Skip to content

Portman Square Capital LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1966898, London, United Kingdom

Portman Square Capital LLP reported $2,791,079,482 across 248 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-01-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.07% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-000225

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$2.79B
Holdings
248
Top 10 weight
87.07%
New
20
Sold out
78

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BAPRAnew+2,252,000$137M
NEEnew+2,800,000$128M
WDCadded+109,287$6.52M
LYBadded+49,619$3.69M
Wadded+66,091$2.93M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE Cexited-840,000-$50.9M
AKAMreduced-57,669-$5.52M
MURexited-111,256-$3.75M
MTDRexited-66,563-$3.29M
LEAexited-29,831-$3.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-000225, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $519,594,567, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BAPRABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,252,000 shares 2,252,000$137M26.36%newTimeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,800,000 shares 2,800,000$128M24.66%newTimeline
PODDINSULET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,498 shares; 2024Q4: 49,014 shares 49,014$12.8M2.46%+9,516Timeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,057 shares; 2024Q4: 170,148 shares 170,148$7.54M1.45%+66,091Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 158,384 shares; 2024Q4: 228,793 shares 228,793$7.49M1.44%+70,409Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,047 shares; 2024Q4: 115,334 shares 115,334$6.88M1.32%+109,287Timeline
BPBP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 232,556 shares; 2024Q4: 215,107 shares 215,107$6.36M1.22%-17,449Timeline
WGOWINNEBAGO INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,449 shares; 2024Q4: 121,920 shares 121,920$5.83M1.12%+47,471Timeline
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,119 shares; 2024Q4: 77,738 shares 77,738$5.77M1.11%+49,619Timeline
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 162,931 shares; 2024Q4: 357,644 shares 357,644$3.36M0.65%+194,713Timeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,513 shares; 2024Q4: 19,856 shares 19,856$3.25M0.63%+2,343Timeline
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,513 shares; 2024Q4: 12,939 shares 12,939$3.04M0.59%+4,426Timeline
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,797 shares; 2024Q4: 13,600 shares 13,600$3.01M0.58%+9,803Timeline
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 141,232 shares; 2024Q4: 81,857 shares 81,857$2.87M0.55%-59,375Timeline
KHCKRAFT HEINZ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,463 shares; 2024Q4: 90,256 shares 90,256$2.77M0.53%+33,793Timeline
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,984 shares; 2024Q4: 32,643 shares 32,643$2.54M0.49%+8,659Timeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,007 shares; 2024Q4: 70,259 shares 70,259$2.27M0.44%+30,252Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,454 shares; 2024Q4: 22,482 shares 22,482$2.23M0.43%-13,972Timeline
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,720 shares; 2024Q4: 21,793 shares 21,793$1.88M0.36%+15,073Timeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,395 shares; 2024Q4: 6,712 shares 6,712$1.7M0.33%+2,317Timeline
UGIUGI CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,897 shares; 2024Q4: 58,202 shares 58,202$1.64M0.32%+45,305Timeline
APAAPA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,915 shares; 2024Q4: 64,007 shares 64,007$1.48M0.28%+1,092Timeline
SEICSEI INVTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,268 shares; 2024Q4: 17,408 shares 17,408$1.44M0.28%+7,140Timeline
NUENUCOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,887 shares; 2024Q4: 12,118 shares 12,118$1.41M0.27%+3,231Timeline
ARCBARCBEST CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,600 shares; 2024Q4: 13,987 shares 13,987$1.31M0.25%+6,387Timeline
SWKSSKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,363 shares; 2024Q4: 14,064 shares 14,064$1.25M0.24%+4,701Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 32,358 shares 32,358$1.23M0.24%newTimeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,940 shares; 2024Q4: 44,736 shares 44,736$1.22M0.23%-2,204Timeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,400 shares 6,400$1.17M0.23%newTimeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,296 shares 13,296$1.15M0.22%newTimeline
CNMDCONMED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,347 shares; 2024Q4: 15,640 shares 15,640$1.07M0.21%-2,707Timeline
AEISADVANCED ENERGY INDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,775 shares 8,775$1.01M0.2%newTimeline
THOTHOR INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,209 shares; 2024Q4: 9,452 shares 9,452$905K0.17%+4,243Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,386 shares; 2024Q4: 7,039 shares 7,039$863K0.17%-23,347Timeline
TTEKTETRA TECH INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 21,320 shares 21,320$849K0.16%newTimeline
BYDBOYD GAMING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,898 shares; 2024Q4: 10,930 shares 10,930$793K0.15%-13,968Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,206 shares; 2024Q4: 37,572 shares 37,572$758K0.15%+13,366Timeline
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,634 shares; 2024Q4: 110,056 shares 110,056$733K0.14%+60,422
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,287 shares; 2024Q4: 24,527 shares 24,527$673K0.13%-52,760Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,000 shares; 2024Q4: 11,000 shares 11,000$523K0.1%0Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,796 shares; 2024Q4: 4,796 shares 4,796$482K0.09%0Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,561 shares; 2024Q4: 2,561 shares 2,561$457K0.09%0Timeline
ITRIITRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,062 shares; 2024Q4: 4,154 shares 4,154$451K0.09%+92Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,643 shares; 2024Q4: 2,808 shares 2,808$364K0.07%-12,835Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,140 shares; 2024Q4: 4,053 shares 4,053$331K0.06%-5,087Timeline
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,656 shares; 2024Q4: 2,875 shares 2,875$325K0.06%-8,781Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,540 shares; 2024Q4: 1,540 shares 1,540$316K0.06%0Timeline
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,620 shares; 2024Q4: 1,650 shares 1,650$308K0.06%-970Timeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,679 shares; 2024Q4: 3,010 shares 3,010$288K0.06%-57,669Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,041 shares 3,041$258K0.05%newTimeline
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 895 shares; 2024Q4: 895 shares 895$252K0.05%0Timeline
MIDDMIDDLEBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,977 shares; 2024Q4: 1,814 shares 1,814$246K0.05%-11,163Timeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,387 shares; 2024Q4: 9,136 shares 9,136$233K0.04%-24,251Timeline
BBYBEST BUY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,684 shares; 2024Q4: 2,684 shares 2,684$230K0.04%0Timeline
UNMUNUM GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,116 shares 3,116$228K0.04%newTimeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,331 shares; 2024Q4: 4,815 shares 4,815$222K0.04%-30,516Timeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,452 shares; 2024Q4: 1,452 shares 1,452$220K0.04%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

