Skip to content

Prana Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1710951, GREENWICH, CT

Prana Capital Management, LP reported $2,803,736,318 across 106 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 46.7% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-002164

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$2.8B
Holdings
106
Top 10 weight
46.7%
New
39
Sold out
29

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AONadded+264,893$94.5M
BROnew+700,592$77.7M
ALLadded+302,673$60.9M
CBnew+187,562$54.3M
TFCadded+1,130,893$48.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KKRreduced-829,946-$110M
ACNreduced-154,539-$46.2M
NDAQreduced-499,822-$44.7M
AXPreduced-125,698-$40.1M
ICEreduced-207,512-$38.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-002164, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,761,670,318, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 119,275 shares; 2025Q1: 189,403 shares; 2025Q2: 199,948 shares 199,948$210M7.6%+10,545Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 262,934 shares; 2024Q4: 131,163 shares; 2025Q1: 252,614 shares; 2025Q2: 517,507 shares 517,507$185M6.69%+264,893Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 122,572 shares; 2024Q4: 94,650 shares; 2025Q1: 265,970 shares; 2025Q2: 278,132 shares 278,132$156M5.66%+12,162Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,056,064 shares; 2024Q4: 1,685,789 shares; 2025Q1: 3,252,031 shares; 2025Q2: 2,829,686 shares 2,829,686$134M4.85%-422,345Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,585,692 shares; 2024Q4: 2,187,890 shares; 2025Q1: 2,488,411 shares; 2025Q2: 2,490,049 shares 2,490,049$113M4.08%+1,638Timeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,749,683 shares; 2024Q4: 2,698,994 shares; 2025Q1: 1,382,277 shares; 2025Q2: 2,513,170 shares 2,513,170$108M3.91%+1,130,893Timeline
ALLALLSTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 273,655 shares; 2024Q4: 122,302 shares; 2025Q1: 210,682 shares; 2025Q2: 513,355 shares 513,355$103M3.74%+302,673Timeline
WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 455,471 shares; 2024Q4: 158,598 shares; 2025Q1: 184,133 shares; 2025Q2: 327,485 shares 327,485$100M3.63%+143,352Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,666,846 shares; 2024Q4: 1,501,484 shares; 2025Q1: 958,530 shares; 2025Q2: 1,091,315 shares 1,091,315$92.9M3.36%+132,785Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 385,570 shares; 2024Q4: 673,729 shares; 2025Q1: 686,279 shares; 2025Q2: 478,767 shares 478,767$87.8M3.18%-207,512Timeline
BROBROWN & BROWN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 700,592 shares 700,592$77.7M2.81%newTimeline
KEYKEYCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 978,783 shares; 2024Q4: 2,229,422 shares; 2025Q1: 2,940,330 shares; 2025Q2: 4,063,490 shares 4,063,490$70.8M2.56%+1,123,160Timeline
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 698,988 shares; 2025Q1: 1,075,548 shares; 2025Q2: 1,515,682 shares 1,515,682$67.8M2.46%+440,134Timeline
NDAQNASDAQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 590,537 shares; 2024Q4: 1,351,248 shares; 2025Q1: 1,204,321 shares; 2025Q2: 704,499 shares 704,499$63M2.28%-499,822Timeline
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,888,072 shares; 2024Q4: 1,915,870 shares; 2025Q1: 929,436 shares; 2025Q2: 679,819 shares 679,819$58.2M2.11%-249,617Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 222,996 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 187,562 shares 187,562$54.3M1.97%newTimeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,416 shares; 2024Q4: 187,173 shares; 2025Q1: 595,220 shares; 2025Q2: 571,015 shares 571,015$47.3M1.71%-24,205Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 284,611 shares; 2025Q2: 327,342 shares 327,342$46.1M1.67%+42,731Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 81,043 shares 81,043$40.7M1.47%newTimeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 220,660 shares; 2025Q1: 125,901 shares; 2025Q2: 181,248 shares 181,248$40.2M1.46%+55,347Timeline
SEICSEI INVTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 196,816 shares; 2024Q4: 299,013 shares; 2025Q1: 383,961 shares; 2025Q2: 442,288 shares 442,288$39.7M1.44%+58,327Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 59,552 shares; 2025Q1: 247,791 shares; 2025Q2: 122,093 shares 122,093$38.9M1.41%-125,698Timeline
