Skip to content

PCJ Investment Counsel Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1426318, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

PCJ Investment Counsel Ltd. reported $292,785,355 across 65 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.24% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001426318-25-000004

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$293M
Holdings
65
Top 10 weight
43.24%
New
12
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COFnew+40,400$8.6M
AMCOR PLCnew+675,925$6.21M
PBAadded+138,320$5.19M
MEOHnew+120,230$3.98M
ORnew+143,040$3.68M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CAEreduced-299,150-$8.77M
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCexited-119,460-$8.34M
RBAreduced-50,170-$5.33M
KGCreduced-295,030-$4.61M
RCIreduced-148,880-$4.42M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001426318-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $292,785,355, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BBUBROOKFIELD BUSINESS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,518,892 shares; 2024Q4: 1,618,655 shares; 2025Q1: 1,305,154 shares; 2025Q2: 1,270,784 shares 1,270,784$33M11.28%-34,370Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 268,000 shares; 2024Q4: 252,370 shares; 2025Q1: 193,640 shares; 2025Q2: 192,900 shares 192,900$17.7M6.05%-740Timeline
EFXTENERFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,237,750 shares; 2024Q4: 967,610 shares; 2025Q1: 1,349,730 shares; 2025Q2: 1,487,680 shares 1,487,680$11.8M4.01%+137,950Timeline
RBARB GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,660 shares; 2024Q4: 143,540 shares; 2025Q1: 160,300 shares; 2025Q2: 110,130 shares 110,130$11.7M4%-50,170Timeline
RYROYAL BK CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,830 shares; 2024Q4: 77,180 shares; 2025Q1: 70,540 shares; 2025Q2: 77,970 shares 77,970$10.3M3.51%+7,430Timeline
BIPBROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE PAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 645,740 shares; 2024Q4: 584,220 shares; 2025Q1: 305,430 shares; 2025Q2: 262,210 shares 262,210$8.79M3%-43,220Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,400 shares 40,400$8.6M2.94%newTimeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,600 shares; 2024Q4: 118,730 shares; 2025Q1: 268,230 shares; 2025Q2: 267,620 shares 267,620$8.42M2.87%-610Timeline
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,550 shares; 2024Q4: 55,390 shares; 2025Q1: 99,420 shares; 2025Q2: 112,030 shares 112,030$8.25M2.82%+12,610Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,020 shares; 2024Q4: 65,730 shares; 2025Q1: 66,480 shares; 2025Q2: 70,140 shares 70,140$8.09M2.76%+3,660Timeline
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,520 shares; 2024Q4: 47,670 shares; 2025Q1: 53,800 shares; 2025Q2: 192,120 shares 192,120$7.21M2.46%+138,320Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 163,280 shares; 2024Q4: 277,120 shares; 2025Q1: 93,230 shares; 2025Q2: 110,740 shares 110,740$6.86M2.34%+17,510Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 144,330 shares; 2024Q4: 37,960 shares; 2025Q1: 44,440 shares; 2025Q2: 80,540 shares 80,540$6.39M2.18%+36,100Timeline
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 675,925 shares 675,925$6.21M2.12%new
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,450 shares; 2024Q4: 32,650 shares; 2025Q1: 17,480 shares; 2025Q2: 16,600 shares 16,600$5.59M1.91%-880Timeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,960 shares; 2024Q4: 30,450 shares; 2025Q1: 51,360 shares; 2025Q2: 45,590 shares 45,590$5.33M1.82%-5,770Timeline
BMOBANK OF MONTREALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 44,040 shares; 2025Q1: 56,870 shares; 2025Q2: 47,360 shares 47,360$5.25M1.79%-9,510Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 186,000 shares; 2024Q4: 208,090 shares; 2025Q1: 322,140 shares; 2025Q2: 746,400 shares 746,400$5.19M1.77%+424,260Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,668 shares; 2024Q4: 216,630 shares; 2025Q1: 103,370 shares; 2025Q2: 107,830 shares 107,830$4.89M1.67%+4,460Timeline