The largest 100 of 188. All 188

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN Stockput1,268,200$164M+379,900
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockput1,066,000$102M+6,000
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL ORD SHSput901,300$77.8M+439,900
BABOEING CO COMput427,500$75.7Mnew
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSORED ADSput889,000$75.4M+551,500
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC COMput980,000$70.3Mnew
MIDDMIDDLEBY CORP STOKput429,400$58.2M-99,100
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockcall543,900$52M+398,000
PCGPG&E CORP Stockput2,467,100$49.8M+1,261,400
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP COMput796,300$47.5M+67,800
CCLCARNIVAL CORP Stockput1,870,700$46.6M-1,240,000
UGIUGI CORP NEW Stockput1,450,100$40.9M+492,100
PODDINSULET CORP Stockput131,400$34.3M-40,000
TRGPTARGA RES CORP Stockput174,500$31.1M-17,600
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INC Stockput330,000$31M0
MIDDMIDDLEBY CORP STOKcall210,500$28.5Mnew
FLRFLUOR CORP COMput562,700$27.8M+15,500
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C Stockput1,160,000$24.8M0
AAPLAPPLE INC COMput94,200$23.6M-6,100
ITRIITRON INC Stockput198,000$21.5M+58,000
UNMUNUM GROUP Stockput289,600$21.1M-35,500
NFLXNETFLIX INC. COMput23,700$21.1M-2,500
ROSTROSS STORES INC Stockput133,900$20.3M-13,100
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INC COMput180,000$20.2M-60,000
EQTEQT CORP Stockput434,400$20M-41,700
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED COMput37,900$20M-2,200
AEISADVANCED ENERGY INDS Stockput166,500$19.3M+62,000
WGOWINNEBAGO INDS INC COMput391,600$18.7M+16,600
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC STOKput305,000$18.4M-10,000
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN Stockcall140,000$18.1M0
ENOVENOVIS CORPORATION COMput404,700$17.8M0
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMput29,900$17.5M-1,800
MSTRSTRATEGY INC Stockput60,000$17.4Mnew
FISVFISERV INC COMput82,900$17M-7,100
GLWCORNING INC COMput340,900$16.2M-29,600
BBYBEST BUY INC Stockput188,300$16.2M-11,300
OKEONEOK INC NEW COMput160,300$16.1M-13,700
MSMORGAN STANLEY COMput127,300$16M-9,500
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP COMput176,300$15.7M-15,200
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV Stockput204,100$15.2M-20,500
EOGEOG RES INC Stockput119,200$14.6M-32,800
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INC Stockput77,800$14.5M-6,700
FDXFEDEX CORP Stockput51,400$14.5M-5,700
SBSWSIBANYE STILLWATER LTD ADRput4,355,900$14.4M-1,313,200
RRCRANGE RES CORP Stockput398,200$14.3M-48,800
BYDBOYD GAMING CORP STOKput196,400$14.2M-181,800
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INC STOKput23,800$14.1M-2,600
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE) COMput190,900$14.1M-22,600
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC Stockput56,200$13.9M-4,800
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS COMput62,000$13.6M0
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEW Stockput361,800$11.8M-79,000
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INC Stockput102,300$11.6M-24,100
BLBLACKLINE INC COMput189,100$11.5M0
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC Stockput294,900$11.2M-36,100
NRGNRG ENERGY INC Stockput124,300$11.2M-15,200
KHCKRAFT HEINZ CO Stockput358,900$11M-31,100
CSXCSX CORP COMput338,200$10.9M-29,300
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN COMput36,700$10.7M0
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INC Stockput45,700$10.1M-3,800
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTD COMput116,400$10M-9,100
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEW Stockcall302,100$9.89M-31,200
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC Stockput41,600$9.79M+10,000
SKTTANGER INC COMput285,700$9.75M-35,200
LOWLOWES COS INC COMput39,000$9.63M-4,600
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP Stockput152,500$9.62M0
STWDSTARWOOD PPTY TR INC REITput500,000$9.47Mnew
MPMP MATERIALS CORP COM CL Aput600,100$9.36M0
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INC Stockput78,400$9.29M-9,400
STTSTATE STR CORP Stockput94,600$9.28M-11,600
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMput146,500$9.12M+48,500
TRGPTARGA RES CORP Stockcall49,600$8.85M-4,600
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC Stockput54,000$8.85M-4,500
ABBVABBVIE INC COMput49,600$8.81M-5,900
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC. Stockput150,000$8.6M0
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INC COMput71,200$8.42M-8,600
HPQHP INC Stockput254,400$8.3M-31,200
SPBSPECTRUM BRANDS HOLDINGS INC Stockput98,000$8.28M0
RLRALPH LAUREN CORP CL Aput35,800$8.27M0
TTEKTETRA TECH INC NEW COMput200,000$7.97M0
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC COMput277,200$7.61M0
CNMDCONMED CORP Stockcall110,400$7.56M+33,200
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR Stockput41,000$7.55M-4,800
ARKKARK ETF TR INNOVATION ETFput128,400$7.29M-15,600
ADSKAUTODESK INC Stockput24,300$7.18M-52,800
VTRVENTAS INC REITput120,000$7.07Mnew
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORP Stockput200,100$7.01M-233,700
GUESS? INCGUESS? INC Stockput489,300$6.88M0
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED COMcall13,000$6.85M-700
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SA Stockput87,900$6.84M-34,600
WINGWINGSTOP INC Stockput23,400$6.65M-2,700
VTRSVIATRIS INC Stockput534,000$6.65M-65,800
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMcall102,400$6.5M+69,400
ROSTROSS STORES INC Stockcall40,400$6.11M-3,700
GLWCORNING INC COMcall127,500$6.06M-11,000
AAPLAPPLE INC COMcall24,000$6.01M-10,200
SWKSSKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC Stockput67,200$5.96M-8,200
BBYBEST BUY INC Stockcall68,000$5.83M-4,100
TJXTJX COS INC NEW COMput48,200$5.82M0
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC Stockput226,700$5.79M-27,700
FISVFISERV INC COMcall28,100$5.77M-2,400