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,884 shares; 2024Q4: 77,600 shares; 2025Q1: 75,878 shares; 2025Q2: 144,753 shares 144,753$37M1.34%+68,875Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 288,661 shares; 2024Q4: 143,827 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 333,791 shares 333,791$36.9M1.34%newTimeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 114,369 shares; 2024Q4: 89,614 shares; 2025Q1: 176,891 shares; 2025Q2: 225,401 shares 225,401$36.2M1.31%+48,510Timeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 288,730 shares; 2025Q2: 268,187 shares 268,187$30.6M1.11%-20,543Timeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 287,779 shares 287,779$30.3M1.1%newTimeline
STTSTATE STR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 434,017 shares; 2024Q4: 380,320 shares; 2025Q1: 425,603 shares; 2025Q2: 279,577 shares 279,577$29.7M1.08%-146,026Timeline
RGAREINSURANCE GROUP AMER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 184,510 shares; 2024Q4: 156,243 shares; 2025Q1: 258,256 shares; 2025Q2: 149,519 shares 149,519$29.7M1.07%-108,737Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 197,910 shares 197,910$29.6M1.07%newTimeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 182,887 shares; 2024Q4: 202,164 shares; 2025Q1: 165,467 shares; 2025Q2: 307,044 shares 307,044$24.6M0.89%+141,577Timeline
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 328,384 shares; 2024Q4: 113,992 shares; 2025Q1: 451,297 shares; 2025Q2: 288,202 shares 288,202$23.5M0.85%-163,095Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 203,628 shares; 2024Q4: 94,842 shares; 2025Q1: 47,667 shares; 2025Q2: 32,435 shares 32,435$23M0.83%-15,232Timeline
TRUTRANSUNIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 211,205 shares; 2025Q2: 249,132 shares 249,132$21.9M0.79%+37,927Timeline
NTRSNORTHERN TR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 141,244 shares; 2024Q4: 91,190 shares; 2025Q1: 333,577 shares; 2025Q2: 172,375 shares 172,375$21.9M0.79%-161,202Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,079 shares; 2025Q1: 57,915 shares; 2025Q2: 385,087 shares 385,087$21.3M0.77%+327,172Timeline
PFGPRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,894 shares; 2024Q4: 105,399 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 259,230 shares 259,230$20.6M0.75%newTimeline
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,037 shares; 2024Q4: 163,474 shares; 2025Q1: 64,626 shares; 2025Q2: 255,821 shares 255,821$20M0.72%+191,195Timeline
SFSTIFEL FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 32,909 shares; 2025Q1: 129,023 shares; 2025Q2: 191,986 shares 191,986$19.9M0.72%+62,963Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 139,189 shares; 2025Q1: 979,382 shares; 2025Q2: 149,436 shares 149,436$19.9M0.72%-829,946Timeline
BJBJS WHSL CLUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 91,292 shares; 2025Q1: 70,726 shares; 2025Q2: 181,903 shares 181,903$19.6M0.71%+111,177Timeline
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 732,669 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 953,139 shares 953,139$18.3M0.66%newTimeline
CGCARLYLE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 384,327 shares; 2024Q4: 467,057 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 337,997 shares 337,997$17.4M0.63%newTimeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 54,565 shares; 2025Q2: 32,359 shares 32,359$17.1M0.62%-22,206Timeline
ITGARTNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 38,383 shares; 2025Q1: 5,758 shares; 2025Q2: 41,141 shares 41,141$16.6M0.6%+35,383Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,251 shares; 2024Q4: 2,776 shares; 2025Q1: 85,113 shares; 2025Q2: 66,874 shares 66,874$15.3M0.55%-18,239Timeline
PRIPRIMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,536 shares; 2025Q2: 54,484 shares 54,484$14.9M0.54%+23,948Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,058 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31,909 shares; 2025Q2: 25,574 shares 25,574$14.7M0.53%-6,335Timeline
EGEVEREST GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,881 shares; 2024Q4: 97,285 shares; 2025Q1: 13,476 shares; 2025Q2: 37,781 shares 37,781$12.8M0.46%+24,305Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 115,874 shares 115,874$12.2M0.44%newTimeline
FNFFIDELITY NATL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,715 shares; 2024Q4: 117,685 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 214,954 shares 214,954$12.1M0.44%newTimeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 102,663 shares; 2025Q1: 190,981 shares; 2025Q2: 36,442 shares 36,442$10.9M0.39%-154,539Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,915 shares; 2024Q4: 47,573 shares; 2025Q1: 197,157 shares; 2025Q2: 153,629 shares 153,629$10.4M0.38%-43,528Timeline
