Skip to content

Permanens Capital L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1599637, NEW YORK, NY

Permanens Capital L.P. reported $776,253,540 across 88 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.79% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001493152-26-023927

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$776M
Holdings
88
Top 10 weight
74.79%
New
19
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IAUadded+763,004$67.3M
SECUnew+822,353$41M
SCHInew+1,349,942$30.6M
BILadded+323,670$29.7M
IEIadded+241,436$28.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SLVexited-900,242-$58M
DXJreduced-268,841-$42.6M
SHYGexited-847,010-$36.3M
BBEUreduced-353,696-$25.6M
VUGreduced-46,732-$20.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001493152-26-023927, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $776,253,540, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 855,260 shares; 2024Q4: 985,936 shares; 2025Q1: 873,742 shares; 2025Q2: 909,546 shares; 2025Q3: 890,255 shares; 2025Q4: 1,122,462 shares; 2026Q1: 1,885,466 shares 1,885,466$166M21.41%+763,004Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 729,668 shares; 2024Q4: 706,787 shares; 2025Q1: 787,828 shares; 2025Q2: 797,030 shares; 2025Q3: 656,355 shares; 2025Q4: 561,293 shares; 2026Q1: 599,227 shares 599,227$118M15.15%+37,934Timeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,477 shares; 2024Q4: 6,327 shares; 2025Q1: 12,021 shares; 2025Q2: 31,005 shares; 2025Q3: 441,640 shares; 2025Q4: 664,112 shares; 2026Q1: 987,782 shares 987,782$90.5M11.66%+323,670Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 208,790 shares; 2024Q4: 303,347 shares; 2025Q1: 354,713 shares; 2025Q2: 301,987 shares; 2025Q3: 253,775 shares; 2025Q4: 161,547 shares; 2026Q1: 114,815 shares 114,815$50.2M6.46%-46,732Timeline
SECUBLACKROCK ETF TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 822,353 shares 822,353$41M5.28%newTimeline
SCHISCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,349,942 shares 1,349,942$30.6M3.94%newTimeline
IEIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,596 shares; 2025Q4: 16,508 shares; 2026Q1: 257,944 shares 257,944$30.6M3.94%+241,436Timeline
JPYLAZARD ACTIVE ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 555,599 shares; 2025Q4: 582,605 shares; 2026Q1: 596,251 shares 596,251$19.6M2.53%+13,646Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,646 shares; 2024Q4: 166,026 shares; 2025Q1: 69,936 shares; 2025Q2: 184,304 shares; 2025Q3: 166,648 shares; 2025Q4: 174,183 shares; 2026Q1: 169,262 shares 169,262$18.4M2.37%-4,921Timeline
PREFPRINCIPAL EXCHANGE TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,380,931 shares; 2025Q2: 1,520,729 shares; 2025Q3: 1,468,514 shares; 2025Q4: 1,715,767 shares; 2026Q1: 847,144 shares 847,144$15.9M2.05%-868,623Timeline
BBEUJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,760 shares; 2025Q4: 560,278 shares; 2026Q1: 206,582 shares 206,582$15M1.93%-353,696Timeline
IAUMISHARES GOLD TRUST MICROQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 152,381 shares; 2026Q1: 265,651 shares 265,651$12.4M1.6%+113,270Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,483 shares; 2024Q4: 9,483 shares; 2025Q1: 14,899 shares; 2025Q2: 17,652 shares; 2025Q3: 13,142 shares; 2025Q4: 25,224 shares; 2026Q1: 31,146 shares 31,146$11.5M1.49%+5,922Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,555 shares; 2024Q4: 51,555 shares; 2025Q1: 45,025 shares; 2025Q2: 50,851 shares; 2025Q3: 66,589 shares; 2025Q4: 86,403 shares; 2026Q1: 86,688 shares 86,688$10.8M1.39%+285Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 174,553 shares 174,553$10.7M1.37%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,429 shares; 2024Q4: 15,429 shares; 2025Q1: 16,784 shares; 2025Q2: 18,876 shares; 2025Q3: 21,121 shares; 2025Q4: 27,436 shares; 2026Q1: 34,064 shares 34,064$10M1.29%+6,628Timeline
MUFGMITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 395,273 shares; 2025Q4: 533,233 shares; 2026Q1: 575,644 shares 575,644$9.77M1.26%+42,411Timeline
