Patient Square Capital LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1819257, MENLO PARK, CA
Patient Square Capital LP reported $269,410,777 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.84% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-24-011804
- Period
- 2024-09-30
- Reported value
- $269M
- Holdings
- 11
- Top 10 weight
- 99.84%
- New
- 9
- Sold out
- 0
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CGEMnew | +824,705 | $13.8M |
| INSMnew | +171,704 | $12.5M |
| EYPTnew | +1,361,979 | $10.9M |
| NRIXnew | +325,789 | $7.32M |
| PHVSnew | +242,341 | $4.49M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
None.
Holdings, Q3 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-24-011804, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $269,410,777, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTD | 12,228,465 | $141M | 52.38% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATION | 7,182,532 | $71.8M | 26.66% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC | 824,705 | $13.8M | 5.12% | new | Timeline | ||
| INSMINSMED INC | 171,704 | $12.5M | 4.65% | new | Timeline | ||
| EYPTEYEPOINT INC | 1,361,979 | $10.9M | 4.04% | new | Timeline | ||
| NRIXNURIX THERAPEUTICS INC | 325,789 | $7.32M | 2.72% | new | Timeline | ||
| PHVSPHARVARIS N V | 242,341 | $4.49M | 1.67% | new | Timeline | ||
| NTLAINTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INC | 128,569 | $2.64M | 0.98% | new | Timeline | ||
| ELVNENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC | 90,572 | $2.31M | 0.86% | new | Timeline | ||
| OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC | 235,498 | $2.05M | 0.76% | new | Timeline | ||
| ASTRIA THERAPEUTICS INCASTRIA THERAPEUTICS INC | 39,422 | $434K | 0.16% | new |
How Q3 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000950123-24-011804 | base | 2024-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |