Skip to content

PERRY CREEK CAPITAL LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1769704, New York, NY

PERRY CREEK CAPITAL LP reported $218,442,480 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.41% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010158

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$218M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.41%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTnew+92,500$34.5M
SPSCnew+105,927$6.06M
GRNDadded+70,790$1.02M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PKreduced-1,028,760-$14.7M
PFGCreduced-41,442-$4.63M
AMTBexited-196,140-$4.32M
PEBexited-73,120-$924K
CLDTexited-65,011-$512K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010158, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $218,442,480, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 95,000 shares; 2025Q4: 95,000 shares; 2026Q1: 245,000 shares; 2026Q2: 245,000 shares 245,000$42.6M19.48%0Timeline
FAFFIRST AMERN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,008,861 shares; 2024Q4: 1,008,861 shares; 2025Q1: 1,008,861 shares; 2025Q2: 1,008,861 shares; 2025Q3: 1,008,861 shares; 2025Q4: 1,008,861 shares; 2026Q1: 574,914 shares; 2026Q2: 574,914 shares 574,914$39.4M18.05%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 92,500 shares 92,500$34.5M15.8%newTimeline
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 678,738 shares; 2024Q4: 505,335 shares; 2025Q1: 505,335 shares; 2025Q2: 505,335 shares; 2025Q3: 304,697 shares; 2025Q4: 304,697 shares; 2026Q1: 304,697 shares; 2026Q2: 263,255 shares 263,255$29.4M13.47%-41,442Timeline
GRNDGRINDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 429,641 shares; 2026Q1: 1,779,134 shares; 2026Q2: 1,849,924 shares 1,849,924$26.6M12.17%+70,790Timeline
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,762,082 shares; 2024Q4: 1,762,082 shares; 2025Q1: 1,762,082 shares; 2025Q2: 1,762,082 shares; 2025Q3: 1,762,082 shares; 2025Q4: 1,762,082 shares; 2026Q1: 1,762,082 shares; 2026Q2: 733,322 shares 733,322$10.4M4.78%-1,028,760Timeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 76,246 shares; 2025Q3: 76,246 shares; 2025Q4: 76,246 shares; 2026Q1: 76,246 shares; 2026Q2: 76,246 shares 76,246$10.4M4.75%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 51,837 shares; 2024Q4: 51,837 shares; 2025Q1: 51,837 shares; 2025Q2: 51,837 shares; 2025Q3: 51,837 shares; 2025Q4: 25,918 shares; 2026Q1: 25,918 shares; 2026Q2: 25,918 shares 25,918$9.26M4.24%0Timeline
GDDYGODADDY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$8.49M3.89%0Timeline
SPSCSPS COMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 105,927 shares 105,927$6.06M2.77%newTimeline
PROCAP ACQUISITION CORPPROCAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares; 2025Q4: 125,000 shares; 2026Q1: 125,000 shares; 2026Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$1.3M0.59%0

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMTBAMERANT BANCORP INC196,140$4.32Mshares
PEBPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TR73,120$924Kshares
CLDTCHATHAM LODGING TR65,011$512Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010158 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010158 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006261 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001834 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016491 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-012045 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-007677 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-002651 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-018936 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-014415 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-009118 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-002592 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-014930 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-011145 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-007060 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-002286 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-013561 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-010068 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-006887 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-002457 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-011699 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-008571 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-005479 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001214659-21-002016 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-001794 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set