AIZASSURANT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,145 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 51,498 shares 51,498$10.2M0.37%newTimeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 324,453 shares; 2024Q4: 264,867 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 283,176 shares 283,176$9.29M0.34%newTimeline
BENFRANKLIN TEMPLETON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,743 shares; 2024Q4: 20,216 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 365,015 shares 365,015$8.71M0.32%newTimeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,982 shares; 2024Q4: 76,482 shares; 2025Q1: 120,564 shares; 2025Q2: 98,426 shares 98,426$7.91M0.29%-22,138Timeline
EVREVERCORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 29,244 shares 29,244$7.9M0.29%newTimeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,501 shares; 2025Q2: 24,737 shares 24,737$7.72M0.28%+14,236Timeline
MKLMARKEL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,991 shares; 2024Q4: 4,444 shares; 2025Q1: 5,857 shares; 2025Q2: 3,579 shares 3,579$7.15M0.26%-2,278Timeline
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,701 shares; 2024Q4: 33,522 shares; 2025Q1: 44,411 shares; 2025Q2: 30,815 shares 30,815$6.88M0.25%-13,596Timeline
EQHEQUITABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,816 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 116,109 shares 116,109$6.51M0.24%newTimeline
AFGAMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,525 shares; 2025Q2: 46,408 shares 46,408$5.86M0.21%+6,883Timeline
FCNCAFIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,849 shares; 2025Q2: 2,827 shares 2,827$5.53M0.2%-2,022Timeline
TGTTARGET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 217,081 shares; 2024Q4: 18,197 shares; 2025Q1: 128,028 shares; 2025Q2: 49,446 shares 49,446$4.88M0.18%-78,582Timeline
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,121 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 72,781 shares 72,781$3.98M0.14%newTimeline
PAYXPAYCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 237,413 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 26,581 shares 26,581$3.87M0.14%newTimeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 380,170 shares; 2025Q1: 258,845 shares; 2025Q2: 269,030 shares 269,030$3.81M0.14%+10,185Timeline
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 37,957 shares; 2025Q2: 75,184 shares 75,184$3.79M0.14%+37,227Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,453 shares; 2024Q4: 59,895 shares; 2025Q1: 63,996 shares; 2025Q2: 16,457 shares 16,457$3.6M0.13%-47,539Timeline
NSPINSPERITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 58,190 shares 58,190$3.5M0.13%newTimeline
STEPSTEPSTONE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,384 shares; 2025Q2: 55,668 shares 55,668$3.09M0.11%+25,284Timeline
IVZINVESCO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 169,367 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 189,992 shares 189,992$3M0.11%newTimeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,170 shares 8,170$2.86M0.1%newTimeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,161 shares; 2024Q4: 24,327 shares; 2025Q1: 25,502 shares; 2025Q2: 3,456 shares 3,456$2.72M0.1%-22,046Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,860 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 41,901 shares; 2025Q2: 53,348 shares 53,348$2.62M0.09%+11,447Timeline
BGCBGC GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 169,569 shares; 2024Q4: 42,190 shares; 2025Q1: 225,867 shares; 2025Q2: 249,676 shares 249,676$2.55M0.09%+23,809Timeline
ALLYALLY FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 312,512 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 64,457 shares 64,457$2.51M0.09%newTimeline
CNCCENTENE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,160 shares; 2025Q1: 37,825 shares; 2025Q2: 41,466 shares 41,466$2.25M0.08%+3,641Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,215 shares; 2024Q4: 25,083 shares; 2025Q1: 3,561 shares; 2025Q2: 5,744 shares 5,744$2.23M0.08%+2,183Timeline
JHGJANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 102,456 shares; 2025Q2: 45,048 shares 45,048$1.75M0.06%-57,408Timeline
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,274 shares 9,274$1.68M0.06%newTimeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,526 shares; 2024Q4: 14,434 shares; 2025Q1: 13,016 shares; 2025Q2: 15,876 shares 15,876$1.63M0.06%+2,860Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,204 shares; 2024Q4: 49,867 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,688 shares 8,688$1.62M0.06%newTimeline
