2024Q4: 62,625 shares; 2025Q1: 59,063 shares; 2025Q2: 58,539 shares; 2025Q3: 54,390 shares 54,390$1.69M1.75%-4,149Timeline
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,709 shares; 2025Q1: 8,270 shares; 2025Q2: 8,206 shares; 2025Q3: 7,588 shares 7,588$1.6M1.66%-618Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,795 shares; 2024Q4: 4,530 shares; 2025Q1: 4,312 shares; 2025Q2: 4,261 shares; 2025Q3: 3,928 shares 3,928$1.45M1.5%-333Timeline
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,952 shares; 2024Q4: 4,796 shares; 2025Q1: 4,528 shares; 2025Q2: 4,472 shares; 2025Q3: 4,149 shares 4,149$1.27M1.31%-323Timeline
STESTERIS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,489 shares; 2024Q4: 5,209 shares; 2025Q1: 4,915 shares; 2025Q2: 4,857 shares; 2025Q3: 4,426 shares 4,426$1.1M1.13%-431Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,440 shares; 2024Q4: 5,108 shares; 2025Q1: 4,975 shares; 2025Q2: 4,942 shares; 2025Q3: 4,332 shares 4,332$1.06M1.09%-610Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 59,361 shares; 2025Q3: 31,326 shares 31,326$1.05M1.09%-28,035Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,552 shares; 2024Q4: 6,304 shares; 2025Q1: 5,985 shares; 2025Q2: 5,907 shares; 2025Q3: 5,509 shares 5,509$1.03M1.07%-398Timeline
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,566 shares; 2024Q4: 9,380 shares; 2025Q1: 8,913 shares; 2025Q2: 8,822 shares; 2025Q3: 8,397 shares 8,397$962K1%-425Timeline
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,562 shares; 2024Q4: 7,244 shares; 2025Q1: 6,886 shares; 2025Q2: 6,798 shares; 2025Q3: 6,163 shares 6,163$830K0.86%-635Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,308 shares; 2025Q3: 2,138 shares 2,138$754K0.78%-170Timeline
VTIPVANGUARD MALVERN FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,920 shares; 2024Q4: 12,920 shares; 2025Q1: 12,870 shares; 2025Q2: 12,870 shares; 2025Q3: 12,370 shares 12,370$626K0.65%-500Timeline
TIPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,055 shares; 2024Q4: 6,305 shares; 2025Q1: 5,455 shares; 2025Q2: 5,405 shares; 2025Q3: 4,955 shares 4,955$551K0.57%-450Timeline
SDSPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,692 shares; 2024Q4: 43,590 shares; 2025Q1: 41,294 shares; 2025Q2: 40,885 shares; 2025Q3: 37,550 shares 37,550$543K0.56%-3,335Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,039 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,651 shares; 2025Q2: 4,651 shares; 2025Q3: 4,528 shares 4,528$382K0.4%-123Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,400 shares; 2024Q4: 1,400 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 850 shares 850$378K0.39%-150Timeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares 2,000$223K0.23%0Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,850 shares; 2024Q4: 10,850 shares; 2025Q1: 10,650 shares; 2025Q2: 10,450 shares; 2025Q3: 6,950 shares 6,950$217K0.22%-3,500Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KNKNOWLES CORP24,721$436Kshares
NEOGNEOGEN CORP10,139$48.5Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001453526-25-000005 base2025-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set