Skip to content

PPSC Investment Service Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1964389, TOKYO, Japan

PPSC Investment Service Corp reported $1,339,742,947 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-26.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001964389-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.34B
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TQQQadded+671,023$35.4M
GLDadded+61,110$24.2M
IBITadded+48,000$2.38M
SPYadded+3,367$2.3M
ETHAadded+48,000$1.08M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPXLreduced-33,727-$7.44M
QQQreduced-1,402-$861K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001964389-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,339,742,947, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPXLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,511,960 shares; 2024Q4: 2,541,446 shares; 2025Q1: 2,584,718 shares; 2025Q2: 2,649,688 shares; 2025Q3: 2,584,272 shares; 2025Q4: 2,550,545 shares 2,550,545$563M42%-33,727Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 420,891 shares; 2024Q4: 459,186 shares; 2025Q1: 523,152 shares; 2025Q2: 589,232 shares; 2025Q3: 650,096 shares; 2025Q4: 711,206 shares 711,206$282M21.04%+61,110Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 305,106 shares; 2024Q4: 314,081 shares; 2025Q1: 325,961 shares; 2025Q2: 330,065 shares; 2025Q3: 334,818 shares; 2025Q4: 338,185 shares 338,185$231M17.21%+3,367Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 265,679 shares; 2024Q4: 264,979 shares; 2025Q1: 268,821 shares; 2025Q2: 266,797 shares; 2025Q3: 266,054 shares; 2025Q4: 264,652 shares 264,652$163M12.14%-1,402Timeline
TQQQPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 379,833 shares; 2024Q4: 446,415 shares; 2025Q1: 519,345 shares; 2025Q2: 600,630 shares; 2025Q3: 577,762 shares; 2025Q4: 1,248,785 shares 1,248,785$65.8M4.91%+671,023Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 317,000 shares; 2025Q2: 385,000 shares; 2025Q3: 424,000 shares; 2025Q4: 472,000 shares 472,000$23.4M1.75%+48,000Timeline
TMFDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,877 shares; 2024Q4: 113,852 shares; 2025Q1: 166,987 shares; 2025Q2: 204,793 shares; 2025Q3: 242,128 shares; 2025Q4: 269,382 shares 269,382$10.1M0.75%+27,254Timeline
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 72,000 shares; 2025Q4: 120,000 shares 120,000$2.69M0.2%+48,000Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001964389-26-000001 base2026-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set