Skip to content

PCJ Investment Counsel Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1426318, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

PCJ Investment Counsel Ltd. reported $352,056,573 across 59 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 42.28% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001426318-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$352M
Holdings
59
Top 10 weight
42.28%
New
11
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BBUCnew+978,912$31M
GFLnew+187,807$7.84M
BEPnew+170,580$5.57M
CMadded+53,480$5.06M
ARISnew+259,765$4.82M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BBUexited-1,163,486-$41.2M
BNreduced-233,070-$9.45M
MEOHexited-208,630-$8.28M
CRHreduced-74,457-$7.83M
RBAreduced-68,955-$6.61M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001426318-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $352,056,573, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BBUCBROOKFIELD BUSINESS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 978,912 shares 978,912$31M8.8%newTimeline
CAECAE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 96,590 shares; 2025Q1: 334,100 shares; 2025Q2: 34,950 shares; 2025Q3: 533,740 shares; 2025Q4: 760,585 shares; 2026Q1: 782,693 shares 782,693$20.4M5.8%+22,108Timeline
EFXTENERFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,237,750 shares; 2024Q4: 967,610 shares; 2025Q1: 1,349,730 shares; 2025Q2: 1,487,680 shares; 2025Q3: 1,167,110 shares; 2025Q4: 894,086 shares; 2026Q1: 661,252 shares 661,252$13.8M3.93%-232,834Timeline
RYROYAL BK CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,830 shares; 2024Q4: 77,180 shares; 2025Q1: 70,540 shares; 2025Q2: 77,970 shares; 2025Q3: 79,960 shares; 2025Q4: 80,850 shares; 2026Q1: 83,840 shares 83,840$13.6M3.85%+2,990Timeline
BTEBAYTEX ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,483,638 shares; 2026Q1: 2,805,993 shares 2,805,993$12.5M3.56%+322,355Timeline
BGSIBOYD GROUP SERVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 115,230 shares; 2026Q1: 93,893 shares 93,893$12M3.41%-21,337Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 268,000 shares; 2024Q4: 252,370 shares; 2025Q1: 193,640 shares; 2025Q2: 192,900 shares; 2025Q3: 182,900 shares; 2025Q4: 187,230 shares; 2026Q1: 112,773 shares 112,773$11.9M3.37%-74,457Timeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 256,600 shares; 2024Q4: 187,810 shares; 2025Q1: 77,300 shares; 2025Q2: 80,630 shares; 2025Q3: 413,600 shares; 2025Q4: 406,470 shares; 2026Q1: 442,865 shares 442,865$11.7M3.33%+36,395Timeline
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,550 shares; 2024Q4: 55,390 shares; 2025Q1: 99,420 shares; 2025Q2: 112,030 shares; 2025Q3: 100,760 shares; 2025Q4: 115,540 shares; 2026Q1: 121,860 shares 121,860$11.4M3.23%+6,320Timeline
BIPBROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE PAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 645,740 shares; 2024Q4: 584,220 shares; 2025Q1: 305,430 shares; 2025Q2: 262,210 shares; 2025Q3: 169,100 shares; 2025Q4: 183,780 shares; 2026Q1: 293,154 shares 293,154$10.6M3.01%+109,374Timeline
DNNDENISON MINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 794,390 shares; 2024Q4: 888,690 shares; 2025Q1: 1,552,420 shares; 2025Q2: 2,049,490 shares; 2025Q3: 2,045,310 shares; 2025Q4: 2,918,810 shares; 2026Q1: 2,659,200 shares 2,659,200$9.43M2.68%-259,610Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,020 shares; 2024Q4: 65,730 shares; 2025Q1: 66,480 shares; 2025Q2: 70,140 shares; 2025Q3: 68,190 shares; 2025Q4: 70,710 shares; 2026Q1: 74,860 shares 74,860$8.88M2.52%+4,150Timeline
