Skip to content

PARK PRESIDIO CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1596510, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

PARK PRESIDIO CAPITAL LLC reported $1,149,216,425 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.26% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000935836-25-000677

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.15B
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
89.26%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RKTnew+2,785,000$54M
UNPnew+118,000$27.9M
CSXnew+660,000$23.4M
CBREadded+139,704$22M
AMZNadded+63,095$13.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GNRCreduced-51,167-$8.57M
FNDreduced-56,238-$4.14M
VOOreduced-321-$197K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000935836-25-000677, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,149,216,425, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,690 shares; 2024Q4: 88,927 shares; 2025Q1: 77,970 shares; 2025Q2: 173,842 shares; 2025Q3: 189,571 shares 189,571$139M12.11%+15,729Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 277,530 shares; 2024Q4: 272,135 shares; 2025Q1: 219,331 shares; 2025Q2: 541,803 shares; 2025Q3: 604,898 shares 604,898$133M11.56%+63,095Timeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 218,303 shares; 2024Q4: 214,654 shares; 2025Q1: 203,442 shares; 2025Q2: 401,295 shares; 2025Q3: 403,626 shares 403,626$124M10.8%+2,331Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,745 shares; 2024Q4: 81,359 shares; 2025Q1: 81,643 shares; 2025Q2: 194,766 shares; 2025Q3: 203,441 shares 203,441$116M10.07%+8,675Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 265,848 shares; 2024Q4: 260,680 shares; 2025Q1: 202,479 shares; 2025Q2: 510,968 shares; 2025Q3: 573,379 shares 573,379$115M10%+62,411Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 368,982 shares; 2024Q4: 362,759 shares; 2025Q1: 363,965 shares; 2025Q2: 968,852 shares; 2025Q3: 1,081,543 shares 1,081,543$103M8.98%+112,691Timeline
JBHTHUNT J B TRANS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 280,151 shares; 2024Q4: 275,465 shares; 2025Q1: 268,936 shares; 2025Q2: 670,873 shares; 2025Q3: 749,753 shares 749,753$101M8.75%+78,880Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 174,078 shares; 2024Q4: 170,694 shares; 2025Q1: 171,266 shares; 2025Q2: 426,625 shares; 2025Q3: 566,329 shares 566,329$89.2M7.76%+139,704Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,785,000 shares 2,785,000$54M4.7%newTimeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 182,000 shares; 2024Q4: 178,950 shares; 2025Q1: 284,313 shares; 2025Q2: 361,375 shares; 2025Q3: 310,208 shares 310,208$51.9M4.52%-51,167Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 118,000 shares 118,000$27.9M2.43%newTimeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 243,349 shares; 2024Q4: 235,671 shares; 2025Q1: 154,912 shares; 2025Q2: 398,116 shares; 2025Q3: 341,878 shares 341,878$25.2M2.19%-56,238Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 38,186 shares; 2025Q2: 38,938 shares; 2025Q3: 38,617 shares 38,617$23.6M2.06%-321Timeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 660,000 shares 660,000$23.4M2.04%newTimeline
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,244 shares; 2024Q4: 179,264 shares; 2025Q1: 148,342 shares; 2025Q2: 139,625 shares; 2025Q3: 139,625 shares 139,625$23.2M2.02%0Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000935836-25-000677 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set