Skip to content

PEAVINE CAPITAL, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1594540, RENO, NV

PEAVINE CAPITAL, LLC reported $484,280,643 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-21.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001594540-25-000003

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$484M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SGOVadded+276,445$27.8M
IEFadded+194,700$18.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYreduced-10,104-$6.73M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001594540-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $484,280,643, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 267,496 shares; 2025Q1: 264,467 shares; 2025Q2: 309,350 shares; 2025Q3: 299,246 shares 299,246$199M41.16%-10,104Timeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,679,411 shares; 2025Q3: 1,874,111 shares 1,874,111$181M37.33%+194,700Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 674,506 shares; 2025Q3: 950,951 shares 950,951$95.8M19.77%+276,445Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 20,160 shares; 2025Q1: 20,160 shares; 2025Q2: 20,160 shares; 2025Q3: 20,160 shares 20,160$5.13M1.06%0Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,800 shares; 2025Q1: 2,800 shares; 2025Q2: 2,800 shares; 2025Q3: 2,800 shares 2,800$1.34M0.28%0Timeline
DFASDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 8,891 shares; 2025Q1: 8,891 shares; 2025Q2: 8,891 shares; 2025Q3: 8,891 shares 8,891$609K0.13%0Timeline
DFUSDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 7,433 shares; 2025Q1: 7,433 shares; 2025Q2: 7,433 shares; 2025Q3: 7,433 shares 7,433$538K0.11%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,550 shares; 2025Q1: 2,550 shares; 2025Q2: 2,550 shares; 2025Q3: 2,550 shares 2,550$473K0.1%0Timeline
DFATDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,188 shares; 2025Q1: 5,188 shares; 2025Q2: 5,188 shares; 2025Q3: 5,188 shares 5,188$302K0.06%0Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001594540-25-000003 base2025-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set