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,743 shares; 2024Q4: 8,743 shares; 2025Q1: 11,228 shares; 2025Q2: 12,946 shares; 2025Q3: 11,236 shares; 2025Q4: 14,966 shares; 2026Q1: 18,584 shares 18,584$9.71M1.25%+3,618Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,151 shares; 2024Q4: 12,151 shares; 2025Q1: 9,636 shares; 2025Q2: 10,920 shares; 2025Q3: 441 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,820 shares 19,820$9.5M1.22%newTimeline
EAGL2023 ETF SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 206,307 shares; 2024Q4: 249,683 shares; 2025Q1: 497,280 shares; 2025Q2: 760,077 shares; 2025Q3: 764,024 shares; 2025Q4: 800,671 shares; 2026Q1: 299,137 shares 299,137$9.1M1.17%-501,534Timeline
BKLNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 383,369 shares 383,369$7.82M1.01%newTimeline
BRHYBLACKROCK ETF TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 154,756 shares 154,756$7.81M1.01%newTimeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 246,118 shares; 2024Q4: 375,655 shares; 2025Q1: 2,887 shares; 2025Q2: 19,069 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 34,000 shares 34,000$6.53M0.84%newTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,548 shares; 2024Q4: 4,172 shares; 2025Q1: 3,938 shares; 2025Q2: 2,407 shares; 2025Q3: 4,318 shares; 2025Q4: 4,707 shares; 2026Q1: 6,233 shares 6,233$4.06M0.52%+1,526Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,237 shares; 2024Q4: 8,237 shares; 2025Q1: 11,729 shares; 2025Q2: 14,147 shares; 2025Q3: 4,814 shares; 2025Q4: 26,864 shares; 2026Q1: 18,494 shares 18,494$3.85M0.5%-8,370Timeline
DXJWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 144,407 shares; 2024Q4: 154,854 shares; 2025Q1: 317,244 shares; 2025Q2: 469,995 shares; 2025Q3: 291,733 shares; 2025Q4: 292,755 shares; 2026Q1: 23,914 shares 23,914$3.79M0.49%-268,841Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 441 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,936 shares; 2025Q4: 26,296 shares; 2026Q1: 31,780 shares 31,780$3.06M0.39%+5,484Timeline
BRTBRT APARTMENTS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,308 shares; 2025Q2: 165,848 shares; 2025Q3: 201,263 shares; 2025Q4: 201,264 shares; 2026Q1: 201,265 shares 201,265$2.73M0.35%+1Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,335 shares; 2024Q4: 11,892 shares; 2025Q1: 16,730 shares; 2025Q2: 23,438 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 34,632 shares; 2026Q1: 19,069 shares 19,069$2.52M0.32%-15,563Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,986 shares; 2024Q4: 1,986 shares; 2025Q1: 2,035 shares; 2025Q2: 2,244 shares; 2025Q3: 1,635 shares; 2025Q4: 4,553 shares; 2026Q1: 3,850 shares 3,850$2.2M0.28%-703Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,589 shares; 2024Q4: 3,589 shares; 2025Q1: 5,006 shares; 2025Q2: 6,472 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,083 shares; 2026Q1: 5,274 shares 5,274$1.79M0.23%-3,809Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,369 shares; 2025Q4: 6,110 shares; 2026Q1: 6,110 shares 6,110$1.76M0.23%0Timeline
BGCBGC GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 170,000 shares; 2025Q3: 170,000 shares; 2025Q4: 170,000 shares; 2026Q1: 170,000 shares 170,000$1.66M0.21%0Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 118 shares; 2025Q4: 836 shares; 2026Q1: 957 shares 957$1.65M0.21%+121Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,484 shares; 2024Q4: 1,484 shares; 2025Q1: 2,493 shares; 2025Q2: 6,537 shares; 2025Q3: 19,784 shares; 2025Q4: 10,150 shares; 2026Q1: 6,085 shares 6,085$1.65M0.21%-4,065Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,967 shares; 2025Q4: 2,521 shares; 2026Q1: 3,211 shares 3,211$1.6M0.21%+690Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,056 shares; 2024Q4: 6,056 shares; 2025Q1: 8,170 shares; 2025Q2: 8,894 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,363 shares; 2026Q1: 5,504 shares 5,504$1.58M0.2%-3,859Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,079 shares; 2024Q4: 17,079 shares; 2025Q1: 20,475 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,075 shares; 2025Q4: 5,803 shares; 2026Q1: 5,803 shares 5,803$1.47M0.19%0Timeline
