Skip to content

Presper Financial Architects, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2066674, AKRON, OH

Presper Financial Architects, LLC reported $168,273,636 across 50 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-29. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002066674-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$168M
Holdings
50
Top 10 weight
86.59%
New
6
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MAGSnew+340,227$19.7M
CGMMnew+641,703$18.8M
CGNGnew+473,695$15M
FSMDadded+176,191$7.88M
FBNDadded+36,580$1.67M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KCEexited-141,662-$21.2M
IJHreduced-288,104-$19.5M
QUSreduced-70,874-$12.2M
IJRreduced-67,658-$8.41M
EFAreduced-29,273-$2.84M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002066674-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $168,273,636, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FBNDFIDELITY MERRIMACK STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 575,728 shares; 2025Q4: 578,397 shares; 2026Q1: 614,977 shares 614,977$28.1M16.67%+36,580Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 66,645 shares; 2025Q3: 83,510 shares; 2025Q4: 168,289 shares; 2026Q1: 170,929 shares 170,929$22.7M13.5%+2,640Timeline
MAGSLISTED FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 340,227 shares 340,227$19.7M11.71%newTimeline
CGMMCAPITAL GROUP EQUITY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 641,703 shares 641,703$18.8M11.2%newTimeline
CGNGCAPITAL GROUP NEW GEOGRAPHYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 473,695 shares 473,695$15M8.89%newTimeline
EFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 128,104 shares; 2025Q3: 164,672 shares; 2025Q4: 167,362 shares; 2026Q1: 138,089 shares 138,089$13.4M7.97%-29,273Timeline
FSMDFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 66,424 shares; 2025Q4: 70,673 shares; 2026Q1: 246,864 shares 246,864$11M6.56%+176,191Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 23,895 shares; 2025Q3: 22,088 shares; 2025Q4: 22,264 shares; 2026Q1: 22,781 shares 22,781$9.71M5.77%+517Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 107,379 shares; 2025Q3: 103,961 shares; 2025Q4: 106,017 shares; 2026Q1: 38,359 shares 38,359$4.77M2.83%-67,658Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 12,545 shares; 2025Q3: 10,714 shares; 2025Q4: 9,760 shares; 2026Q1: 9,822 shares 9,822$2.49M1.48%+62Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 3,635 shares; 2025Q3: 3,635 shares; 2025Q4: 3,635 shares; 2026Q1: 3,517 shares 3,517$2.1M1.25%-118Timeline
VIOOVANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 13,729 shares; 2025Q3: 13,729 shares; 2025Q4: 13,730 shares; 2026Q1: 13,730 shares 13,730$1.58M0.94%0Timeline
QUSSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 178,719 shares; 2025Q3: 77,639 shares; 2025Q4: 79,528 shares; 2026Q1: 8,654 shares 8,654$1.49M0.88%-70,874Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,919 shares; 2026Q1: 14,550 shares 14,550$1.44M0.86%-369Timeline
IJHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 342,735 shares; 2025Q3: 303,033 shares; 2025Q4: 308,390 shares; 2026Q1: 20,286 shares 20,286$1.37M0.81%-288,104Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 5,069 shares; 2025Q3: 5,155 shares; 2025Q4: 5,164 shares; 2026Q1: 5,176 shares 5,176$1.25M0.75%+12Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 4,547 shares; 2025Q3: 5,019 shares; 2025Q4: 5,100 shares; 2026Q1: 5,101 shares 5,101$865K0.51%+1Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 2,262 shares; 2025Q3: 2,335 shares; 2025Q4: 2,221 shares; 2026Q1: 2,327 shares 2,327$862K0.51%+106Timeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 10,512 shares; 2025Q3: 8,693 shares; 2025Q4: 8,756 shares; 2026Q1: 8,782 shares 8,782$805K0.48%+26Timeline
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 48,406 shares; 2025Q3: 48,406 shares; 2025Q4: 48,406 shares; 2026Q1: 48,406 shares 48,406$758K0.45%0Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$718K0.43%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 3,597 shares; 2025Q3: 3,638 shares; 2025Q4: 3,712 shares; 2026Q1: 4,129 shares 4,129$596K0.35%+417Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 25,499 shares; 2025Q3: 23,823 shares; 2025Q4: 19,202 shares; 2026Q1: 19,512 shares 19,512$566K0.34%+310Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 7,707 shares; 2025Q3: 7,707 shares; 2025Q4: 7,746 shares; 2026Q1: 7,148 shares 7,148$547K0.33%-598Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 2,021 shares; 2025Q3: 1,800 shares; 2025Q4: 1,800 shares; 2026Q1: 1,651 shares 1,651$486K0.29%-149Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 1,820 shares; 2025Q3: 1,910 shares; 2025Q4: 1,921 shares; 2026Q1: 1,939 shares 1,939$474K0.28%+18Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 854 shares; 2025Q3: 949 shares; 2025Q4: 958 shares; 2026Q1: 891 shares 891$427K0.25%-67Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 635 shares; 2025Q3: 588 shares; 2025Q4: 580 shares; 2026Q1: 607 shares 607$397K0.24%+27Timeline
