Skip to content

Prana Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1710951, GREENWICH, CT

Prana Capital Management, LP reported $3,000,698,178 across 110 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003408

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$3B
Holdings
110
Top 10 weight
43.84%
New
32
Sold out
28

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CBadded+322,448$91M
AMPnew+182,586$89.7M
KKRadded+435,475$56.6M
INTUadded+69,665$47.6M
NDAQadded+533,184$47.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MAreduced-199,197-$113M
WTWexited-327,485-$100M
AONreduced-176,945-$63.1M
MSexited-327,342-$46.1M
AXPexited-122,093-$38.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003408, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,995,512,678, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 119,275 shares; 2025Q1: 189,403 shares; 2025Q2: 199,948 shares; 2025Q3: 224,104 shares 224,104$261M8.72%+24,156Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,056,064 shares; 2024Q4: 1,685,789 shares; 2025Q1: 3,252,031 shares; 2025Q2: 2,829,686 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000,765 shares 3,000,765$155M5.17%+171,079Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 222,996 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 187,562 shares; 2025Q3: 510,010 shares 510,010$144M4.81%+322,448Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,585,692 shares; 2024Q4: 2,187,890 shares; 2025Q1: 2,488,411 shares; 2025Q2: 2,490,049 shares; 2025Q3: 2,519,210 shares 2,519,210$122M4.06%+29,161Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 262,934 shares; 2024Q4: 131,163 shares; 2025Q1: 252,614 shares; 2025Q2: 517,507 shares; 2025Q3: 340,562 shares 340,562$121M4.05%-176,945Timeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,749,683 shares; 2024Q4: 2,698,994 shares; 2025Q1: 1,382,277 shares; 2025Q2: 2,513,170 shares; 2025Q3: 2,648,012 shares 2,648,012$121M4.04%+134,842Timeline
NDAQNASDAQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 590,537 shares; 2024Q4: 1,351,248 shares; 2025Q1: 1,204,321 shares; 2025Q2: 704,499 shares; 2025Q3: 1,237,683 shares 1,237,683$109M3.65%+533,184Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 385,570 shares; 2024Q4: 673,729 shares; 2025Q1: 686,279 shares; 2025Q2: 478,767 shares; 2025Q3: 564,611 shares 564,611$95.1M3.18%+85,844Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,666,846 shares; 2024Q4: 1,501,484 shares; 2025Q1: 958,530 shares; 2025Q2: 1,091,315 shares; 2025Q3: 932,846 shares 932,846$94.7M3.16%-158,469Timeline
AMPAMERIPRISE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 182,586 shares 182,586$89.7M2.99%newTimeline
BROBROWN & BROWN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 700,592 shares; 2025Q3: 940,841 shares 940,841$88.2M2.95%+240,249Timeline
ALLALLSTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 273,655 shares; 2024Q4: 122,302 shares; 2025Q1: 210,682 shares; 2025Q2: 513,355 shares; 2025Q3: 369,517 shares 369,517$79.3M2.65%-143,838Timeline
KEYKEYCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 978,783 shares; 2024Q4: 2,229,422 shares; 2025Q1: 2,940,330 shares; 2025Q2: 4,063,490 shares; 2025Q3: 4,135,751 shares 4,135,751$77.3M2.58%+72,261Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 139,189 shares; 2025Q1: 979,382 shares; 2025Q2: 149,436 shares; 2025Q3: 584,911 shares 584,911$76M2.54%+435,475Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 220,660 shares; 2025Q1: 125,901 shares; 2025Q2: 181,248 shares; 2025Q3: 286,379 shares 286,379$72M2.4%+105,131Timeline
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 698,988 shares; 2025Q1: 1,075,548 shares; 2025Q2: 1,515,682 shares; 2025Q3: 1,311,675 shares 1,311,675$69.7M2.33%-204,007Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 203,628 shares; 2024Q4: 94,842 shares; 2025Q1: 47,667 shares; 2025Q2: 32,435 shares; 2025Q3: 81,871 shares 81,871$65.2M2.18%+49,436Timeline
SEICSEI INVTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 196,816 shares; 2024Q4: 299,013 shares; 2025Q1: 383,961 shares; 2025Q2: 442,288 shares; 2025Q3: 711,311 shares 711,311$60.4M2.01%+269,023Timeline