SAPSAP SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,136 shares; 2024Q4: 3,136 shares; 2025Q1: 3,155 shares; 2025Q2: 3,832 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,535 shares; 2026Q1: 8,494 shares 8,494$1.45M0.19%+959Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,715 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,598 shares; 2026Q1: 6,890 shares 6,890$1.31M0.17%-3,708Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 671 shares; 2025Q2: 950 shares; 2025Q3: 1,158 shares; 2025Q4: 1,105 shares; 2026Q1: 2,204 shares 2,204$1.27M0.16%+1,099Timeline
QLDPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,605 shares; 2025Q4: 20,750 shares; 2026Q1: 20,750 shares 20,750$1.27M0.16%0Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,339 shares; 2024Q4: 3,339 shares; 2025Q1: 4,653 shares; 2025Q2: 8,034 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,278 shares; 2026Q1: 6,547 shares 6,547$1.19M0.15%-4,731Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,927 shares; 2025Q4: 10,030 shares; 2026Q1: 10,030 shares 10,030$1.19M0.15%0Timeline
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 65,128 shares; 2025Q3: 65,544 shares; 2025Q4: 65,544 shares; 2026Q1: 65,544 shares 65,544$1.18M0.15%0Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,416 shares; 2024Q4: 3,568 shares; 2025Q1: 5,004 shares; 2025Q2: 6,856 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,510 shares; 2026Q1: 8,826 shares 8,826$1.15M0.15%-4,684Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,915 shares; 2024Q4: 20,026 shares; 2025Q1: 39,131 shares; 2025Q2: 50,622 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 71,047 shares; 2026Q1: 37,901 shares 37,901$1.09M0.14%-33,146Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 505 shares; 2025Q2: 651 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 914 shares; 2026Q1: 2,251 shares 2,251$973K0.13%+1,337Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,000 shares; 2025Q3: 44,000 shares; 2025Q4: 44,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$971K0.13%+6,000Timeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,796 shares; 2024Q4: 7,796 shares; 2025Q1: 12,464 shares; 2025Q2: 15,416 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,516 shares; 2026Q1: 7,002 shares 7,002$961K0.12%-10,514Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,594 shares 10,594$959K0.12%newTimeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,961 shares; 2025Q2: 10,862 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,917 shares; 2026Q1: 10,989 shares 10,989$954K0.12%-7,928Timeline
AAALCOA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,064 shares; 2024Q4: 10,836 shares; 2025Q1: 15,191 shares; 2025Q2: 19,601 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 27,511 shares; 2026Q1: 14,169 shares 14,169$940K0.12%-13,342Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,871 shares; 2024Q4: 2,871 shares; 2025Q1: 4,415 shares; 2025Q2: 5,706 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,437 shares; 2026Q1: 2,457 shares 2,457$879K0.11%-4,980Timeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,336 shares; 2025Q4: 27,792 shares; 2026Q1: 27,792 shares 27,792$790K0.1%0Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,601 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,531 shares; 2026Q1: 493 shares 493$651K0.08%-1,038Timeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,905 shares 2,905$629K0.08%newTimeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,987 shares; 2025Q1: 8,872 shares; 2025Q2: 11,461 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,792 shares; 2026Q1: 8,646 shares 8,646$621K0.08%-6,146Timeline
BPBP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,472 shares; 2025Q4: 12,266 shares; 2026Q1: 12,266 shares 12,266$577K0.07%0Timeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,081 shares; 2024Q4: 12,081 shares; 2025Q1: 17,940 shares; 2025Q2: 20,704 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,210 shares; 2026Q1: 6,013 shares 6,013$559K0.07%-9,197Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,251 shares 1,251$532K0.07%newTimeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,105 shares; 2024Q4: 2,105 shares; 2025Q1: 2,790 shares; 2025Q2: 4,645 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,474 shares; 2026Q1: 2,813 shares 2,813$490K0.06%-2,661Timeline
