Skip to content

PARK PRESIDIO CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1596510, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

PARK PRESIDIO CAPITAL LLC reported $943,053,513 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.88% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000935836-25-000505

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$943M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
94.88%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
METAadded+95,872$70.8M
AMZNadded+322,472$70.7M
WABadded+308,489$64.6M
MAadded+113,123$63.6M
JBHTadded+401,937$57.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TXRHreduced-8,717-$1.63M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000935836-25-000505, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $943,053,513, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,690 shares; 2024Q4: 88,927 shares; 2025Q1: 77,970 shares; 2025Q2: 173,842 shares 173,842$128M13.61%+95,872Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 277,530 shares; 2024Q4: 272,135 shares; 2025Q1: 219,331 shares; 2025Q2: 541,803 shares 541,803$119M12.6%+322,472Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,745 shares; 2024Q4: 81,359 shares; 2025Q1: 81,643 shares; 2025Q2: 194,766 shares 194,766$109M11.61%+113,123Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 265,848 shares; 2024Q4: 260,680 shares; 2025Q1: 202,479 shares; 2025Q2: 510,968 shares 510,968$107M11.34%+308,489Timeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 218,303 shares; 2024Q4: 214,654 shares; 2025Q1: 203,442 shares; 2025Q2: 401,295 shares 401,295$105M11.1%+197,853Timeline
JBHTHUNT J B TRANS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 280,151 shares; 2024Q4: 275,465 shares; 2025Q1: 268,936 shares; 2025Q2: 670,873 shares 670,873$96.3M10.22%+401,937Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 368,982 shares; 2024Q4: 362,759 shares; 2025Q1: 363,965 shares; 2025Q2: 968,852 shares 968,852$88.4M9.37%+604,887Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 174,078 shares; 2024Q4: 170,694 shares; 2025Q1: 171,266 shares; 2025Q2: 426,625 shares 426,625$59.8M6.34%+255,359Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 182,000 shares; 2024Q4: 178,950 shares; 2025Q1: 284,313 shares; 2025Q2: 361,375 shares 361,375$51.8M5.49%+77,062Timeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 243,349 shares; 2024Q4: 235,671 shares; 2025Q1: 154,912 shares; 2025Q2: 398,116 shares 398,116$30.2M3.21%+243,204Timeline
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,244 shares; 2024Q4: 179,264 shares; 2025Q1: 148,342 shares; 2025Q2: 139,625 shares 139,625$26.2M2.77%-8,717Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 38,186 shares; 2025Q2: 38,938 shares 38,938$22.1M2.35%+752Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000935836-25-000505 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set