RGAREINSURANCE GROUP AMER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 184,510 shares; 2024Q4: 156,243 shares; 2025Q1: 258,256 shares; 2025Q2: 149,519 shares; 2025Q3: 300,178 shares 300,178$57.7M1.93%+150,659Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,161 shares; 2024Q4: 24,327 shares; 2025Q1: 25,502 shares; 2025Q2: 3,456 shares; 2025Q3: 73,121 shares 73,121$49.9M1.67%+69,665Timeline
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,888,072 shares; 2024Q4: 1,915,870 shares; 2025Q1: 929,436 shares; 2025Q2: 679,819 shares; 2025Q3: 633,022 shares 633,022$49.7M1.66%-46,797Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 288,661 shares; 2024Q4: 143,827 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 333,791 shares; 2025Q3: 393,027 shares 393,027$49.5M1.65%+59,236Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 122,572 shares; 2024Q4: 94,650 shares; 2025Q1: 265,970 shares; 2025Q2: 278,132 shares; 2025Q3: 78,935 shares 78,935$44.9M1.5%-199,197Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 609,737 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 256,305 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 461,585 shares 461,585$44.1M1.47%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 44,369 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 82,030 shares 82,030$41.2M1.38%newTimeline
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 328,384 shares; 2024Q4: 113,992 shares; 2025Q1: 451,297 shares; 2025Q2: 288,202 shares; 2025Q3: 606,232 shares 606,232$40M1.33%+318,030Timeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,416 shares; 2024Q4: 187,173 shares; 2025Q1: 595,220 shares; 2025Q2: 571,015 shares; 2025Q3: 449,914 shares 449,914$39.9M1.33%-121,101Timeline
SFSTIFEL FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 32,909 shares; 2025Q1: 129,023 shares; 2025Q2: 191,986 shares; 2025Q3: 335,262 shares 335,262$38M1.27%+143,276Timeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 182,887 shares; 2024Q4: 202,164 shares; 2025Q1: 165,467 shares; 2025Q2: 307,044 shares; 2025Q3: 418,095 shares 418,095$34.7M1.16%+111,051Timeline
BJBJS WHSL CLUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 91,292 shares; 2025Q1: 70,726 shares; 2025Q2: 181,903 shares; 2025Q3: 307,960 shares 307,960$28.7M0.96%+126,057Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 114,369 shares; 2024Q4: 89,614 shares; 2025Q1: 176,891 shares; 2025Q2: 225,401 shares; 2025Q3: 130,033 shares 130,033$24.4M0.81%-95,368Timeline
IVZINVESCO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 169,367 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 189,992 shares; 2025Q3: 998,874 shares 998,874$22.9M0.76%+808,882Timeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 288,730 shares; 2025Q2: 268,187 shares; 2025Q3: 155,538 shares 155,538$21.5M0.72%-112,649Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,079 shares; 2025Q1: 57,915 shares; 2025Q2: 385,087 shares; 2025Q3: 308,545 shares 308,545$21.2M0.71%-76,542Timeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,847 shares; 2024Q4: 23,725 shares; 2025Q1: 26,691 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 71,047 shares 71,047$20.5M0.68%newTimeline
PFGPRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,894 shares; 2024Q4: 105,399 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 259,230 shares; 2025Q3: 241,339 shares 241,339$20M0.67%-17,891Timeline
BENFRANKLIN TEMPLETON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,743 shares; 2024Q4: 20,216 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 365,015 shares; 2025Q3: 860,762 shares 860,762$19.9M0.66%+495,747Timeline
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 732,669 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 953,139 shares; 2025Q3: 1,151,566 shares 1,151,566$19.5M0.65%+198,427Timeline
PAYXPAYCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 237,413 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 26,581 shares; 2025Q3: 151,369 shares 151,369$19.2M0.64%+124,788Timeline
PRIPRIMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,536 shares; 2025Q2: 54,484 shares; 2025Q3: 66,916 shares 66,916$18.6M0.62%+12,432Timeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 324,453 shares; 2024Q4: 264,867 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 283,176 shares; 2025Q3: 630,430 shares 630,430$18.5M0.62%+347,254Timeline
