Skip to content

PIPER SANDLER & CO.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 724683, MINNEAPOLIS, MN

PIPER SANDLER & CO. reported $139,308,602 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.68% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000724683-25-000131

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$139M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
82.68%
New
14
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ZEOnew+677,711$915K
CDEnew+23,416$439K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000724683-25-000131, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $139,308,602, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ZEOZEO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 677,711 shares 677,711$915K0.66%newTimeline
CDECOEUR MNG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,416 shares 23,416$439K0.32%newTimeline
STTKSHATTUCK LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,467 shares; 2024Q4: 39,467 shares; 2025Q1: 39,467 shares; 2025Q2: 39,467 shares; 2025Q3: 39,467 shares 39,467$94.3K0.07%0Timeline
ACDCPROFRAC HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,164 shares; 2024Q4: 8,164 shares; 2025Q1: 8,164 shares; 2025Q2: 8,164 shares; 2025Q3: 8,164 shares 8,164$30.2K0.02%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SEA LTDSEA LTD NOTE 2.375%12/0principal12,500,000$24.6Mnew
FIVERR INTL LTDFIVERR INTL LTD NOTE 11/0principal15,050,000$14.9M+2,250,000
RWT HLDGS INCRWT HLDGS INC NOTE 5.750%10/0principal12,595,000$12.5M0
NOVOCURE LTDNOVOCURE LTD NOTE 11/0principal11,015,000$10.8Mnew
SUMMIT HOTEL PPTYSSUMMIT HOTEL PPTYS NOTE 1.500% 2/1principal10,761,000$10.5Mnew
ENPHASE ENERGY INCENPHASE ENERGY INC NOTE 3/0principal10,164,000$9.82M+6,000,000
MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDEMARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE NOTE 1/1principal10,047,000$9.79Mnew
TWO HARBORS INVENTMENT CORPOTWO HARBORS INVENTMENT CORPO NOTE 6.250% 1/1principal7,537,000$7.47M+314,000
JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP NOTE 0.500% 4/0principal7,696,000$7.43Mnew
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC NOTE 3/1principal7,641,000$7.37Mnew
PENNYMAC CORPPENNYMAC CORP NOTE 5.500% 3/1principal6,353,000$6.28M+2,242,000
NEW MTN FIN CORPNEW MTN FIN CORP BONDprincipal5,636,000$5.58Mnew
MGP INGREDIENTS INC NEWMGP INGREDIENTS INC NEW NOTE 1.875%11/1principal5,000,000$4.74Mnew
FASTLY INCFASTLY INC NOTE 3/1principal3,000,000$2.86M0
EVENTBRITE INCEVENTBRITE INC NOTE 5.000%12/0principal1,500,000$1.47M0
PELOTON INTERACTIVE INCPELOTON INTERACTIVE INC NOTE 2/1principal1,000,000$980Knew
RINGCENTRAL INCRINGCENTRAL INC NOTE 3/1principal455,000$443Knew
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC NOTE 0.250%11/1principal250,000$248Knew
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC NOTE 1.000% 8/1principal34,000$33.3K0
HAEMONETICS CORP MASSHAEMONETICS CORP MASS NOTE 3/0principal20,000$19.6Knew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NRG ENERGY INCNRG ENERGY INC5,000,000$18.6Mprincipal
INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HLDGS CINTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HLDGS C18,395,000$18.2Mprincipal
SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INCSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC14,070,000$13.6Mprincipal
ARBOR REALTY TRUST INCARBOR REALTY TRUST INC10,169,000$10.2Mprincipal
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC9,090,000$8.97Mprincipal
WIX COM LTDWIX COM LTD6,670,000$6.62Mprincipal
PACIRA BIOSCIENCES INCPACIRA BIOSCIENCES INC5,154,000$5.13Mprincipal
MESA LABS INCMESA LABS INC3,500,000$3.47Mprincipal
NICE LTDNICE LTD40,000$39.4Kprincipal
OMNICELL COMOMNICELL COM12,000$11.8Kprincipal

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000724683-25-000131 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set