Skip to content

PCJ Investment Counsel Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1426318, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

PCJ Investment Counsel Ltd. reported $404,231,362 across 61 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 45.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001426318-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$404M
Holdings
61
Top 10 weight
45.42%
New
9
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BGSInew+115,230$18.4M
BTEnew+2,483,638$8.03M
GIBnew+75,930$7.01M
CAEadded+226,845$6.9M
RGLDnew+21,468$4.77M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BBUreduced-174,593-$6.18M
COFreduced-25,150-$6.1M
Sandstorm Gold Ltdexited-427,350-$5.35M
CMreduced-51,670-$4.68M
DSGXexited-48,080-$4.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001426318-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $404,231,362, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BBUBROOKFIELD BUSINESS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,518,892 shares; 2024Q4: 1,618,655 shares; 2025Q1: 1,305,154 shares; 2025Q2: 1,270,784 shares; 2025Q3: 1,338,079 shares; 2025Q4: 1,163,486 shares 1,163,486$41.2M10.18%-174,593Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 268,000 shares; 2024Q4: 252,370 shares; 2025Q1: 193,640 shares; 2025Q2: 192,900 shares; 2025Q3: 182,900 shares; 2025Q4: 187,230 shares 187,230$23.4M5.78%+4,330Timeline
CAECAE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 96,590 shares; 2025Q1: 334,100 shares; 2025Q2: 34,950 shares; 2025Q3: 533,740 shares; 2025Q4: 760,585 shares 760,585$23.1M5.72%+226,845Timeline
BGSIBOYD GROUP SERVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 115,230 shares 115,230$18.4M4.54%newTimeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 163,280 shares; 2024Q4: 277,120 shares; 2025Q1: 93,230 shares; 2025Q2: 110,740 shares; 2025Q3: 232,780 shares; 2025Q4: 334,090 shares 334,090$15.3M3.79%+101,310Timeline
EFXTENERFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,237,750 shares; 2024Q4: 967,610 shares; 2025Q1: 1,349,730 shares; 2025Q2: 1,487,680 shares; 2025Q3: 1,167,110 shares; 2025Q4: 894,086 shares 894,086$13.8M3.41%-273,024Timeline
RYROYAL BK CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,830 shares; 2024Q4: 77,180 shares; 2025Q1: 70,540 shares; 2025Q2: 77,970 shares; 2025Q3: 79,960 shares; 2025Q4: 80,850 shares 80,850$13.8M3.41%+890Timeline
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 419,520 shares; 2025Q1: 431,330 shares; 2025Q2: 444,360 shares; 2025Q3: 668,230 shares; 2025Q4: 881,940 shares 881,940$12.4M3.07%+213,710Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,020 shares; 2024Q4: 65,730 shares; 2025Q1: 66,480 shares; 2025Q2: 70,140 shares; 2025Q3: 68,190 shares; 2025Q4: 70,710 shares 70,710$11.4M2.82%+2,520Timeline
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,550 shares; 2024Q4: 55,390 shares; 2025Q1: 99,420 shares; 2025Q2: 112,030 shares; 2025Q3: 100,760 shares; 2025Q4: 115,540 shares 115,540$10.9M2.69%+14,780Timeline
IAGIAMGOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 942,900 shares; 2024Q4: 223,760 shares; 2025Q1: 584,140 shares; 2025Q2: 434,930 shares; 2025Q3: 747,070 shares; 2025Q4: 642,050 shares 642,050$10.6M2.62%-105,020Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,450 shares; 2024Q4: 32,650 shares; 2025Q1: 17,480 shares; 2025Q2: 16,600 shares; 2025Q3: 24,300 shares; 2025Q4: 21,900 shares 21,900$9.24M2.29%-2,400Timeline
RBARB GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,660 shares; 2024Q4: 143,540 shares; 2025Q1: 160,300 shares; 2025Q2: 110,130 shares; 2025Q3: 80,160 shares; 2025Q4: 82,690 shares 82,690$8.51M2.11%+2,530Timeline
MEOHMETHANEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,390 shares; 2024Q4: 11,800 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 120,230 shares; 2025Q3: 117,730 shares; 2025Q4: 208,630 shares 208,630$8.28M2.05%+90,900Timeline
BTEBAYTEX ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,483,638 shares 2,483,638$8.03M1.99%newTimeline
DNNDENISON MINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 794,390 shares; 2024Q4: 888,690 shares; 2025Q1: 1,552,420 shares; 2025Q2: 2,049,490 shares; 2025Q3: 2,045,310 shares; 2025Q4: 2,918,810 shares 2,918,810$7.74M1.91%+873,500Timeline
GIBCGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,630 shares; 2024Q4: 10,960 shares; 2025Q1: 10,810 shares; 2025Q2: 11,870 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 75,930 shares 75,930$7.01M1.74%newTimeline
