Skip to content

PEAVINE CAPITAL, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1594540, RENO, NV

PEAVINE CAPITAL, LLC reported $473,232,353 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-21.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001594540-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$473M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IEFreduced-68,100-$6.55M
SGOVreduced-65,054-$6.53M
SPYreduced-3,687-$2.51M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001594540-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $473,232,353, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 267,496 shares; 2025Q1: 264,467 shares; 2025Q2: 309,350 shares; 2025Q3: 299,246 shares; 2025Q4: 295,559 shares 295,559$202M42.59%-3,687Timeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,679,411 shares; 2025Q3: 1,874,111 shares; 2025Q4: 1,806,011 shares 1,806,011$174M36.7%-68,100Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 674,506 shares; 2025Q3: 950,951 shares; 2025Q4: 885,897 shares 885,897$88.9M18.79%-65,054Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 20,160 shares; 2025Q1: 20,160 shares; 2025Q2: 20,160 shares; 2025Q3: 20,160 shares; 2025Q4: 20,160 shares 20,160$5.48M1.16%0Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,800 shares; 2025Q1: 2,800 shares; 2025Q2: 2,800 shares; 2025Q3: 2,800 shares; 2025Q4: 2,800 shares 2,800$1.6M0.34%0Timeline
DFASDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 8,891 shares; 2025Q1: 8,891 shares; 2025Q2: 8,891 shares; 2025Q3: 8,891 shares; 2025Q4: 8,891 shares 8,891$619K0.13%0Timeline
DFUSDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 7,433 shares; 2025Q1: 7,433 shares; 2025Q2: 7,433 shares; 2025Q3: 7,433 shares; 2025Q4: 7,433 shares 7,433$551K0.12%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,550 shares; 2025Q1: 2,550 shares; 2025Q2: 2,550 shares; 2025Q3: 2,550 shares; 2025Q4: 2,550 shares 2,550$528K0.11%0Timeline
DFATDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,188 shares; 2025Q1: 5,188 shares; 2025Q2: 5,188 shares; 2025Q3: 5,188 shares; 2025Q4: 5,188 shares 5,188$309K0.07%0Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001594540-26-000001 base2026-01-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set