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 419,520 shares; 2025Q1: 431,330 shares; 2025Q2: 444,360 shares; 2025Q3: 668,230 shares; 2025Q4: 881,940 shares; 2026Q1: 555,385 shares 555,385$8.02M2.28%-326,555Timeline
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,350 shares; 2024Q4: 29,780 shares; 2025Q1: 28,780 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 187,807 shares 187,807$7.84M2.23%newTimeline
IAGIAMGOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 942,900 shares; 2024Q4: 223,760 shares; 2025Q1: 584,140 shares; 2025Q2: 434,930 shares; 2025Q3: 747,070 shares; 2025Q4: 642,050 shares; 2026Q1: 403,320 shares 403,320$7.59M2.15%-238,730Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,668 shares; 2024Q4: 216,630 shares; 2025Q1: 103,370 shares; 2025Q2: 107,830 shares; 2025Q3: 105,550 shares; 2025Q4: 111,310 shares; 2026Q1: 123,540 shares 123,540$6.7M1.9%+12,230Timeline
TGBTASEKO MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 726,660 shares; 2025Q4: 950,290 shares; 2026Q1: 1,017,980 shares 1,017,980$6.59M1.87%+67,690Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,580 shares; 2025Q1: 20,960 shares; 2025Q2: 41,460 shares; 2025Q3: 24,990 shares; 2025Q4: 32,150 shares; 2026Q1: 62,260 shares 62,260$6.41M1.82%+30,110Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,600 shares; 2024Q4: 118,730 shares; 2025Q1: 268,230 shares; 2025Q2: 267,620 shares; 2025Q3: 115,810 shares; 2025Q4: 119,800 shares; 2026Q1: 127,800 shares 127,800$6.23M1.77%+8,000Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,410 shares; 2024Q4: 28,810 shares; 2025Q1: 34,450 shares; 2025Q2: 37,960 shares; 2025Q3: 34,360 shares; 2025Q4: 32,170 shares; 2026Q1: 30,480 shares 30,480$6.19M1.76%-1,690Timeline
BMOBANK OF MONTREALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 44,040 shares; 2025Q1: 56,870 shares; 2025Q2: 47,360 shares; 2025Q3: 47,570 shares; 2025Q4: 41,850 shares; 2026Q1: 43,300 shares 43,300$5.87M1.67%+1,450Timeline
EROERO COPPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,300 shares; 2024Q4: 42,070 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 34,340 shares; 2025Q4: 93,219 shares; 2026Q1: 211,859 shares 211,859$5.65M1.6%+118,640Timeline
CMCANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,490 shares; 2024Q4: 48,950 shares; 2025Q1: 32,500 shares; 2025Q2: 53,110 shares; 2025Q3: 57,120 shares; 2025Q4: 5,450 shares; 2026Q1: 58,930 shares 58,930$5.58M1.58%+53,480Timeline
BEPBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE ENERGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 170,580 shares 170,580$5.57M1.58%newTimeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 188,390 shares; 2024Q4: 186,910 shares; 2025Q1: 64,000 shares; 2025Q2: 66,760 shares; 2025Q3: 72,870 shares; 2025Q4: 75,180 shares; 2026Q1: 83,210 shares 83,210$5.5M1.56%+8,030Timeline
ORLAORLA MNG LTD NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 146,630 shares; 2025Q2: 266,250 shares; 2025Q3: 248,560 shares; 2025Q4: 517,480 shares; 2026Q1: 305,180 shares 305,180$4.91M1.39%-212,300Timeline
ARISARIS MINING CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 259,765 shares 259,765$4.82M1.37%newTimeline
PPTAPERPETUA RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 164,070 shares 164,070$4.62M1.31%newTimeline
CGAUCENTERRA GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 434,628 shares; 2024Q4: 291,208 shares; 2025Q1: 165,710 shares; 2025Q2: 165,480 shares; 2025Q3: 149,520 shares; 2025Q4: 145,980 shares; 2026Q1: 255,270 shares 255,270$4.53M1.29%+109,290Timeline
