Skip to content

PPSC Investment Service Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1964389, TOKYO, Japan

PPSC Investment Service Corp reported $873,949,111 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001964389-25-000003

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$874M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLDadded+63,966$18.4M
IBITnew+317,000$14.8M
SPYadded+11,880$6.65M
SPXLadded+43,272$6.07M
TQQQadded+72,930$4.18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001964389-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $873,949,111, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPXLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,511,960 shares; 2024Q4: 2,541,446 shares; 2025Q1: 2,584,718 shares 2,584,718$363M41.52%+43,272Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 305,106 shares; 2024Q4: 314,081 shares; 2025Q1: 325,961 shares 325,961$182M20.86%+11,880Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 420,891 shares; 2024Q4: 459,186 shares; 2025Q1: 523,152 shares 523,152$151M17.25%+63,966Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 265,679 shares; 2024Q4: 264,979 shares; 2025Q1: 268,821 shares 268,821$126M14.42%+3,842Timeline
TQQQPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 379,833 shares; 2024Q4: 446,415 shares; 2025Q1: 519,345 shares 519,345$29.8M3.41%+72,930Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 317,000 shares 317,000$14.8M1.7%newTimeline
TMFDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,877 shares; 2024Q4: 113,852 shares; 2025Q1: 166,987 shares 166,987$7.35M0.84%+53,135Timeline

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001964389-25-000003 base2025-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set