FRDMEA SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,644 shares 8,644$472K0.06%newTimeline
EMEQNOMURA ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,235 shares 10,235$462K0.06%newTimeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,049 shares 1,049$451K0.06%newTimeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,009 shares; 2024Q4: 1,009 shares; 2025Q1: 1,406 shares; 2025Q2: 1,814 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,546 shares; 2026Q1: 1,479 shares 1,479$433K0.06%-1,067Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 559 shares; 2025Q2: 594 shares; 2025Q3: 594 shares; 2025Q4: 614 shares; 2026Q1: 639 shares 639$417K0.05%+25Timeline
LVOLIVEONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 83,726 shares; 2025Q4: 78,823 shares; 2026Q1: 78,823 shares 78,823$402K0.05%0Timeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,698 shares; 2024Q4: 4,698 shares; 2025Q1: 6,550 shares; 2025Q2: 8,695 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,406 shares; 2026Q1: 7,576 shares 7,576$381K0.05%-4,830Timeline
BXSLBLACKSTONE SECD LENDING FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,375 shares 15,375$376K0.05%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,361 shares; 2025Q3: 1,898 shares; 2025Q4: 2,076 shares; 2026Q1: 2,076 shares 2,076$362K0.05%0Timeline
IWDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,442 shares; 2025Q3: 1,449 shares; 2025Q4: 1,456 shares; 2026Q1: 1,617 shares 1,617$346K0.04%+161Timeline
ACPABRDN INCOME CREDIT STRATEGIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,500 shares; 2025Q3: 27,500 shares; 2025Q4: 27,500 shares; 2026Q1: 60,550 shares 60,550$309K0.04%+33,050Timeline
ALTIALTI GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 77,817 shares; 2025Q3: 77,817 shares; 2025Q4: 77,817 shares; 2026Q1: 82,581 shares 82,581$299K0.04%+4,764Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 802 shares; 2025Q3: 803 shares; 2025Q4: 803 shares; 2026Q1: 700 shares 700$298K0.04%-103Timeline
PODCPODCASTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 105,876 shares; 2025Q3: 105,876 shares; 2025Q4: 100,238 shares; 2026Q1: 135,238 shares 135,238$276K0.04%+35,000Timeline
EFCELLINGTON FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 22,298 shares 22,298$267K0.03%newTimeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,939 shares 3,939$251K0.03%newTimeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 915 shares 915$227K0.03%newTimeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,948 shares; 2025Q4: 4,149 shares; 2026Q1: 4,149 shares 4,149$202K0.03%0Timeline
PSECPROSPECT CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 66,180 shares 66,180$176K0.02%newTimeline
FSKFS KKR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,058 shares; 2025Q4: 12,058 shares; 2026Q1: 12,058 shares 12,058$129K0.02%0Timeline
CCAPCRESCENT CAP BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$126K0.02%0Timeline
MFICMIDCAP FINANCIAL INVSTMNT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,029 shares; 2025Q4: 11,029 shares; 2026Q1: 11,029 shares 11,029$124K0.02%0Timeline
RCREADY CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares; 2026Q1: 65,000 shares 65,000$106K0.01%0Timeline
CANGCANGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 196,412 shares 196,412$80.7K0.01%newTimeline
TCPCBLACKROCK TCP CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,406 shares; 2025Q4: 21,406 shares; 2026Q1: 21,406 shares 21,406$77.3K0.01%0Timeline
OPENOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$46.8K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SLVISHARES SILVER TR900,242$58Mshares
SHYGISHARES TR847,010$36.3Mshares
UBSUBS GROUP AG207,412$9.61Mshares
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)85,461$8.54Mshares
IGSBISHARES TR37,203$1.97Mshares
AONAON PLC3,877$1.37Mshares
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC3,035$872Kshares
PTCPTC INC4,173$727Kshares
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC608$379Kshares
VMCVULCAN MATLS CO1,208$345Kshares
UVXYPROSHARES TR II9,000$323Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001493152-26-023927 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set