TCAFT ROWE PRICE EXCHANGE-TRADEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 140,321 shares; 2025Q3: 24,640 shares; 2025Q4: 23,253 shares; 2026Q1: 9,746 shares 9,746$347K0.21%-13,507Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 472 shares; 2025Q3: 472 shares; 2025Q4: 487 shares; 2026Q1: 578 shares 578$334K0.2%+91Timeline
CGGOCAPITAL GROUP GBL GROWTH EQTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 150,026 shares; 2025Q3: 25,195 shares; 2025Q4: 23,747 shares; 2026Q1: 9,866 shares 9,866$329K0.2%-13,881Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 3,949 shares; 2025Q3: 4,086 shares; 2025Q4: 4,125 shares; 2026Q1: 4,174 shares 4,174$317K0.19%+49Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 265 shares; 2025Q3: 292 shares; 2025Q4: 298 shares; 2026Q1: 314 shares 314$313K0.19%+16Timeline
FEFIRSTENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 9,193 shares; 2025Q3: 9,193 shares; 2025Q4: 9,193 shares; 2026Q1: 5,967 shares 5,967$302K0.18%-3,226Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 1,921 shares; 2025Q3: 1,921 shares; 2025Q4: 1,921 shares; 2026Q1: 1,921 shares 1,921$298K0.18%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 336 shares; 2025Q3: 394 shares; 2025Q4: 444 shares; 2026Q1: 496 shares 496$284K0.17%+52Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 727 shares; 2025Q3: 886 shares; 2025Q4: 908 shares; 2026Q1: 918 shares 918$278K0.16%+10Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 5,456 shares; 2025Q3: 5,456 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,494 shares 5,494$276K0.16%newTimeline
XARSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 1,062 shares; 2025Q3: 1,062 shares; 2025Q4: 1,062 shares; 2026Q1: 1,062 shares 1,062$270K0.16%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 857 shares; 2026Q1: 872 shares 872$251K0.15%+15Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 1,194 shares; 2025Q3: 1,187 shares; 2025Q4: 1,210 shares; 2026Q1: 1,232 shares 1,232$244K0.15%+22Timeline
EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 2,094 shares; 2025Q3: 2,098 shares; 2025Q4: 2,098 shares; 2026Q1: 2,152 shares 2,152$244K0.14%+54Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,557 shares; 2026Q1: 2,560 shares 2,560$238K0.14%+3Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,344 shares; 2026Q1: 1,487 shares 1,487$237K0.14%+143Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 2,177 shares; 2025Q3: 2,277 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,252 shares 2,252$217K0.13%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,212 shares; 2025Q4: 1,146 shares; 2026Q1: 1,245 shares 1,245$217K0.13%+99Timeline
YUMYUM BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 1,347 shares; 2025Q3: 1,363 shares; 2025Q4: 1,392 shares; 2026Q1: 1,392 shares 1,392$216K0.13%0Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 502 shares 502$216K0.13%newTimeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 2,117 shares; 2025Q3: 2,120 shares; 2025Q4: 2,120 shares; 2026Q1: 2,124 shares 2,124$205K0.12%+4Timeline
ETGEATON VANCE TX ADV GLBL DIVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 46,406 shares; 2025Q3: 43,827 shares; 2025Q4: 44,904 shares; 2026Q1: 10,010 shares 10,010$201K0.12%-34,894Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KCESPDR SERIES TRUST141,662$21.2Mshares
HTDHANCOCK JOHN TAX-ADVANTAGED42,581$1.01Mshares
HYTBLACKROCK CORPOR HI YLD FD I67,757$603Kshares
PTYPIMCO CORPORATE & INCOME OPP45,638$589Kshares
HYMBSPDR SERIES TRUST18,097$451Kshares
GOFGUGGENHEIM STRATEGIC OPPORTU27,749$357Kshares
PHKPIMCO HIGH INCOME FD72,543$353Kshares
NZFNUVEEN MUN CR INCOME FD22,126$278Kshares
TKRTIMKEN CO2,582$217Kshares
ORCLORACLE CORP1,110$216Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002066674-26-000003 base2026-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set