Skip to content

ParaFi Capital LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1919332, NEW YORK, NY

ParaFi Capital LP reported $361,211,118 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.8% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001815

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$361M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
94.8%
New
10
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BMNRnew+235,000$19M
HOODadded+139,491$14M
GEMIadded+2,782,786$11.9M
CRCLadded+135,000$8.46M
BTGOnew+374,400$1.94M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SBETexited-3,902,430-$25.2M
ASSTexited-156,904-$15.6M
STRKreduced-202,309-$11.9M
CORZreduced-424,458-$10.9M
SKYAWexited-2,542,308-$4.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001815, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $279,640,882, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BITBBITWISE BITCOIN ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,960,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,960,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,960,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,960,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,700,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,700,000 shares 1,700,000$54.2M19.37%0Timeline
FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,175,000 shares; 2025Q1: 585,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,090,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,090,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,090,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,050,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,050,000 shares 1,050,000$53.6M19.17%0Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,887,501 shares; 2025Q1: 1,887,501 shares; 2025Q2: 1,875,003 shares; 2025Q3: 1,475,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,475,046 shares; 2026Q1: 1,461,145 shares; 2026Q2: 1,517,172 shares 1,517,172$50.5M18.06%+56,027Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 110,509 shares; 2026Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$25.1M8.97%+139,491Timeline
BMNRBITMINE IMMERSION TECHS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 235,000 shares 235,000$19M6.81%newTimeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 165,000 shares; 2026Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$18.8M6.72%+135,000Timeline
GEMIGEMINI SPACE STA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 646,102 shares; 2026Q2: 3,428,888 shares 3,428,888$14.6M5.22%+2,782,786Timeline
BTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN MINI TR ETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 520,000 shares; 2025Q1: 420,000 shares; 2025Q2: 520,000 shares; 2025Q3: 520,000 shares; 2025Q4: 520,000 shares; 2026Q1: 520,000 shares; 2026Q2: 520,000 shares 520,000$13.5M4.83%0Timeline
STRKSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 61,500 shares; 2025Q4: 200,378 shares; 2026Q1: 430,628 shares; 2026Q2: 228,319 shares 228,319$13.4M4.8%-202,309Timeline
SKYASKYAI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,150,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,150,180 shares 2,150,180$2.39M0.85%+1,000,180Timeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,861,613 shares; 2025Q1: 3,154,823 shares; 2025Q2: 3,364,763 shares; 2025Q3: 179,613 shares; 2025Q4: 1,119,724 shares; 2026Q1: 510,013 shares; 2026Q2: 85,555 shares 85,555$2.19M0.78%-424,458Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 36,684 shares; 2025Q1: 63,200 shares; 2025Q2: 93,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,001 shares; 2025Q4: 13,001 shares; 2026Q1: 13,000 shares; 2026Q2: 13,484 shares 13,484$1.97M0.7%+484Timeline
BTGOBITGO HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 374,400 shares 374,400$1.94M0.69%newTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,961 shares 1,961$1.46M0.52%newTimeline
AVATAVALANCHE TREAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,802,748 shares 2,802,748$1.4M0.5%newTimeline
USDESTABLECOINX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 411,900 shares 411,900$1.13M0.41%newTimeline
FWDIFORWARD INDUSTRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 162,164 shares; 2026Q2: 162,164 shares 162,164$684K0.24%0Timeline
DFDVWDEFI DEVELOPMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 21,634 shares 21,634$5.84K<0.01%newTimeline
MSTRSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,001 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$87<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF CALLcall2,247,100$74.8M-999,300
CIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC CALLcall93,900$5.88M0
CME GROUP INCCME GROUP INC CALLcall4,000$883Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC NOTE 0.625% 9/1principal2,000,000$2.03Mnew
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC NOTE12/0principal2,000,000$1.73Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SBETSHARPLINK INC3,902,430$25.2Mshares
ASSTSTRIVE INC156,904$15.6Mshares
ISHARES ETHEREUM TRISHARES ETHEREUM TR599,600$9.49Mput
SEMLER SCIENTIFIC INCSEMLER SCIENTIFIC INC4,602,000$4.47Mprincipal
SKYAWSKYAI INC2,542,308$4.27Mshares
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC37,000$2.87Mshares
ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF20,000$768Kput
TONXTON STRATEGY CO50,380$124Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001815 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001815 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001156 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000415 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003440 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-002170 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001284 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-000590 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set