Skip to content

PIPER SANDLER & CO.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 724683, MINNEAPOLIS, MN

PIPER SANDLER & CO. reported $132,902,889 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.18% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000724683-25-000025

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$133M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
84.18%
New
10
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NBBKnew+40,000$716K
SEInew+505$11K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RNSTexited-49-$1.75K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000724683-25-000025, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $132,902,889, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NBBKNB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$716K0.54%newTimeline
ACDCPROFRAC HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,164 shares; 2024Q4: 8,164 shares; 2025Q1: 8,164 shares 8,164$62K0.05%0Timeline
STTKSHATTUCK LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,467 shares; 2024Q4: 39,467 shares; 2025Q1: 39,467 shares 39,467$37.5K0.03%0Timeline
Cartesian Growth Corp IICartesian Growth Corp IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 402,500 shares; 2024Q4: 402,500 shares; 2025Q1: 402,500 shares 402,500$22.5K0.02%0
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 505 shares 505$11K0.01%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BOOKING HOLDINGS INCBOOKING HOLDINGS INC NOTE 0.750% 5/0principal10,333,000$25Mnew
HUBSPOT INCHUBSPOT INC NOTE 0.375% 6/0principal8,714,000$17.5Mnew
NATIONAL VISION HLDGS INCNATIONAL VISION HLDGS INC NOTE 2.500% 5/1principal13,060,000$12.9M+1,430,000
RWT HLDGS INCRWT HLDGS INC NOTE 5.750%10/0principal12,595,000$12.4M+6,710,000
FIVERR INTL LTDFIVERR INTL LTD NOTE 11/0principal11,050,000$10.6M0
HEALTH CATALYST INCHEALTH CATALYST INC BONDprincipal8,790,000$8.68M0
INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HLDGS CINTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HLDGS C NOTE 0.500% 8/1principal8,120,000$7.88M+2,620,000
WIX COM LTDWIX COM LTD NOTE 8/1principal6,670,000$6.45M+1,670,000
FIVE9 INCFIVE9 INC NOTE 0.500% 6/0principal5,712,000$5.6M-3,500,000
TWO HARBORS INVENTMENT CORPOTWO HARBORS INVENTMENT CORPO NOTE 6.250% 1/1principal5,000,000$4.95Mnew
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC NOTE 0.625%10/0principal5,090,000$4.91M+2,000,000
ARBOR REALTY TRUST INCARBOR REALTY TRUST INC NOTE 7.500% 8/0principal2,750,000$2.72M+1,000,000
NEOGENOMICS INCNEOGENOMICS INC Convertible Debtprincipal2,700,000$2.66M+700,000
LIVONGO HEALTH INCLIVONGO HEALTH INC NOTE 0.875% 6/0principal2,669,000$2.62M+21,000
PACIRA BIOSCIENCES INCPACIRA BIOSCIENCES INC NOTE 0.750% 8/0principal2,154,000$2.09M0
EVENTBRITE INCEVENTBRITE INC NOTE 5.000%12/0principal1,500,000$1.47M0
MESA LABS INCMESA LABS INC NOTE 1.375% 8/1principal1,500,000$1.46M0
AFFIRM HLDGS INCAFFIRM HLDGS INC NOTE 11/1principal1,000,000$900K0
PALO ALTO NETWORKS INCPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC NOTE 0.375% 6/0principal226,000$774Knew
PAGERDUTY INCPAGERDUTY INC BONDprincipal200,000$196K0
PENNYMAC CORPPENNYMAC CORP NOTE 5.500% 3/1principal173,000$171Knew
EZCORP INCEZCORP INC NOTE 2.375% 5/0principal162,000$161Knew
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC NOTE 1.000% 8/1principal34,000$31.8Knew
OMNICELL COMOMNICELL COM NOTE 0.250% 9/1principal12,000$11.7Knew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INCINSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC9,901,000$21.1Mprincipal
PEGASYSTEMS INCPEGASYSTEMS INC10,885,000$10.8Mprincipal
I3 VERTICALS LLCI3 VERTICALS LLC9,550,000$9.36Mprincipal
RINGCENTRAL INCRINGCENTRAL INC7,063,000$6.97Mprincipal
CHEGG INCCHEGG INC5,000,000$4.85Mprincipal
GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC2,064,000$3.05Mprincipal
PROSPECT CAP CORPPROSPECT CAP CORP2,544,000$2.57Mprincipal
NUVASIVE INCNUVASIVE INC1,500,000$1.48Mprincipal
RNSTRENASANT CORP49$1.75Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000724683-25-000025 base2025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set