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 217,459 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 175,490 shares 175,490$18.2M0.61%newTimeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,215 shares; 2024Q4: 25,083 shares; 2025Q1: 3,561 shares; 2025Q2: 5,744 shares; 2025Q3: 51,633 shares 51,633$16.7M0.56%+45,889Timeline
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,186 shares; 2024Q4: 641,087 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 520,077 shares 520,077$16.7M0.56%newTimeline
NTRSNORTHERN TR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 141,244 shares; 2024Q4: 91,190 shares; 2025Q1: 333,577 shares; 2025Q2: 172,375 shares; 2025Q3: 118,074 shares 118,074$15.9M0.53%-54,301Timeline
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,884 shares; 2024Q4: 77,600 shares; 2025Q1: 75,878 shares; 2025Q2: 144,753 shares; 2025Q3: 50,449 shares 50,449$15M0.5%-94,304Timeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 69,725 shares 69,725$14.3M0.48%newTimeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,982 shares; 2024Q4: 76,482 shares; 2025Q1: 120,564 shares; 2025Q2: 98,426 shares; 2025Q3: 166,491 shares 166,491$14M0.47%+68,065Timeline
FNFFIDELITY NATL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,715 shares; 2024Q4: 117,685 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 214,954 shares; 2025Q3: 221,818 shares 221,818$13.4M0.45%+6,864Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,204 shares; 2024Q4: 49,867 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,688 shares; 2025Q3: 73,512 shares 73,512$12.9M0.43%+64,824Timeline
HLIHOULIHAN LOKEY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,977 shares; 2025Q1: 34,331 shares; 2025Q2: 8,829 shares; 2025Q3: 61,549 shares 61,549$12.6M0.42%+52,720Timeline
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,701 shares; 2024Q4: 33,522 shares; 2025Q1: 44,411 shares; 2025Q2: 30,815 shares; 2025Q3: 61,323 shares 61,323$10.7M0.36%+30,508Timeline
EQHEQUITABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,816 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 116,109 shares; 2025Q3: 209,769 shares 209,769$10.7M0.36%+93,660Timeline
AIZASSURANT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,145 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 51,498 shares; 2025Q3: 42,645 shares 42,645$9.24M0.31%-8,853Timeline
CGCARLYLE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 384,327 shares; 2024Q4: 467,057 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 337,997 shares; 2025Q3: 140,153 shares 140,153$8.79M0.29%-197,844Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,775 shares 24,775$8.46M0.28%newTimeline
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,037 shares; 2024Q4: 163,474 shares; 2025Q1: 64,626 shares; 2025Q2: 255,821 shares; 2025Q3: 125,327 shares 125,327$8.41M0.28%-130,494Timeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 287,779 shares; 2025Q3: 71,270 shares 71,270$7.96M0.27%-216,509Timeline
RNRRENAISSANCERE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,228 shares; 2025Q3: 29,971 shares 29,971$7.61M0.25%+25,743Timeline
EVREVERCORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 29,244 shares; 2025Q3: 22,416 shares 22,416$7.56M0.25%-6,828Timeline
STEPSTEPSTONE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,384 shares; 2025Q2: 55,668 shares; 2025Q3: 111,101 shares 111,101$7.26M0.24%+55,433Timeline
ALLYALLY FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 312,512 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 64,457 shares; 2025Q3: 178,762 shares 178,762$7.01M0.23%+114,305Timeline
EGEVEREST GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,881 shares; 2024Q4: 97,285 shares; 2025Q1: 13,476 shares; 2025Q2: 37,781 shares; 2025Q3: 18,428 shares 18,428$6.45M0.22%-19,353Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,649 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,124 shares 15,124$6.13M0.2%newTimeline
MKLMARKEL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,991 shares; 2024Q4: 4,444 shares; 2025Q1: 5,857 shares; 2025Q2: 3,579 shares; 2025Q3: 3,166 shares 3,166$6.05M0.2%-413Timeline
