Skip to content

ParaFi Capital LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1919332, NEW YORK, NY

ParaFi Capital LP reported $358,371,193 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.01% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000415

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$358M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
98.01%
New
7
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CORZadded+940,111$13.7M
STRKadded+138,878$10.9M
HOODnew+50,000$5.66M
SVIAnew+816,073$2.88M
WULFnew+200,200$2.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NAKAexited-17,764,820-$19M
COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP. Iexited-280,050-$2.83M
CEPFexited-200,000-$2.04M
SBETreduced-223,000-$1.99M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000415, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $356,895,193, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BITBBITWISE BITCOIN ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,960,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,960,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,960,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,960,000 shares 1,960,000$93.2M26.12%0Timeline
FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,175,000 shares; 2025Q1: 585,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,090,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,090,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,090,000 shares 1,090,000$83.1M23.28%0Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,887,501 shares; 2025Q1: 1,887,501 shares; 2025Q2: 1,875,003 shares; 2025Q3: 1,475,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,475,046 shares 1,475,046$73.2M20.52%+46Timeline
SBETSHARPLINK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,715,430 shares; 2025Q3: 4,125,430 shares; 2025Q4: 3,902,430 shares 3,902,430$34.9M9.78%-223,000Timeline
BTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN MINI TR ETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 520,000 shares; 2025Q1: 420,000 shares; 2025Q2: 520,000 shares; 2025Q3: 520,000 shares; 2025Q4: 520,000 shares 520,000$20.1M5.64%0Timeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,861,613 shares; 2025Q1: 3,154,823 shares; 2025Q2: 3,364,763 shares; 2025Q3: 179,613 shares; 2025Q4: 1,119,724 shares 1,119,724$16.3M4.57%+940,111Timeline
STRKSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 61,500 shares; 2025Q4: 200,378 shares 200,378$15.8M4.42%+138,878Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$5.66M1.58%newTimeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 36,684 shares; 2025Q1: 63,200 shares; 2025Q2: 93,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,001 shares; 2025Q4: 13,001 shares 13,001$2.94M0.82%0Timeline
SVIASILVIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 816,073 shares 816,073$2.88M0.81%newTimeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 851,000 shares; 2025Q1: 651,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 200,200 shares 200,200$2.3M0.64%newTimeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$793K0.22%newTimeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$584K0.16%newTimeline
WUWESTERN UN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 60,100 shares 60,100$560K0.16%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF CALLcall12,000$1.48M+7,000

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC NOTE12/0principal5,500,000$4.53Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NAKANAKAMOTO INC17,764,820$19Mshares
COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP. ICOLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP. I280,050$2.83Mshares
CEPFCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV IN200,000$2.04Mshares
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC150$22.5Kput

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000415 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set