DSGXDESCARTES SYS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,540 shares; 2024Q4: 28,570 shares; 2025Q1: 35,710 shares; 2025Q2: 47,930 shares 47,930$4.87M1.66%+12,220Timeline
MAG SILVER CORPMAG SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 369,290 shares; 2024Q4: 279,980 shares; 2025Q1: 391,930 shares; 2025Q2: 218,680 shares 218,680$4.65M1.59%-173,250
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,410 shares; 2024Q4: 28,810 shares; 2025Q1: 34,450 shares; 2025Q2: 37,960 shares 37,960$4.53M1.55%+3,510Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,580 shares; 2025Q1: 20,960 shares; 2025Q2: 41,460 shares 41,460$4.32M1.48%+20,500Timeline
NGDNEW GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,334,850 shares; 2025Q2: 833,660 shares 833,660$4.15M1.42%-501,190Timeline
AGFIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 300,470 shares; 2025Q2: 499,280 shares 499,280$4.13M1.41%+198,810Timeline
MEOHMETHANEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,390 shares; 2024Q4: 11,800 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 120,230 shares 120,230$3.98M1.36%newTimeline
CMCANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,490 shares; 2024Q4: 48,950 shares; 2025Q1: 32,500 shares; 2025Q2: 53,110 shares 53,110$3.77M1.29%+20,610Timeline
DNNDENISON MINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 794,390 shares; 2024Q4: 888,690 shares; 2025Q1: 1,552,420 shares; 2025Q2: 2,049,490 shares 2,049,490$3.75M1.28%+497,070Timeline
OROR ROYALTIES INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 143,040 shares 143,040$3.68M1.26%newTimeline
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 247,211 shares; 2024Q4: 145,681 shares; 2025Q1: 131,951 shares; 2025Q2: 114,421 shares 114,421$3.66M1.25%-17,530Timeline
EXKENDEAVOUR SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,620 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 679,030 shares 679,030$3.35M1.14%newTimeline
IAGIAMGOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 942,900 shares; 2024Q4: 223,760 shares; 2025Q1: 584,140 shares; 2025Q2: 434,930 shares 434,930$3.21M1.09%-149,210Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,850 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$3.2M1.09%newTimeline
BNSBANK NOVA SCOTIA B CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,305 shares; 2024Q4: 64,100 shares; 2025Q1: 34,510 shares; 2025Q2: 51,100 shares 51,100$2.83M0.97%+16,590Timeline
TSATTELESAT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 112,800 shares; 2025Q2: 113,850 shares 113,850$2.77M0.95%+1,050Timeline
ORLAORLA MNG LTD NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 146,630 shares; 2025Q2: 266,250 shares 266,250$2.68M0.91%+119,620Timeline
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 419,520 shares; 2025Q1: 431,330 shares; 2025Q2: 444,360 shares 444,360$2.57M0.88%+13,030Timeline
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,410 shares; 2024Q4: 36,260 shares; 2025Q1: 36,530 shares; 2025Q2: 28,430 shares 28,430$2.56M0.87%-8,100Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,210 shares; 2025Q2: 13,530 shares 13,530$2.53M0.86%+320Timeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 188,390 shares; 2024Q4: 186,910 shares; 2025Q1: 64,000 shares; 2025Q2: 66,760 shares 66,760$2.5M0.86%+2,760Timeline
FSMFORTUNA MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 239,240 shares; 2024Q4: 416,460 shares; 2025Q1: 430,700 shares; 2025Q2: 368,110 shares 368,110$2.42M0.83%-62,590Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,700 shares; 2024Q4: 30,660 shares; 2025Q1: 49,750 shares; 2025Q2: 49,040 shares 49,040$2.39M0.82%-710Timeline
SKESKEENA RES LTD NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,790 shares; 2024Q4: 139,630 shares; 2025Q1: 146,260 shares; 2025Q2: 146,060 shares 146,060$2.32M0.79%-200Timeline
SLFSUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,720 shares; 2024Q4: 45,400 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,290 shares 34,290$2.28M0.78%newTimeline
