Skip to content

PEAVINE CAPITAL, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1594540, RENO, NV

PEAVINE CAPITAL, LLC reported $426,842,211 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003900

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$427M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IEFnew+1,679,411$161M
SGOVnew+674,506$67.9M
SPYadded+44,883$27.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOVTexited-9,958,797-$229M
UPSexited-2,600-$286K
PGexited-1,200-$205K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003900, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $426,842,211, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 267,496 shares; 2025Q1: 264,467 shares; 2025Q2: 309,350 shares 309,350$191M44.78%+44,883Timeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,679,411 shares 1,679,411$161M37.68%newTimeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 674,506 shares 674,506$67.9M15.91%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 20,160 shares; 2025Q1: 20,160 shares; 2025Q2: 20,160 shares 20,160$4.14M0.97%0Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,800 shares; 2025Q1: 2,800 shares; 2025Q2: 2,800 shares 2,800$1.09M0.25%0Timeline
DFASDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 8,891 shares; 2025Q1: 8,891 shares; 2025Q2: 8,891 shares 8,891$566K0.13%0Timeline
DFUSDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 7,433 shares; 2025Q1: 7,433 shares; 2025Q2: 7,433 shares 7,433$498K0.12%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,550 shares; 2025Q1: 2,550 shares; 2025Q2: 2,550 shares 2,550$390K0.09%0Timeline
DFATDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,188 shares; 2025Q1: 5,188 shares; 2025Q2: 5,188 shares 5,188$280K0.07%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOVTISHARES TR9,958,797$229Mshares
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INC2,600$286Kshares
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO1,200$205Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-003900 base2025-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set