ORLAORLA MNG LTD NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 146,630 shares; 2025Q2: 266,250 shares; 2025Q3: 248,560 shares; 2025Q4: 517,480 shares 517,480$6.96M1.72%+268,920Timeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 256,600 shares; 2024Q4: 187,810 shares; 2025Q1: 77,300 shares; 2025Q2: 80,630 shares; 2025Q3: 413,600 shares; 2025Q4: 406,470 shares 406,470$6.88M1.7%-7,130Timeline
BIPBROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE PAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 645,740 shares; 2024Q4: 584,220 shares; 2025Q1: 305,430 shares; 2025Q2: 262,210 shares; 2025Q3: 169,100 shares; 2025Q4: 183,780 shares 183,780$6.39M1.58%+14,680Timeline
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 48,170 shares; 2025Q1: 58,000 shares; 2025Q2: 38,470 shares; 2025Q3: 186,568 shares; 2025Q4: 118,918 shares 118,918$6.17M1.53%-67,650Timeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 49,080 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 56,970 shares; 2025Q4: 91,000 shares 91,000$5.69M1.41%+34,030Timeline
BNSBANK NOVA SCOTIA B CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,305 shares; 2024Q4: 64,100 shares; 2025Q1: 34,510 shares; 2025Q2: 51,100 shares; 2025Q3: 68,630 shares; 2025Q4: 74,230 shares 74,230$5.47M1.35%+5,600Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,410 shares; 2024Q4: 28,810 shares; 2025Q1: 34,450 shares; 2025Q2: 37,960 shares; 2025Q3: 34,360 shares; 2025Q4: 32,170 shares 32,170$5.46M1.35%-2,190Timeline
BMOBANK OF MONTREALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 44,040 shares; 2025Q1: 56,870 shares; 2025Q2: 47,360 shares; 2025Q3: 47,570 shares; 2025Q4: 41,850 shares 41,850$5.44M1.34%-5,720Timeline
TGBTASEKO MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 726,660 shares; 2025Q4: 950,290 shares 950,290$5.38M1.33%+223,630Timeline
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,520 shares; 2024Q4: 47,670 shares; 2025Q1: 53,800 shares; 2025Q2: 192,120 shares; 2025Q3: 127,780 shares; 2025Q4: 140,320 shares 140,320$5.34M1.32%+12,540Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,668 shares; 2024Q4: 216,630 shares; 2025Q1: 103,370 shares; 2025Q2: 107,830 shares; 2025Q3: 105,550 shares; 2025Q4: 111,310 shares 111,310$5.33M1.32%+5,760Timeline
EXKENDEAVOUR SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,620 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 679,030 shares; 2025Q3: 677,220 shares; 2025Q4: 561,640 shares 561,640$5.28M1.31%-115,580Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,400 shares; 2025Q3: 45,550 shares; 2025Q4: 20,400 shares 20,400$4.94M1.22%-25,150Timeline
RGLDROYAL GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 21,468 shares 21,468$4.77M1.18%newTimeline
FSMFORTUNA MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 239,240 shares; 2024Q4: 416,460 shares; 2025Q1: 430,700 shares; 2025Q2: 368,110 shares; 2025Q3: 391,730 shares; 2025Q4: 486,520 shares 486,520$4.77M1.18%+94,790Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 186,000 shares; 2024Q4: 208,090 shares; 2025Q1: 322,140 shares; 2025Q2: 746,400 shares; 2025Q3: 520,200 shares; 2025Q4: 506,190 shares 506,190$4.66M1.15%-14,010Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 48,000 shares; 2025Q3: 87,170 shares; 2025Q4: 105,880 shares 105,880$4.61M1.14%+18,710Timeline
USASAMERICAS GOLD AND SILVER CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 425,000 shares; 2025Q4: 861,090 shares 861,090$4.42M1.09%+436,090Timeline
AGFIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 300,470 shares; 2025Q2: 499,280 shares; 2025Q3: 363,780 shares; 2025Q4: 256,360 shares 256,360$4.28M1.06%-107,420Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,600 shares; 2024Q4: 118,730 shares; 2025Q1: 268,230 shares; 2025Q2: 267,620 shares; 2025Q3: 115,810 shares; 2025Q4: 119,800 shares 119,800$4.06M1%+3,990Timeline
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 247,211 shares; 2024Q4: 145,681 shares; 2025Q1: 131,951 shares; 2025Q2: 114,421 shares; 2025Q3: 103,341 shares; 2025Q4: 106,961 shares 106,961$3.88M0.96%+3,620Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 144,330 shares; 2024Q4: 37,960 shares; 2025Q1: 44,440 shares; 2025Q2: 80,540 shares; 2025Q3: 49,580 shares; 2025Q4: 51,710 shares 51,710$3.81M0.94%+2,130Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,940 shares 9,940$3.68M0.91%newTimeline