HLIHOULIHAN LOKEY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,977 shares; 2025Q1: 34,331 shares; 2025Q2: 8,829 shares 8,829$1.59M0.06%-25,502Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,144 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,157 shares 9,157$1.58M0.06%newTimeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,876 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,197 shares 4,197$1.57M0.06%newTimeline
BAMBROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 56,032 shares; 2025Q2: 24,592 shares 24,592$1.36M0.05%-31,440Timeline
ETORETORO GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,143 shares 20,143$1.34M0.05%newTimeline
RNRRENAISSANCERE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,228 shares 4,228$1.03M0.04%newTimeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,535 shares; 2024Q4: 9,416 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,430 shares 4,430$1.02M0.04%newTimeline
BRBROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,444 shares; 2025Q1: 44,370 shares; 2025Q2: 4,165 shares 4,165$1.01M0.04%-40,205Timeline
VIRTVIRTU FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 27,612 shares; 2025Q1: 51,996 shares; 2025Q2: 19,116 shares 19,116$856K0.03%-32,880Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,804 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,287 shares 11,287$839K0.03%newTimeline
MQMARQETA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 442,443 shares; 2024Q4: 327,056 shares; 2025Q1: 25,929 shares; 2025Q2: 138,250 shares 138,250$806K0.03%+112,321Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 195,652 shares; 2024Q4: 96,412 shares; 2025Q1: 265,888 shares; 2025Q2: 8,224 shares 8,224$804K0.03%-257,664Timeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,040 shares 7,040$697K0.03%newTimeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 123,374 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,587 shares 2,587$550K0.02%newTimeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 51,535 shares; 2025Q1: 38,251 shares; 2025Q2: 3,441 shares 3,441$341K0.01%-34,810Timeline
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,070 shares 13,070$277K0.01%newTimeline
EPAMEPAM SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,545 shares 1,545$273K0.01%newTimeline
ZIONZIONS BANCORPORATION NATL ASQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,792 shares 4,792$249K0.01%newTimeline
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,336 shares; 2024Q4: 177,442 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 51,385 shares 51,385$213K0.01%newTimeline
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,826 shares 3,826$209K0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BACBANK OF AMER CORP COMput700,000$33.1Mnew
NDAQNASDAQ INC Stockput100,000$8.94Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION143,219$21Mshares
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN68,571$21Mshares
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)256,305$20.1Mshares
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL CORP NEW654,290$14.2Mshares
CINFCINCINNATI FINL CORP95,561$14.1Mshares
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC911,202$13.7Mshares
VOYAVOYA FINANCIAL INC201,137$13.6Mshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC47,754$12.8Mshares
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INC27,458$12.5Mshares
RYANRYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INC127,364$9.41Mshares
CPAYCORPAY INC26,691$9.31Mshares
UNMUNUM GROUP108,444$8.83Mshares
TPGTPG INC161,967$7.68Mshares
CGCARLYLE GROUP INC120,000$5.23Mcall
CBOECBOE GLOBAL MKTS INC22,693$5.14Mshares
ECLECOLAB INC19,036$4.83Mshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC109,831$4.57Mshares
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INC45,100$4.42Mcall
GLOBGLOBANT S A30,320$3.57Mshares
LAZLAZARD INC81,958$3.55Mshares
DHID R HORTON INC26,857$3.41Mshares
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INC6,560$2.27Mshares
ADBEADOBE INC5,155$1.98Mshares
ARMKARAMARK56,208$1.94Mshares
CSXCSX CORP47,035$1.38Mshares
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INC5,000$1.08Mput
WEXWEX INC5,918$929Kshares
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INC18,345$842Kshares
FTDRFRONTDOOR INC20,938$804Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-002164 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set