AGIALAMOS GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,270 shares; 2024Q4: 64,750 shares; 2025Q1: 62,180 shares; 2025Q2: 85,740 shares 85,740$2.28M0.78%+23,560Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,150 shares; 2024Q4: 21,340 shares; 2025Q1: 21,170 shares; 2025Q2: 53,260 shares 53,260$2.15M0.74%+32,090Timeline
TFIITFI INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,320 shares 22,320$2M0.68%newTimeline
KGCKINROSS GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 340,220 shares; 2024Q4: 201,780 shares; 2025Q1: 420,230 shares; 2025Q2: 125,200 shares 125,200$1.96M0.67%-295,030Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,510 shares; 2024Q4: 20,620 shares; 2025Q1: 20,450 shares; 2025Q2: 22,950 shares 22,950$1.71M0.58%+2,500Timeline
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold LtdQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 174,750 shares 174,750$1.64M0.56%new
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,080 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares 7,000$1.63M0.56%newTimeline
TRITHOMSON REUTERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,576 shares; 2024Q4: 9,076 shares; 2025Q1: 7,946 shares; 2025Q2: 7,560 shares 7,560$1.52M0.52%-386Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares 35,000$1.52M0.52%newTimeline
LSPDLIGHTSPEED COMMERCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,000 shares; 2024Q4: 123,060 shares; 2025Q1: 126,420 shares; 2025Q2: 126,240 shares 126,240$1.48M0.51%-180Timeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,290 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,710 shares; 2025Q2: 24,730 shares 24,730$1.44M0.49%+1,020Timeline
DCBODOCEBO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,886 shares; 2024Q4: 63,636 shares; 2025Q1: 68,614 shares; 2025Q2: 43,340 shares 43,340$1.26M0.43%-25,274Timeline
GIBCGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,630 shares; 2024Q4: 10,960 shares; 2025Q1: 10,810 shares; 2025Q2: 11,870 shares 11,870$1.25M0.43%+1,060Timeline
TUTELUS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 95,380 shares; 2025Q2: 76,727 shares 76,727$1.23M0.42%-18,653Timeline
CGAUCENTERRA GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 434,628 shares; 2024Q4: 291,208 shares; 2025Q1: 165,710 shares; 2025Q2: 165,480 shares 165,480$1.2M0.41%-230Timeline
RCIROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 247,530 shares; 2024Q4: 38,710 shares; 2025Q1: 187,150 shares; 2025Q2: 38,270 shares 38,270$1.14M0.39%-148,880Timeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 256,600 shares; 2024Q4: 187,810 shares; 2025Q1: 77,300 shares; 2025Q2: 80,630 shares 80,630$1.1M0.37%+3,330Timeline
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 48,170 shares; 2025Q1: 58,000 shares; 2025Q2: 38,470 shares 38,470$1.09M0.37%-19,530Timeline
CAECAE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 96,590 shares; 2025Q1: 334,100 shares; 2025Q2: 34,950 shares 34,950$1.02M0.35%-299,150Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 48,000 shares 48,000$1000K0.34%newTimeline
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 297,900 shares; 2024Q4: 333,270 shares; 2025Q1: 50,080 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$531K0.18%-80Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCBERRY GLOBAL GROUP INC119,460$8.34Mshares
OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTDOSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD201,220$4.25Mshares
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC49,080$2.17Mshares
CVLGCOVENANT LOGISTICS GROUP INC86,000$1.91Mshares
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INC28,780$1.39Mshares
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)15,000$1.17Mshares
XPOXPO INC10,500$1.13Mshares
GEGE AEROSPACE5,000$1Mshares
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORP1,500$912Kshares
PDSPRECISION DRILLING CORP16,830$783Kshares
ASTLALGOMA STL GROUP INC50,080$272Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001426318-25-000004 base2025-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set