Skip to content

PPSC Investment Service Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1964389, TOKYO, Japan

PPSC Investment Service Corp reported $1,584,927,143 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-23.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001964389-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.58B
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TQQQadded+134,984$10.9M
SPYadded+10,834$8.09M
QQQadded+6,502$4.79M
SPXLadded+8,483$2.3M
IBITadded+60,000$2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLDreduced-9,609-$3.54M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001964389-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,584,927,143, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPXLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,511,960 shares; 2024Q4: 2,541,446 shares; 2025Q1: 2,584,718 shares; 2025Q2: 2,649,688 shares; 2025Q3: 2,584,272 shares; 2025Q4: 2,550,545 shares; 2026Q1: 2,532,812 shares; 2026Q2: 2,541,295 shares 2,541,295$688M43.4%+8,483Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 420,891 shares; 2024Q4: 459,186 shares; 2025Q1: 523,152 shares; 2025Q2: 589,232 shares; 2025Q3: 650,096 shares; 2025Q4: 711,206 shares; 2026Q1: 781,981 shares; 2026Q2: 772,372 shares 772,372$285M17.95%-9,609Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 305,106 shares; 2024Q4: 314,081 shares; 2025Q1: 325,961 shares; 2025Q2: 330,065 shares; 2025Q3: 334,818 shares; 2025Q4: 338,185 shares; 2026Q1: 343,140 shares; 2026Q2: 353,974 shares 353,974$264M16.68%+10,834Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 265,679 shares; 2024Q4: 264,979 shares; 2025Q1: 268,821 shares; 2025Q2: 266,797 shares; 2025Q3: 266,054 shares; 2025Q4: 264,652 shares; 2026Q1: 263,176 shares; 2026Q2: 269,678 shares 269,678$199M12.53%+6,502Timeline
TQQQPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 379,833 shares; 2024Q4: 446,415 shares; 2025Q1: 519,345 shares; 2025Q2: 600,630 shares; 2025Q3: 577,762 shares; 2025Q4: 1,248,785 shares; 2026Q1: 1,279,774 shares; 2026Q2: 1,414,758 shares 1,414,758$115M7.23%+134,984Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 317,000 shares; 2025Q2: 385,000 shares; 2025Q3: 424,000 shares; 2025Q4: 472,000 shares; 2026Q1: 566,000 shares; 2026Q2: 626,000 shares 626,000$20.8M1.31%+60,000Timeline
TMFDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 39,877 shares; 2024Q4: 113,852 shares; 2025Q1: 166,987 shares; 2025Q2: 204,793 shares; 2025Q3: 242,128 shares; 2025Q4: 269,382 shares; 2026Q1: 292,079 shares; 2026Q2: 334,812 shares 334,812$11.9M0.75%+42,733Timeline
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 72,000 shares; 2025Q4: 120,000 shares; 2026Q1: 154,000 shares; 2026Q2: 192,000 shares 192,000$2.28M0.14%+38,000Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001964389-26-000003 base2026-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set