Skip to content

PERRY CREEK CAPITAL LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1769704, New York, NY

PERRY CREEK CAPITAL LP reported $166,531,859 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.47% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001834

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$167M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
98.47%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GRNDnew+429,641$5.82M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-25,919-$8.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001834, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $166,531,859, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FAFFIRST AMERN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,008,861 shares; 2024Q4: 1,008,861 shares; 2025Q1: 1,008,861 shares; 2025Q2: 1,008,861 shares; 2025Q3: 1,008,861 shares; 2025Q4: 1,008,861 shares 1,008,861$62M37.22%0Timeline
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 678,738 shares; 2024Q4: 505,335 shares; 2025Q1: 505,335 shares; 2025Q2: 505,335 shares; 2025Q3: 304,697 shares; 2025Q4: 304,697 shares 304,697$27.4M16.45%0Timeline
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,762,082 shares; 2024Q4: 1,762,082 shares; 2025Q1: 1,762,082 shares; 2025Q2: 1,762,082 shares; 2025Q3: 1,762,082 shares; 2025Q4: 1,762,082 shares 1,762,082$18.4M11.07%0Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 95,000 shares; 2025Q4: 95,000 shares 95,000$17.3M10.39%0Timeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 76,246 shares; 2025Q3: 76,246 shares; 2025Q4: 76,246 shares 76,246$10.1M6.08%0Timeline
OUTOUTFRONT MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,935,294 shares; 2025Q2: 1,865,294 shares; 2025Q3: 363,441 shares; 2025Q4: 363,441 shares 363,441$8.76M5.26%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,837 shares; 2024Q4: 51,837 shares; 2025Q1: 51,837 shares; 2025Q2: 51,837 shares; 2025Q3: 51,837 shares; 2025Q4: 25,918 shares 25,918$8.11M4.87%-25,919Timeline
GRNDGRINDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 429,641 shares 429,641$5.82M3.49%newTimeline
AMTBAMERANT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 196,140 shares; 2024Q4: 196,140 shares; 2025Q1: 196,140 shares; 2025Q2: 196,140 shares; 2025Q3: 196,140 shares; 2025Q4: 196,140 shares 196,140$3.83M2.3%0Timeline
SABRSABRE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,629,120 shares; 2024Q4: 1,629,120 shares; 2025Q1: 1,629,120 shares; 2025Q2: 1,629,120 shares; 2025Q3: 1,629,120 shares; 2025Q4: 1,629,120 shares 1,629,120$2.22M1.33%0Timeline
PROCAP ACQUISITION CORPPROCAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares; 2025Q4: 125,000 shares 125,000$1.28M0.77%0
PEBPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,120 shares; 2024Q4: 73,120 shares; 2025Q1: 73,120 shares; 2025Q2: 73,120 shares; 2025Q3: 73,120 shares; 2025Q4: 73,120 shares 73,120$828K0.5%0Timeline
CLDTCHATHAM LODGING TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,011 shares; 2024Q4: 65,011 shares; 2025Q1: 65,011 shares; 2025Q2: 65,011 shares; 2025Q3: 65,011 shares; 2025Q4: 65,011 shares 65,011$443K0.27%0Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001834 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set