Skip to content

Private Harbour Investment Management & Counsel, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1453526, SAGAMORE HILLS, OH

Private Harbour Investment Management & Counsel, LLC reported $91,052,265 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-30. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001453526-26-000005

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$91.1M
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
61.04%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTadded+1,255$465K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XOMreduced-13,945-$2.37M
NVDAreduced-7,925-$1.38M
SLVreduced-16,326-$1.11M
STZexited-6,160-$850K
IAUreduced-4,111-$362K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001453526-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $91,052,265, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 215,933 shares; 2024Q4: 207,877 shares; 2025Q1: 199,461 shares; 2025Q2: 197,409 shares; 2025Q3: 186,736 shares; 2025Q4: 185,699 shares; 2026Q1: 181,588 shares 181,588$16M17.58%-4,111Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 124,193 shares; 2025Q2: 123,402 shares; 2025Q3: 114,165 shares; 2025Q4: 113,590 shares; 2026Q1: 97,264 shares 97,264$6.63M7.28%-16,326Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,133 shares; 2024Q4: 65,653 shares; 2025Q1: 58,208 shares; 2025Q2: 53,150 shares; 2025Q3: 46,579 shares; 2025Q4: 43,244 shares; 2026Q1: 35,319 shares 35,319$6.16M6.76%-7,925Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,882 shares; 2024Q4: 46,615 shares; 2025Q1: 43,906 shares; 2025Q2: 44,863 shares; 2025Q3: 41,526 shares; 2025Q4: 41,268 shares; 2026Q1: 27,323 shares 27,323$4.64M5.09%-13,945Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,196 shares; 2024Q4: 19,596 shares; 2025Q1: 18,261 shares; 2025Q2: 18,114 shares; 2025Q3: 16,784 shares; 2025Q4: 16,374 shares; 2026Q1: 16,027 shares 16,027$4.61M5.06%-347Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,299 shares; 2024Q4: 12,562 shares; 2025Q1: 11,906 shares; 2025Q2: 11,820 shares; 2025Q3: 10,808 shares; 2025Q4: 10,735 shares; 2026Q1: 11,990 shares 11,990$4.44M4.87%+1,255Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,632 shares; 2024Q4: 19,640 shares; 2025Q1: 18,067 shares; 2025Q2: 17,919 shares; 2025Q3: 16,586 shares; 2025Q4: 16,522 shares; 2026Q1: 16,040 shares 16,040$4.07M4.47%-482Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,798 shares; 2024Q4: 10,411 shares; 2025Q1: 10,062 shares; 2025Q2: 9,968 shares; 2025Q3: 9,567 shares; 2025Q4: 9,557 shares; 2026Q1: 9,450 shares 9,450$3.38M3.71%-107Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,051 shares; 2024Q4: 8,029 shares; 2025Q1: 7,366 shares; 2025Q2: 7,271 shares; 2025Q3: 7,061 shares; 2025Q4: 6,930 shares; 2026Q1: 6,743 shares 6,743$2.9M3.19%-187Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,253 shares; 2024Q4: 25,053 shares; 2025Q1: 24,406 shares; 2025Q2: 24,013 shares; 2025Q3: 22,673 shares; 2025Q4: 22,429 shares; 2026Q1: 22,079 shares 22,079$2.74M3.01%-350Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,828 shares; 2024Q4: 15,151 shares; 2025Q1: 14,341 shares; 2025Q2: 14,175 shares; 2025Q3: 13,250 shares; 2025Q4: 13,206 shares; 2026Q1: 13,122 shares 13,122$2.73M3%-84Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,740 shares; 2024Q4: 14,126 shares; 2025Q1: 13,435 shares; 2025Q2: 13,271 shares; 2025Q3: 12,372 shares; 2025Q4: 12,356 shares; 2026Q1: 12,282 shares 12,282$2.54M2.79%-74Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,244 shares; 2024Q4: 9,917 shares; 2025Q1: 9,523 shares; 2025Q2: 16,385 shares; 2025Q3: 15,042 shares; 2025Q4: 15,038 shares; 2026Q1: 14,955 shares 14,955$2.32M2.55%-83Timeline
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,437 shares; 2024Q4: 19,004 shares; 2025Q1: 18,080 shares; 2025Q2: 17,535 shares; 2025Q3: 16,394 shares; 2025Q4: 16,188 shares; 2026Q1: 16,049 shares 16,049$2.29M2.52%-139Timeline
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,709 shares; 2025Q1: 8,270 shares; 2025Q2: 8,206 shares; 2025Q3: 7,588 shares; 2025Q4: 7,587 shares; 2026Q1: 7,537 shares 7,537$2.06M2.26%-50Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,648 shares; 2024Q4: 15,188 shares; 2025Q1: 14,789 shares; 2025Q2: 14,703 shares; 2025Q3: 14,077 shares; 2025Q4: 14,060 shares; 2026Q1: 14,005 shares 14,005$2.02M2.22%-55Timeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,313 shares; 2024Q4: 5,092 shares; 2025Q1: 4,825 shares; 2025Q2: 4,780 shares; 2025Q3: 4,449 shares; 2025Q4: 4,436 shares; 2026Q1: 4,383 shares 4,383$1.96M2.15%-53Timeline
PSQPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,488 shares; 2024Q4: 62,625 shares; 2025Q1: 59,063 shares; 2025Q2: 58,539 shares; 2025Q3: 54,390 shares; 2025Q4: 53,791 shares; 2026Q1: 53,085 shares 53,085$1.71M1.88%-706Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,469 shares; 2024Q4: 7,122 shares; 2025Q1: 6,774 shares; 2025Q2: 6,655 shares; 2025Q3: 5,760 shares; 2025Q4: 5,717 shares; 2026Q1: 5,573 shares 5,573$1.68M1.85%-144Timeline
ATRAPTARGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,538 shares; 2026Q1: 12,433 shares 12,433$1.57M1.72%-105Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,901 shares; 2024Q4: 24,456 shares; 2025Q1: 22,858 shares; 2025Q2: 22,552 shares; 2025Q3: 20,020 shares; 2025Q4: 9,215 shares; 2026Q1: 9,014 shares 9,014$1.44M1.58%-201Timeline
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,952 shares; 2024Q4: 4,796 shares; 2025Q1: 4,528 shares; 2025Q2: 4,472 shares; 2025Q3: 4,149 shares; 2025Q4: 4,140 shares; 2026Q1: 4,132 shares 4,132$1.43M1.57%-8Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,181 shares; 2024Q4: 14,295 shares; 2025Q1: 13,486 shares; 2025Q2: 13,350 shares; 2025Q3: 12,282 shares; 2025Q4: 12,239 shares; 2026Q1: 11,913 shares 11,913$1.41M1.55%-326Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 59,361 shares; 2025Q3: 31,326 shares; 2025Q4: 31,309 shares; 2026Q1: 31,012 shares 31,012$1.37M1.5%-297Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,355 shares; 2024Q4: 14,690 shares; 2025Q1: 14,102 shares; 2025Q2: 13,878 shares; 2025Q3: 12,858 shares; 2025Q4: 12,818 shares; 2026Q1: 12,788 shares 12,788$1.31M1.44%-30Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,795 shares; 2024Q4: 4,530 shares; 2025Q1: 4,312 shares; 2025Q2: 4,261 shares; 2025Q3: 3,928 shares; 2025Q4: 3,908 shares; 2026Q1: 3,893 shares 3,893$1.28M1.4%-15Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,440 shares; 2024Q4: 5,108 shares; 2025Q1: 4,975 shares; 2025Q2: 4,942 shares; 2025Q3: 4,332 shares; 2025Q4: 4,302 shares; 2026Q1: 4,062 shares 4,062$1.17M1.28%-240Timeline
STESTERIS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,489 shares; 2024Q4: 5,209 shares; 2025Q1: 4,915 shares; 2025Q2: 4,857 shares; 2025Q3: 4,426 shares; 2025Q4: 4,391 shares; 2026Q1: 4,389 shares 4,389$971K1.07%-2Timeline
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,566 shares; 2024Q4: 9,380 shares; 2025Q1: 8,913 shares; 2025Q2: 8,822 shares; 2025Q3: 8,397 shares; 2025Q4: 8,390 shares; 2026Q1: 8,280 shares 8,280$959K1.05%-110Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,552 shares; 2024Q4: 6,304 shares; 2025Q1: 5,985 shares; 2025Q2: 5,907 shares; 2025Q3: 5,509 shares; 2025Q4: 5,494 shares; 2026Q1: 5,449 shares 5,449$857K0.94%-45Timeline
VTIPVANGUARD MALVERN FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,920 shares; 2024Q4: 12,920 shares; 2025Q1: 12,870 shares; 2025Q2: 12,870 shares; 2025Q3: 12,370 shares; 2025Q4: 12,395 shares; 2026Q1: 12,395 shares 12,395$619K0.68%0Timeline
TIPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,055 shares; 2024Q4: 6,305 shares; 2025Q1: 5,455 shares; 2025Q2: 5,405 shares; 2025Q3: 4,955 shares; 2025Q4: 4,905 shares; 2026Q1: 4,855 shares 4,855$536K0.59%-50Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,039 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,651 shares; 2025Q2: 4,651 shares; 2025Q3: 4,528 shares; 2025Q4: 4,528 shares; 2026Q1: 4,528 shares 4,528$490K0.54%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,400 shares; 2024Q4: 1,400 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 850 shares; 2025Q4: 850 shares; 2026Q1: 800 shares 800$297K0.33%-50Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,850 shares; 2024Q4: 10,850 shares; 2025Q1: 10,650 shares; 2025Q2: 10,450 shares; 2025Q3: 6,950 shares; 2025Q4: 6,600 shares; 2026Q1: 6,300 shares 6,300$238K0.26%-300Timeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$219K0.24%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INC6,160$850Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001453526-26-000005 base2026-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set