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SEAGATE HDD CAYMANSEAGATE HDD CAYMAN NOTE 3.500% 6/0principal102,000,000$123M+56,000,000
VENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIPVENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIP NOTE 3.750% 6/0principal11,250,000$12.8Mnew
STARWOOD PPTY TR INCSTARWOOD PPTY TR INC NOTE 6.750% 7/1principal10,000,000$10.4Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C840,000$50.9Mshares
PEABODY ENGR CORPPEABODY ENGR CORP14,250,000$21.4Mprincipal
HLFHERBALIFE LTD2,842,400$20.4Mput
RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC19,700,000$17.8Mprincipal
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC1,568,000$17.6Mput
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORP100,500$16.7Mput
SEICSEI INVTS CO208,000$14.4Mput
BCOBRINKS CO121,600$14.1Mput
ORAORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INC173,800$13.4Mput
HERBALIFE LTDHERBALIFE LTD17,415,000$13Mprincipal
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INC72,600$12.8Mput
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INC80,000$11.3Mput
CROXCROCS INC74,300$10.8Mput
METMETLIFE INC127,500$10.5Mcall
CMCCOMMERCIAL METALS CO185,500$10.2Mput
RSRELIANCE INC34,700$10Mput
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC47,300$9.87Mput
MANMANPOWERGROUP INC WIS131,500$9.67Mput
LEALEAR CORP76,600$8.36Mput
CTASCINTAS CORP38,000$7.82Mput
MTDRMATADOR RES CO153,000$7.56Mput
RRYDER SYS INC50,400$7.35Mput
MURMURPHY OIL CORP213,000$7.19Mput
METMETLIFE INC85,000$7.01Mput
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATION53,100$6.38Mput
ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INCORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INC5,300,000$5.54Mprincipal
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORP33,300$5.53Mcall
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC10,000$5.38Mput
CTASCINTAS CORP24,400$5.02Mcall
BCOBRINKS CO42,300$4.89Mcall
RRYDER SYS INC33,300$4.86Mcall
SEICSEI INVTS CO65,300$4.52Mcall
SPHRSPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CO98,000$4.33Mput
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INC24,300$4.29Mcall
MARATHON OIL CORPMARATHON OIL CORP157,400$4.19Mput
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATION33,800$4.06Mcall
MURMURPHY OIL CORP111,256$3.75Mshares
CROXCROCS INC25,300$3.66Mcall
BPBP PLC116,100$3.64Mput
CMCCOMMERCIAL METALS CO64,400$3.54Mcall
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC6,300$3.39Mcall
RSRELIANCE INC11,700$3.38Mcall
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC16,200$3.38Mcall
CCCHEMOURS CO166,100$3.38Mput
MANMANPOWERGROUP INC WIS45,900$3.37Mcall
MTDRMATADOR RES CO66,563$3.29Mshares
LEALEAR CORP29,831$3.26Mshares
LEALEAR CORP26,600$2.9Mcall
MTDRMATADOR RES CO51,800$2.56Mcall
MURMURPHY OIL CORP75,600$2.55Mcall
RSRELIANCE INC8,218$2.38Mshares
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR26,000$2.28Mshares
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC12,800$2.1Mcall
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC3,856$2.08Mshares
CCCHEMOURS CO95,838$1.95Mshares
FLRFLUOR CORP38,581$1.84Mshares
MANMANPOWERGROUP INC WIS24,090$1.77Mshares
EMREMERSON ELEC CO15,300$1.67Mcall
MARATHON OIL CORPMARATHON OIL CORP51,700$1.38Mcall
SPCEVIRGIN GALACTIC HOLDINGS INC878,000$1.3Mput
ADSKAUTODESK INC4,528$1.25Mshares
CNMDCONMED CORP15,800$1.14Mput
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP13,703$995Kshares
CMCCOMMERCIAL METALS CO16,421$902Kshares
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR5,049$776Kshares
CSCOCISCO SYS INC12,084$643Kshares
VTRSVIATRIS INC42,705$496Kshares
MARATHON OIL CORPMARATHON OIL CORP17,343$462Kshares
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC1,901$397Kshares
ARKKARK ETF TR7,219$343Kshares
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC796$331Kshares
SBSWSIBANYE STILLWATER LTD77,772$320Kshares
RRCRANGE RES CORP10,381$319Kshares
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INC1,812$257Kshares
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)3,663$237Kshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.288$204Kshares
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC16,669$187Kshares
HLFHERBALIFE LTD10,186$73.2Kshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000225 base2025-01-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set