Skip to content

PIPER SANDLER & CO.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 724683, MINNEAPOLIS, MN

PIPER SANDLER & CO. reported $141,188,581 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.49% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000724683-26-000006

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$141M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
83.49%
New
10
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CDEexited-23,416-$439K
ACDCexited-8,164-$30.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000724683-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $141,188,581, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ZEOZEO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 677,711 shares; 2025Q4: 677,711 shares 677,711$739K0.52%0Timeline
STTKSHATTUCK LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,467 shares; 2024Q4: 39,467 shares; 2025Q1: 39,467 shares; 2025Q2: 39,467 shares; 2025Q3: 39,467 shares; 2025Q4: 39,467 shares 39,467$144K0.1%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SUMMIT HOTEL PPTYSSUMMIT HOTEL PPTYS NOTE 1.500% 2/1principal19,796,000$19.6M+9,035,000
JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP NOTE 0.500% 4/0principal16,795,000$16.4M+9,099,000
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC NOTE 3/1principal14,124,000$13.8M+6,483,000
MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDEMARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE NOTE 1/1principal13,547,000$13.4M+3,500,000
TWO HARBORS INVENTMENT CORPOTWO HARBORS INVENTMENT CORPO NOTE 6.250% 1/1principal12,687,000$12.6M+5,150,000
ENPHASE ENERGY INCENPHASE ENERGY INC NOTE 3/0principal10,664,000$10.5M+500,000
MGP INGREDIENTS INC NEWMGP INGREDIENTS INC NEW NOTE 1.875%11/1principal10,802,000$10.4M+5,802,000
PENNYMAC CORPPENNYMAC CORP NOTE 5.500% 3/1principal9,541,000$9.45M+3,188,000
CRACKER BARREL OLD CTRY STORCRACKER BARREL OLD CTRY STOR cvprincipal7,170,000$6.9Mnew
PELOTON INTERACTIVE INCPELOTON INTERACTIVE INC NOTE 2/1principal5,000,000$4.9M+4,000,000
UPSTART HLDGS INCUPSTART HLDGS INC NOTE 0.250% 8/1principal5,044,000$4.81Mnew
PENN ENTERTAINMENT INCPENN ENTERTAINMENT INC NOTE 2.750% 5/1principal4,270,000$4.18Mnew
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC NOTE 1/1principal4,000,000$3.95Mnew
FASTLY INCFASTLY INC NOTE 3/1principal3,000,000$2.93M0
MITEK SYS INCMITEK SYS INC NOTE 0.750% 2/0principal1,500,000$1.47Mnew
BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INBLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST IN NOTE 5.500% 3/1principal1,303,000$1.27Mnew
TripAdvisor IncTripAdvisor Inc CONVprincipal1,166,000$1.13Mnew
GROUPON INCGROUPON INC NOTE 1.125% 3/1principal1,120,000$1.1Mnew
MAGNITE INCMAGNITE INC NOTE 0.250% 3/1principal700,000$684Knew
RINGCENTRAL INCRINGCENTRAL INC NOTE 3/1principal455,000$450K0
HAEMONETICS CORP MASSHAEMONETICS CORP MASS NOTE 3/0principal339,000$335K+319,000
PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TR NOTE 1.750%12/1principal84,000$81.1Knew
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC NOTE 1.000% 8/1principal34,000$33.8K0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SEA LTDSEA LTD12,500,000$24.6Mprincipal
FIVERR INTL LTDFIVERR INTL LTD15,050,000$14.9Mprincipal
RWT HLDGS INCRWT HLDGS INC12,595,000$12.5Mprincipal
NOVOCURE LTDNOVOCURE LTD11,015,000$10.8Mprincipal
NEW MTN FIN CORPNEW MTN FIN CORP5,636,000$5.58Mprincipal
EVENTBRITE INCEVENTBRITE INC1,500,000$1.47Mprincipal
CDECOEUR MNG INC23,416$439Kshares
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC250,000$248Kprincipal
ACDCPROFRAC HLDG CORP8,164$30.2Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000724683-26-000006 base2026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set