Skip to content

PARK PRESIDIO CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1596510, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

PARK PRESIDIO CAPITAL LLC reported $1,766,138,887 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.23% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000935836-26-000412

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.77B
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
83.23%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UNPadded+169,316$46.1M
KNXnew+585,000$45.6M
RKTadded+1,812,887$28.6M
MAadded+45,123$23.2M
TXRHadded+105,743$20.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JBHTreduced-60,744-$17.6M
SCHWreduced-121,221-$11.2M
WABreduced-2,412-$650K
VOOreduced-601-$413K
VMCreduced-593-$175K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000935836-26-000412, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,766,138,887, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JBHTHUNT J B TRANS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 280,151 shares; 2024Q4: 275,465 shares; 2025Q1: 268,936 shares; 2025Q2: 670,873 shares; 2025Q3: 749,753 shares; 2025Q4: 758,766 shares; 2026Q1: 814,280 shares; 2026Q2: 753,536 shares 753,536$218M12.35%-60,744Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 277,530 shares; 2024Q4: 272,135 shares; 2025Q1: 219,331 shares; 2025Q2: 541,803 shares; 2025Q3: 604,898 shares; 2025Q4: 612,063 shares; 2026Q1: 724,801 shares; 2026Q2: 730,635 shares 730,635$174M9.86%+5,834Timeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 218,303 shares; 2024Q4: 214,654 shares; 2025Q1: 203,442 shares; 2025Q2: 401,295 shares; 2025Q3: 403,626 shares; 2025Q4: 408,980 shares; 2026Q1: 558,625 shares; 2026Q2: 558,032 shares 558,032$165M9.32%-593Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 82,745 shares; 2024Q4: 81,359 shares; 2025Q1: 81,643 shares; 2025Q2: 194,766 shares; 2025Q3: 203,441 shares; 2025Q4: 205,941 shares; 2026Q1: 271,286 shares; 2026Q2: 316,409 shares 316,409$163M9.2%+45,123Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 182,000 shares; 2024Q4: 178,950 shares; 2025Q1: 284,313 shares; 2025Q2: 361,375 shares; 2025Q3: 310,208 shares; 2025Q4: 429,452 shares; 2026Q1: 520,272 shares; 2026Q2: 540,077 shares 540,077$158M8.95%+19,805Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 265,848 shares; 2024Q4: 260,680 shares; 2025Q1: 202,479 shares; 2025Q2: 510,968 shares; 2025Q3: 573,379 shares; 2025Q4: 580,224 shares; 2026Q1: 492,733 shares; 2026Q2: 490,321 shares 490,321$132M7.48%-2,412Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 90,690 shares; 2024Q4: 88,927 shares; 2025Q1: 77,970 shares; 2025Q2: 173,842 shares; 2025Q3: 189,571 shares; 2025Q4: 191,858 shares; 2026Q1: 231,358 shares; 2026Q2: 231,133 shares 231,133$130M7.37%-225Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,785,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,252,697 shares; 2026Q1: 5,328,129 shares; 2026Q2: 7,141,016 shares 7,141,016$112M6.37%+1,812,887Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 174,078 shares; 2024Q4: 170,694 shares; 2025Q1: 171,266 shares; 2025Q2: 426,625 shares; 2025Q3: 566,329 shares; 2025Q4: 588,907 shares; 2026Q1: 729,608 shares; 2026Q2: 810,552 shares 810,552$109M6.18%+80,944Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 118,000 shares; 2025Q4: 169,551 shares; 2026Q1: 229,487 shares; 2026Q2: 398,803 shares 398,803$108M6.14%+169,316Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 368,982 shares; 2024Q4: 362,759 shares; 2025Q1: 363,965 shares; 2025Q2: 968,852 shares; 2025Q3: 1,081,543 shares; 2025Q4: 1,093,623 shares; 2026Q1: 1,291,457 shares; 2026Q2: 1,170,236 shares 1,170,236$108M6.11%-121,221Timeline
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 207,244 shares; 2024Q4: 179,264 shares; 2025Q1: 148,342 shares; 2025Q2: 139,625 shares; 2025Q3: 139,625 shares; 2025Q4: 139,625 shares; 2026Q1: 427,182 shares; 2026Q2: 532,925 shares 532,925$103M5.83%+105,743Timeline
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 585,000 shares 585,000$45.6M2.58%newTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 38,186 shares; 2025Q2: 38,938 shares; 2025Q3: 38,617 shares; 2025Q4: 56,565 shares; 2026Q1: 58,285 shares; 2026Q2: 57,684 shares 57,684$39.6M2.24%-601Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000935836-26-000412 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set