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,520 shares; 2024Q4: 47,670 shares; 2025Q1: 53,800 shares; 2025Q2: 192,120 shares; 2025Q3: 127,780 shares; 2025Q4: 140,320 shares; 2026Q1: 99,545 shares 99,545$4.46M1.27%-40,775Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 144,330 shares; 2024Q4: 37,960 shares; 2025Q1: 44,440 shares; 2025Q2: 80,540 shares; 2025Q3: 49,580 shares; 2025Q4: 51,710 shares; 2026Q1: 53,730 shares 53,730$4.23M1.2%+2,020Timeline
SKESKEENA RES LTD NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,790 shares; 2024Q4: 139,630 shares; 2025Q1: 146,260 shares; 2025Q2: 146,060 shares; 2025Q3: 145,880 shares; 2025Q4: 142,470 shares; 2026Q1: 141,490 shares 141,490$4.21M1.2%-980Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 186,000 shares; 2024Q4: 208,090 shares; 2025Q1: 322,140 shares; 2025Q2: 746,400 shares; 2025Q3: 520,200 shares; 2025Q4: 506,190 shares; 2026Q1: 354,400 shares 354,400$4.11M1.17%-151,790Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 163,280 shares; 2024Q4: 277,120 shares; 2025Q1: 93,230 shares; 2025Q2: 110,740 shares; 2025Q3: 232,780 shares; 2025Q4: 334,090 shares; 2026Q1: 101,020 shares 101,020$4.09M1.16%-233,070Timeline
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,410 shares; 2024Q4: 36,260 shares; 2025Q1: 36,530 shares; 2025Q2: 28,430 shares; 2025Q3: 28,400 shares; 2025Q4: 28,390 shares; 2026Q1: 29,990 shares 29,990$3.94M1.12%+1,600Timeline
TFIITFI INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,320 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,740 shares; 2026Q1: 36,020 shares 36,020$3.92M1.11%+27,280Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 48,000 shares; 2025Q3: 87,170 shares; 2025Q4: 105,880 shares; 2026Q1: 94,970 shares 94,970$3.88M1.1%-10,910Timeline
EXKENDEAVOUR SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,620 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 679,030 shares; 2025Q3: 677,220 shares; 2025Q4: 561,640 shares; 2026Q1: 413,240 shares 413,240$3.86M1.1%-148,400Timeline
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 247,211 shares; 2024Q4: 145,681 shares; 2025Q1: 131,951 shares; 2025Q2: 114,421 shares; 2025Q3: 103,341 shares; 2025Q4: 106,961 shares; 2026Q1: 100,761 shares 100,761$3.47M0.99%-6,200Timeline
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 297,900 shares; 2024Q4: 333,270 shares; 2025Q1: 50,080 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 161,660 shares 161,660$3.39M0.96%newTimeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,510 shares; 2024Q4: 20,620 shares; 2025Q1: 20,450 shares; 2025Q2: 22,950 shares; 2025Q3: 20,890 shares; 2025Q4: 22,490 shares; 2026Q1: 30,930 shares 30,930$3.36M0.95%+8,440Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,150 shares; 2024Q4: 21,340 shares; 2025Q1: 21,170 shares; 2025Q2: 53,260 shares; 2025Q3: 36,630 shares; 2025Q4: 29,700 shares; 2026Q1: 64,430 shares 64,430$3.33M0.95%+34,730Timeline
ALMALMONTY INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.91M0.83%newTimeline
FTSFORTIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 49,670 shares 49,670$2.77M0.79%newTimeline
KGCKINROSS GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 340,220 shares; 2024Q4: 201,780 shares; 2025Q1: 420,230 shares; 2025Q2: 125,200 shares; 2025Q3: 138,270 shares; 2025Q4: 91,180 shares; 2026Q1: 87,620 shares 87,620$2.68M0.76%-3,560Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,280 shares; 2025Q4: 4,610 shares; 2026Q1: 9,380 shares 9,380$2.65M0.75%+4,770Timeline
FSMFORTUNA MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 239,240 shares; 2024Q4: 416,460 shares; 2025Q1: 430,700 shares; 2025Q2: 368,110 shares; 2025Q3: 391,730 shares; 2025Q4: 486,520 shares; 2026Q1: 258,330 shares 258,330$2.57M0.73%-228,190Timeline
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,660 shares; 2026Q1: 44,610 shares 44,610$2.57M0.73%+14,950Timeline
USASAMERICAS GOLD AND SILVER CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 425,000 shares; 2025Q4: 861,090 shares; 2026Q1: 458,250 shares 458,250$2.39M0.68%-402,840Timeline
LSPDLIGHTSPEED COMMERCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,000 shares; 2024Q4: 123,060 shares; 2025Q1: 126,420 shares; 2025Q2: 126,240 shares; 2025Q3: 126,020 shares; 2025Q4: 122,630 shares; 2026Q1: 250,900 shares 250,900$2.24M0.64%+128,270Timeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,290 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,710 shares; 2025Q2: 24,730 shares; 2025Q3: 28,100 shares; 2025Q4: 23,930 shares; 2026Q1: 29,290 shares 29,290$2.21M0.63%+5,360Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,450 shares; 2024Q4: 32,650 shares; 2025Q1: 17,480 shares; 2025Q2: 16,600 shares; 2025Q3: 24,300 shares; 2025Q4: 21,900 shares; 2026Q1: 6,496 shares 6,496$2.04M0.58%-15,404Timeline
GIBCGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,630 shares; 2024Q4: 10,960 shares; 2025Q1: 10,810 shares; 2025Q2: 11,870 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 75,930 shares; 2026Q1: 20,780 shares 20,780$1.52M0.43%-55,150Timeline
AGIALAMOS GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,270 shares; 2024Q4: 64,750 shares; 2025Q1: 62,180 shares; 2025Q2: 85,740 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 33,820 shares 33,820$1.5M0.43%newTimeline
ATSATS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.41M0.4%newTimeline
RBARB GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,660 shares; 2024Q4: 143,540 shares; 2025Q1: 160,300 shares; 2025Q2: 110,130 shares; 2025Q3: 80,160 shares; 2025Q4: 82,690 shares; 2026Q1: 13,735 shares 13,735$1.32M0.37%-68,955Timeline
BNSBANK NOVA SCOTIA B CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,305 shares; 2024Q4: 64,100 shares; 2025Q1: 34,510 shares; 2025Q2: 51,100 shares; 2025Q3: 68,630 shares; 2025Q4: 74,230 shares; 2026Q1: 6,740 shares 6,740$467K0.13%-67,490Timeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 49,080 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 56,970 shares; 2025Q4: 91,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,911 shares 7,911$441K0.13%-83,089Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,210 shares; 2025Q2: 13,530 shares; 2025Q3: 12,670 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,070 shares 2,070$336K0.1%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BBUBROOKFIELD BUSINESS PARTNERS L1,163,486$41.2Mshares
MEOHMETHANEX CORP208,630$8.28Mshares
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORP118,918$6.17Mshares
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP20,400$4.94Mshares
RGLDROYAL GOLD INC21,468$4.77Mshares
AGFIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP256,360$4.28Mshares
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS CO9,940$3.68Mshares
TSATTELESAT CORP117,498$3.39Mshares
VZLAVIZSLA SILVER CORP551,440$3.02Mshares
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC360,395$3.01Mshares
UUUUENERGY FUELS INC72,980$1.06Mshares
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE IN5,980$938Kshares
OROR ROYALTIES INC.24,890$881Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001426318-26-000004 base2026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set