Skip to content

PERRY CREEK CAPITAL LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1769704, New York, NY

PERRY CREEK CAPITAL LP reported $160,477,512 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.11% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006261

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$160M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
99.11%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ICLRadded+150,000$16.6M
GRNDadded+1,349,493$16.3M
GDDYnew+100,000$8.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FAFreduced-433,947-$26.2M
OUTexited-363,441-$8.76M
SABRexited-1,629,120-$2.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006261, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $160,477,512, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FAFFIRST AMERN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,008,861 shares; 2024Q4: 1,008,861 shares; 2025Q1: 1,008,861 shares; 2025Q2: 1,008,861 shares; 2025Q3: 1,008,861 shares; 2025Q4: 1,008,861 shares; 2026Q1: 574,914 shares 574,914$34.7M21.6%-433,947Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 95,000 shares; 2025Q4: 95,000 shares; 2026Q1: 245,000 shares 245,000$27.1M16.89%+150,000Timeline
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 678,738 shares; 2024Q4: 505,335 shares; 2025Q1: 505,335 shares; 2025Q2: 505,335 shares; 2025Q3: 304,697 shares; 2025Q4: 304,697 shares; 2026Q1: 304,697 shares 304,697$26.1M16.26%0Timeline
GRNDGRINDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 429,641 shares; 2026Q1: 1,779,134 shares 1,779,134$21.5M13.4%+1,349,493Timeline
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,762,082 shares; 2024Q4: 1,762,082 shares; 2025Q1: 1,762,082 shares; 2025Q2: 1,762,082 shares; 2025Q3: 1,762,082 shares; 2025Q4: 1,762,082 shares; 2026Q1: 1,762,082 shares 1,762,082$18.6M11.56%0Timeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 76,246 shares; 2025Q3: 76,246 shares; 2025Q4: 76,246 shares; 2026Q1: 76,246 shares 76,246$9.78M6.1%0Timeline
GDDYGODADDY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$8.27M5.15%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,837 shares; 2024Q4: 51,837 shares; 2025Q1: 51,837 shares; 2025Q2: 51,837 shares; 2025Q3: 51,837 shares; 2025Q4: 25,918 shares; 2026Q1: 25,918 shares 25,918$7.45M4.64%0Timeline
AMTBAMERANT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 196,140 shares; 2024Q4: 196,140 shares; 2025Q1: 196,140 shares; 2025Q2: 196,140 shares; 2025Q3: 196,140 shares; 2025Q4: 196,140 shares; 2026Q1: 196,140 shares 196,140$4.32M2.69%0Timeline
PROCAP ACQUISITION CORPPROCAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares; 2025Q4: 125,000 shares; 2026Q1: 125,000 shares 125,000$1.28M0.8%0
PEBPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,120 shares; 2024Q4: 73,120 shares; 2025Q1: 73,120 shares; 2025Q2: 73,120 shares; 2025Q3: 73,120 shares; 2025Q4: 73,120 shares; 2026Q1: 73,120 shares 73,120$924K0.58%0Timeline
CLDTCHATHAM LODGING TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,011 shares; 2024Q4: 65,011 shares; 2025Q1: 65,011 shares; 2025Q2: 65,011 shares; 2025Q3: 65,011 shares; 2025Q4: 65,011 shares; 2026Q1: 65,011 shares 65,011$512K0.32%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
OUTOUTFRONT MEDIA INC363,441$8.76Mshares
SABRSABRE CORP1,629,120$2.22Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006261 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set