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,121 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 72,781 shares; 2025Q3: 92,194 shares 92,194$6.03M0.2%+19,413Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 123,374 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,587 shares; 2025Q3: 27,565 shares 27,565$5.86M0.2%+24,978Timeline
TPGTPG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,610 shares; 2025Q1: 161,967 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 98,413 shares 98,413$5.65M0.19%newTimeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 380,170 shares; 2025Q1: 258,845 shares; 2025Q2: 269,030 shares; 2025Q3: 284,899 shares 284,899$5.52M0.18%+15,869Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,784 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 27,394 shares 27,394$5.24M0.17%newTimeline
JHGJANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 102,456 shares; 2025Q2: 45,048 shares; 2025Q3: 116,319 shares 116,319$5.18M0.17%+71,271Timeline
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 32,898 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 48,124 shares 48,124$4.94M0.16%newTimeline
NSPINSPERITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 58,190 shares; 2025Q3: 93,260 shares 93,260$4.59M0.15%+35,070Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,453 shares; 2024Q4: 59,895 shares; 2025Q1: 63,996 shares; 2025Q2: 16,457 shares; 2025Q3: 10,383 shares 10,383$2.92M0.1%-6,074Timeline
AFGAMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,525 shares; 2025Q2: 46,408 shares; 2025Q3: 19,956 shares 19,956$2.91M0.1%-26,452Timeline
VIRTVIRTU FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 27,612 shares; 2025Q1: 51,996 shares; 2025Q2: 19,116 shares; 2025Q3: 80,970 shares 80,970$2.87M0.1%+61,854Timeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,876 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,197 shares; 2025Q3: 8,607 shares 8,607$2.86M0.1%+4,410Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 81,043 shares; 2025Q3: 5,774 shares 5,774$2.75M0.09%-75,269Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,860 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 41,901 shares; 2025Q2: 53,348 shares; 2025Q3: 58,103 shares 58,103$2.61M0.09%+4,755Timeline
VOYAVOYA FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 201,137 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,809 shares 32,809$2.45M0.08%newTimeline
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 37,957 shares; 2025Q2: 75,184 shares; 2025Q3: 51,483 shares 51,483$2.44M0.08%-23,701Timeline
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,417 shares 10,417$2.01M0.07%newTimeline
RDNRADIAN GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 54,632 shares 54,632$1.98M0.07%newTimeline
FTDRFRONTDOOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,938 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 26,187 shares 26,187$1.76M0.06%newTimeline
ARMKARAMARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 56,208 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 45,279 shares 45,279$1.74M0.06%newTimeline
BGCBGC GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 169,569 shares; 2024Q4: 42,190 shares; 2025Q1: 225,867 shares; 2025Q2: 249,676 shares; 2025Q3: 131,924 shares 131,924$1.25M0.04%-117,752Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,915 shares; 2024Q4: 47,573 shares; 2025Q1: 197,157 shares; 2025Q2: 153,629 shares; 2025Q3: 16,682 shares 16,682$1.21M0.04%-136,947Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,067 shares; 2024Q4: 30,320 shares; 2025Q1: 47,754 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,494 shares 4,494$1.07M0.04%newTimeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,526 shares; 2024Q4: 14,434 shares; 2025Q1: 13,016 shares; 2025Q2: 15,876 shares; 2025Q3: 10,360 shares 10,360$1.06M0.04%-5,516Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,560 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,405 shares 2,405$1.03M0.03%newTimeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,362 shares; 2024Q4: 20,323 shares; 2025Q1: 5,155 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,508 shares 2,508$885K0.03%newTimeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,126 shares 8,126$840K0.03%newTimeline