TSATTELESAT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 112,800 shares; 2025Q2: 113,850 shares; 2025Q3: 112,180 shares; 2025Q4: 117,498 shares 117,498$3.39M0.84%+5,318Timeline
SKESKEENA RES LTD NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,790 shares; 2024Q4: 139,630 shares; 2025Q1: 146,260 shares; 2025Q2: 146,060 shares; 2025Q3: 145,880 shares; 2025Q4: 142,470 shares 142,470$3.38M0.84%-3,410Timeline
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,410 shares; 2024Q4: 36,260 shares; 2025Q1: 36,530 shares; 2025Q2: 28,430 shares; 2025Q3: 28,400 shares; 2025Q4: 28,390 shares 28,390$3.34M0.83%-10Timeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 188,390 shares; 2024Q4: 186,910 shares; 2025Q1: 64,000 shares; 2025Q2: 66,760 shares; 2025Q3: 72,870 shares; 2025Q4: 75,180 shares 75,180$3.34M0.83%+2,310Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,580 shares; 2025Q1: 20,960 shares; 2025Q2: 41,460 shares; 2025Q3: 24,990 shares; 2025Q4: 32,150 shares 32,150$3.18M0.79%+7,160Timeline
VZLAVIZSLA SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 566,740 shares; 2025Q4: 551,440 shares 551,440$3.02M0.75%-15,300Timeline
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 675,925 shares; 2025Q3: 788,145 shares; 2025Q4: 360,395 shares 360,395$3.01M0.74%-427,750
EROERO COPPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,300 shares; 2024Q4: 42,070 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 34,340 shares; 2025Q4: 93,219 shares 93,219$2.64M0.65%+58,879Timeline
KGCKINROSS GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 340,220 shares; 2024Q4: 201,780 shares; 2025Q1: 420,230 shares; 2025Q2: 125,200 shares; 2025Q3: 138,270 shares; 2025Q4: 91,180 shares 91,180$2.57M0.64%-47,090Timeline
CGAUCENTERRA GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 434,628 shares; 2024Q4: 291,208 shares; 2025Q1: 165,710 shares; 2025Q2: 165,480 shares; 2025Q3: 149,520 shares; 2025Q4: 145,980 shares 145,980$2.1M0.52%-3,540Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,510 shares; 2024Q4: 20,620 shares; 2025Q1: 20,450 shares; 2025Q2: 22,950 shares; 2025Q3: 20,890 shares; 2025Q4: 22,490 shares 22,490$2.06M0.51%+1,600Timeline
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,660 shares 29,660$1.55M0.38%newTimeline
LSPDLIGHTSPEED COMMERCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,000 shares; 2024Q4: 123,060 shares; 2025Q1: 126,420 shares; 2025Q2: 126,240 shares; 2025Q3: 126,020 shares; 2025Q4: 122,630 shares 122,630$1.48M0.37%-3,390Timeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,290 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,710 shares; 2025Q2: 24,730 shares; 2025Q3: 28,100 shares; 2025Q4: 23,930 shares 23,930$1.48M0.37%-4,170Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,150 shares; 2024Q4: 21,340 shares; 2025Q1: 21,170 shares; 2025Q2: 53,260 shares; 2025Q3: 36,630 shares; 2025Q4: 29,700 shares 29,700$1.42M0.35%-6,930Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,280 shares; 2025Q4: 4,610 shares 4,610$1.36M0.34%-1,670Timeline
UUUUENERGY FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 72,980 shares 72,980$1.06M0.26%newTimeline
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,980 shares 5,980$938K0.23%newTimeline
TFIITFI INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,320 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,740 shares 8,740$903K0.22%newTimeline
OROR ROYALTIES INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 143,040 shares; 2025Q3: 84,900 shares; 2025Q4: 24,890 shares 24,890$881K0.22%-60,010Timeline
CMCANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,490 shares; 2024Q4: 48,950 shares; 2025Q1: 32,500 shares; 2025Q2: 53,110 shares; 2025Q3: 57,120 shares; 2025Q4: 5,450 shares 5,450$494K0.12%-51,670Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold Ltd427,350$5.35Mshares
DSGXDESCARTES SYS GROUP INC48,080$4.53Mshares
NGDNEW GOLD INC585,660$4.19Mshares
CCITIGROUP INC29,870$3.03Mshares
STNSTANTEC INC25,000$2.69Mshares
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC22,130$2.68Mshares
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INC12,670$2.23Mshares
SLFSUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC.25,730$1.54Mshares
RCIROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC38,030$1.31Mshares
TRITHOMSON REUTERS CORP8,016$1.24Mshares
DCBODOCEBO INC43,280$1.18Mshares
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NV7,590$918Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001426318-26-000001 base2026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set