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,877 shares; 2024Q4: 1,811 shares; 2025Q1: 27,458 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,870 shares 2,870$822K0.03%newTimeline
ZIONZIONS BANCORPORATION NATL ASQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,792 shares; 2025Q3: 14,330 shares 14,330$811K0.03%+9,538Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,639 shares 4,639$671K0.02%newTimeline
ETORETORO GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,143 shares; 2025Q3: 15,926 shares 15,926$657K0.02%-4,217Timeline
CBOECBOE GLOBAL MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 22,693 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,611 shares 2,611$640K0.02%newTimeline
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,056 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,345 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,034 shares 11,034$584K0.02%newTimeline
MQMARQETA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 442,443 shares; 2024Q4: 327,056 shares; 2025Q1: 25,929 shares; 2025Q2: 138,250 shares; 2025Q3: 101,319 shares 101,319$535K0.02%-36,931Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,839 shares 4,839$522K0.02%newTimeline
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,070 shares; 2025Q3: 22,821 shares 22,821$516K0.02%+9,751Timeline
TGTTARGET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 217,081 shares; 2024Q4: 18,197 shares; 2025Q1: 128,028 shares; 2025Q2: 49,446 shares; 2025Q3: 3,918 shares 3,918$351K0.01%-45,528Timeline
GPCGENUINE PARTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,527 shares 2,527$350K0.01%newTimeline
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,346 shares 1,346$343K0.01%newTimeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 102,663 shares; 2025Q1: 190,981 shares; 2025Q2: 36,442 shares; 2025Q3: 1,363 shares 1,363$336K0.01%-35,079Timeline
BFHBREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,986 shares 4,986$278K0.01%newTimeline
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 29,769 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,207 shares 2,207$245K0.01%newTimeline
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,336 shares; 2024Q4: 177,442 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 51,385 shares; 2025Q3: 12,779 shares 12,779$77.8K<0.01%-38,606Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
FHIFEDERATED HERMES INC Stockcall50,000$2.6Mnew
RJFRAYMOND JAMES FINL INC Stockcall15,000$2.59Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTD327,485$100Mshares
MSMORGAN STANLEY327,342$46.1Mshares
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS CO122,093$38.9Mshares
BACBANK OF AMER CORP700,000$33.1Mput
STTSTATE STR CORP279,577$29.7Mshares
BXBLACKSTONE INC197,910$29.6Mshares
TRUTRANSUNION249,132$21.9Mshares
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC32,359$17.1Mshares
ITGARTNER INC41,141$16.6Mshares
WMWASTE MGMT INC DEL66,874$15.3Mshares
MSCIMSCI INC25,574$14.7Mshares
PLDPROLOGIS INC.115,874$12.2Mshares
NDAQNASDAQ INC100,000$8.94Mput
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC24,737$7.72Mshares
FCNCAFIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC D2,827$5.53Mshares
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC8,170$2.86Mshares
CNCCENTENE CORP DEL41,466$2.25Mshares
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INC9,274$1.68Mshares
FISVFISERV INC9,157$1.58Mshares
BAMBROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTD24,592$1.36Mshares
UNPUNION PAC CORP4,430$1.02Mshares
BRBROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS IN4,165$1.01Mshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC11,287$839Kshares
WMTWALMART INC8,224$804Kshares
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INC7,040$697Kshares
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INC3,441$341Kshares
EPAMEPAM SYS INC1,545$273Kshares
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORP3,826$209Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003408 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set